12,753

Homes in ZIP Code 23860

Section Image
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    407 N 8th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,560

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons Samson Properties

    407 N 8th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /17

      Est $217,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Miles Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      504 Miles Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kerzanet The Kerzanet Group LLC

  • /34

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1602 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,217

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    1602 Liberty Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /22

      Est $245,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Portsmouth St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2901 Portsmouth St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Cornett Weichert Corporate

  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    206 N Marion Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,220

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ruch Resource Realty Services

    206 N Marion Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /6

      Est $234,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      504 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Terry Five Star Real Estate

  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7804 Wind Rock Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,881

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    7804 Wind Rock Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      519 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iris Hernandez United Real Estate Richmond

  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    106 S Marion Ave Unit A, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,410

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Padgett Wind Chime Properties

    106 S Marion Ave Unit A, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /29

      Est $236,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Sherman Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      506 Sherman Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Joswick Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

  • /38

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    110 S 16th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,558

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado EXP Realty LLC

    110 S 16th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Sherman Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      501 Sherman Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Barnes Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $329,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3311 Jacobs Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,032

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    3311 Jacobs Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /50

      Est $280,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      402 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Painschab Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $303,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    613 Yellowstone Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,945

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    613 Yellowstone Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /35

      Est $244,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      405 Jefferson Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Still Long & Foster

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    223 N 15th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,676

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Butterworth EXP Realty, LLC

    223 N 15th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /42

      Est $348,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Sherwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      305 Sherwood Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Hamad Century 21 Colonial Realty

  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    209 S 14th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,346

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sharper United Real Estate Richmond

    209 S 14th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /47

      Est $381,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Mansion Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      300 Mansion Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,950
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /32

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    119 N 16th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,688

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    119 N 16th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /16

      Est $198,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 High Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1005 High Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Roth EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    636 Cabin Creek Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,278

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Girard Real Broker LLC

    636 Cabin Creek Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /12

      Est $143,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Pine Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      805 Pine Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trang Pham Samson Properties

  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2101 Pickett St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,249

2101 Pickett St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /17

      Est $177,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2506 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,950
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /30

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3816 Ruffin Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,022

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gregory Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    3816 Ruffin Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /47

      Est $164,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Pine Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      802 Pine Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    700 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,109

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    700 E Broadway, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /39

      Est $232,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Poplar St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2609 Poplar St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hall The RVA Group Realty

  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1104 Butternut Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,824

    Last Listing Agent Ayannah Edwards Keller Williams Realty

    1104 Butternut Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /20

      Est $170,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2606 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Plott BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /17

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3505 Spring Meadow Place, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,566

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Starke First Choice Realty

    3505 Spring Meadow Place, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /31

      Est $175,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2600 Maple St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Murray Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6708 Sandy Ridge Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,371

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Butterworth EXP Realty, LLC

    6708 Sandy Ridge Rd, North Prince George, VA 23860
    • /2

      Est $343,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Kippax St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      500 Kippax St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Dotts Long & Foster

  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2502 Dolin St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,735

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    2502 Dolin St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /33

      Est $294,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      317 Cedar Ln, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    305 S 22nd Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,707

    Last Listing Agent Bettye Reitmeier Century 21 Colonial Realty

    305 S 22nd Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /33

      Est $203,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      801 E Cawson St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bea Costa Hometown Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home