238

Recently Sold Hopewell, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 21 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $530,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    21 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,932

    Last Listing Agent ANNAMARIE CRONISER

    21 Russo Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 57 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $175,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    57 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,688

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeGelormo Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    57 van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5 Fairhaven Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $650,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5 Fairhaven Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 595 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Baldessarre Town and Village Real Estate

    5 Fairhaven Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 37 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $365,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    37 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,462

    Last Listing Agent Toni Scalici Asset Property Realty Services

    37 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 17 Julie Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $475,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17 Julie Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,374

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Simmons Dixon Smith Realty

    17 Julie Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 50 Glanhope Rd Unit 12A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $44,000 Sold Nov 02, 2025

    50 Glanhope Rd Unit 12A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent RYAN SCHWARZ

    50 Glanhope Rd Unit 12A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2968 State Route 5 and 20, Stanley, NY 14561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,829

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    2968 State Route 5 and 20, Stanley, NY 14561
  • 1 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $765,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gabriel Jr KW MidHudson

    1 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 162 Heather Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    162 Heather Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,139

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne DeCosta

    162 Heather Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5307 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $360,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5307 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,787

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sgobbo Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    5307 Chelsea Cove N, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 50 Glanhope Rd Unit 2, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $85,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    50 Glanhope Rd Unit 2, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent RYAN SCHWARZ

    50 Glanhope Rd Unit 2, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 6 Coach Lantern Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $575,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6 Coach Lantern Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,582

    Last Listing Agent John Cutler BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    6 Coach Lantern Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3636 Lincoln Hill Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,413

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    3636 Lincoln Hill Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • 215 Martin Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    $135,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    215 Martin Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Angelo BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    215 Martin Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
  • 4 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $765,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,491

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brucale BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    4 Hamlet Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 953 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $631,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    953 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,115

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kaplan BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    953 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $690,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,285

7 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /26

    $545,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    48 Kensington Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,320

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Carlson-murphy Start Home Smart, Inc.

    48 Kensington Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 136 School House Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $435,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    136 School House Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,641

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lucas Keller Williams Realty

    136 School House Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 18 Shadowood Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $705,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    18 Shadowood Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,871

    Last Listing Agent LYNNETTE MACINA

    18 Shadowood Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1915 State Route 21, Shortsville, NY 14548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,960

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foster Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

    1915 State Route 21, Shortsville, NY 14548
  • 168 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $580,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    168 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,863

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vele Keller Williams Realty Partner

    168 Old Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 7 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $425,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,442

    Last Listing Agent Dominick DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    7 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 4 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $899,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,788

    Last Listing Agent Imma Carletto Christie's Int. Real Estate

    4 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 8 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $500,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,766

    Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    8 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $94,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    320 Oak Tree Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Mincer Listing by Howard Hanna

    320 Oak Tree Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • 26 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $515,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    26 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,867

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH CARINO-PACE Compass Greater NY, LLC

    26 Miller Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 40 Harrisons Trail, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $749,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    40 Harrisons Trail, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,722

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Jonathan D. Gineo

    40 Harrisons Trail, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 71 Thistle Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $945,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    71 Thistle Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,980

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Cuadra Century 21 Icon

    71 Thistle Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 15 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $435,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,605

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Colomban Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    15 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5 Fairfield Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $498,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5 Fairfield Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,332

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Ritter BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    5 Fairfield Ln, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 79 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $675,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    79 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,687

    Last Listing Agent Sharmistha 'Mish' Dutta RE/MAX Town & Country

    79 Saddle Ridge Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 168 Sandy Pines Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    168 Sandy Pines Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,605

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mannion

    168 Sandy Pines Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3581 Swamp Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $15,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,158

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Griffith Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    3581 Swamp Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • 11 Taconic Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $655,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11 Taconic Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,982

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jeanneret Corcoran Country Living

    11 Taconic Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 472 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $463,800 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    472 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,073

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Acampora River Realty Services, Inc.

    472 Shenandoah Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 15 Geneva Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $560,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    15 Geneva Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,451

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Morrison KW MidHudson

    15 Geneva Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 5 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $590,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,847

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE NAKANO BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    5 Terra Nova Dr, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home