270

Recently Sold Homes in 12533

Section Image
  • 21 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    21 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,101

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Mathew CENTURY 21 ROYAL

    21 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 63 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    63 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,604

    Last Listing Agent Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    63 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 28 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    28 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,313

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH CARINO-PACE Compass Greater NY, LLC

    28 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 4 Pine Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4 Pine Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,323

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Agnolet Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Pine Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 1328 Glastonbury Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1328 Glastonbury Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,934

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rudkowski Closer Real Estate

    1328 Glastonbury Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 11 Old Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11 Old Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,592

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Zaccaria Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    11 Old Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 8 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,018

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Fonte Distinguished Realty Services

    8 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 65 Fenton Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $666,750

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    65 Fenton Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,919

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Jonathan D. Gineo

    65 Fenton Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2 E Van Buren Way, East Fishkill, NY 12533

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2 E Van Buren Way, East Fishkill, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,980

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA FLORY K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    2 E Van Buren Way, East Fishkill, NY 12533
  • 77 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    77 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,949

    Last Listing Agent Lance Pahucki William Raveis-New York LLC

    77 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 43 Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    43 Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,096

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miller Joncar Realty Inc

    43 Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 234 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $970,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    234 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,453

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mashkin Keller Williams Realty Partner

    234 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2703 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $697,544

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2703 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    2703 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 402 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $535,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    402 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bergstraser RE/MAX Classic Realty

    402 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 18 Tamarack Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Tamarack Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,060

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Douglas Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    18 Tamarack Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 452 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    452 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,500

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Dale eXp Realty

    452 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 10 Stephen Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Stephen Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,705

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Christman BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    10 Stephen Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 32 Elizabeth Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $506,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    32 Elizabeth Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,495

    Last Listing Agent Kim Conklin KW MidHudson

    32 Elizabeth Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 11 Boxwood Close, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11 Boxwood Close, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,042

    Last Listing Agent Warren Shelley Reliable Realty Group

    11 Boxwood Close, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Brodie Rd Unit 17, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 17, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martell eXp Realty

    7 Brodie Rd Unit 17, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 197 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    197 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,237

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Campagiorni

    197 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 105 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    105 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,245

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Meurlin Exit Realty Connections

    105 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Ladue Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $607,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7 Ladue Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,695

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Markarian BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    7 Ladue Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 19 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $709,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,891

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kaplan BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    19 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 231 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    231 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,235

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Carpenter eXp Realty

    231 Buttonwood Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6008 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6008 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,832

    Last Listing Agent Candice Ryu BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    6008 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 18 Chestnut St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $959,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    18 Chestnut St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,813

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN FESKO BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    18 Chestnut St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5901 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5901 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,666

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Paesano K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    5901 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 15 Harrigan Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15 Harrigan Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,202

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Calhoun Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Harrigan Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 4 Wonderland Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $444,455

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Wonderland Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,286

    Last Listing Agent John DiDio Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    4 Wonderland Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 11 Appleblossom Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11 Appleblossom Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,507

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannizzaro Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    11 Appleblossom Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 70 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    70 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,205

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thomas Compass Greater NY, LLC

    70 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 40 Bayberry St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    40 Bayberry St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,680

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Aisenstat Serhant LLC

    40 Bayberry St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 124 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    124 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,784

124 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 3 Sunset Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Sunset Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,027

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Melella Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Sunset Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6806 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6806 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,168

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kaplan BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    6806 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 31 Edward Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    31 Edward Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,616

    Last Listing Agent Blake Michaud BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    31 Edward Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 102 Caties Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $997,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Caties Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,104

102 Caties Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 4 Fox Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4 Fox Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,719

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunstan RE/MAX Town & Country

    4 Fox Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 42 Willow Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    42 Willow Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,356

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brucale BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    42 Willow Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home