239

Recently Sold Hopewell, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 16 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $465,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,509

    Last Listing Agent ANNAMARIE CRONISER

    16 Highview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 3 Easy St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $410,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3 Easy St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Janyce Selkin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Easy St, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,916

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Colomban Houlihan Lawrence Real Estate

    15 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 4 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $686,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,304

    Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    4 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /73

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    32 Tamarack Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,363

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    32 Tamarack Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 32 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $475,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,948

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Campagiorni

    32 Meadow Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 908 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $340,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    908 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,074

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rose Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    908 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 70 E Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $765,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    70 E Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,393

    Last Listing Agent John Piazza RE/MAX Classic Realty

    70 E Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 706 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $275,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    706 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,591

    Last Listing Agent Christine Miller-Klein K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    706 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 3 Sodano Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $545,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3 Sodano Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,778

    Last Listing Agent Monica Whitney Exit Realty Connections

    3 Sodano Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 85 W Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $290,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    85 W Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,451

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Torsiello K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    85 W Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 14 Cottage Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $417,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14 Cottage Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,121

    Last Listing Agent Sean Eidle BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    14 Cottage Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 123 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    123 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,814

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    123 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 2467 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2467 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,899

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lysack River to Ridge Rlty Associates

    2467 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 39 Bykenhulle Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $575,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    39 Bykenhulle Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,185

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sheil Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Bykenhulle Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 37 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $635,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    37 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,948

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Novotny Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    37 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 14 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $435,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,024

    Last Listing Agent Karla Rauch BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    14 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 15 Champlain Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $820,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15 Champlain Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,049

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sgobbo Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    15 Champlain Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 3 Sebastian Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $572,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3 Sebastian Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,081

    Last Listing Agent Owais Khan OXM Realty Group LLC

    3 Sebastian Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 132 Spy Glass Hill, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,149,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    132 Spy Glass Hill, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,077

    Last Listing Agent John Saluto Hudson Property Appraisal Co.

    132 Spy Glass Hill, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 16 Ryan Dr, East Fishkill, NY 12533

    $150,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16 Ryan Dr, East Fishkill, NY 12533

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,322

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mossey BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    16 Ryan Dr, East Fishkill, NY 12533
  • 20 Tiger Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $370,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20 Tiger Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,871

    Last Listing Agent John DiDio Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    20 Tiger Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 22 Lenart Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $495,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22 Lenart Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,869

    Last Listing Agent Erik Kaehler BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    22 Lenart Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 1 Jess Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $580,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1 Jess Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,687

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne DeCosta

    1 Jess Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 20 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $517,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,478

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    20 Woodcrest Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 3408 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3408 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,039

    Last Listing Agent Robert Villone RE/MAX Classic Realty

    3408 Chelsea Cove S, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • LOT 1 Farm View Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $811,137 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    LOT 1 Farm View Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Roche eXp Realty

    LOT 1 Farm View Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 95 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $299,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    95 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,415

    Last Listing Agent Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    95 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 36 Saint Andrews Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $960,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    36 Saint Andrews Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,165

    Last Listing Agent Peter Procino Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Saint Andrews Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $182,755 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2547 County Road 47, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,765

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schneider Listing by Finger Lakes Premier Prop.

    2547 County Road 47, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • 2724 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $275,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2724 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,066

    Last Listing Agent Omar Harper Epique Realty

    2724 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 112 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $644,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    112 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,249

    Last Listing Agent David Feinstein BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    112 Creamery Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 19 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,369

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mannion

    19 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 178 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $667,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    178 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunstan RE/MAX Town & Country

    178 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 23 Moran Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $610,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    23 Moran Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,940

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pergolizzi

    23 Moran Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    237 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hadley Listing by Howard Hanna

    237 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • 50 Hemlock Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $420,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    50 Hemlock Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,135

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kahns Compass Greater NY, LLC

    50 Hemlock Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 18 Newhard Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $621,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Newhard Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,304

    Last Listing Agent Justina Trainor BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    18 Newhard Place, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 17 Fishkill Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $240,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    17 Fishkill Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,778

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stevens BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    17 Fishkill Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 63 Hortontown Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $625,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    63 Hortontown Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,046

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mahoney Real Broker NY LLC

    63 Hortontown Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home