12,753

Homes in ZIP Code 23860

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $337,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    2642 Flat Top Dr, North Prince George, VA 23860

    Looking for newer construction, one-level living, and room to spread out? This beautifully maintained 2019 ranch on a full acre delivers modern features, generous space, and a convenient location just minutes from Fort Lee, shopping, and dining. Inside, the home features a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel

    Jennett Pulley The Wilson Group

    2642 Flat Top Dr, North Prince George, VA 23860
  • /10

    $87,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2911 Poplar St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,043

    Last Listing Agent Sye Daniel Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    2911 Poplar St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /36

      Est $273,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Eagle Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3817 Eagle Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Joswick Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

  • /35

    $319,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    3605 Roselawn Terrace, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Turn-Key Perfection in Hopewell! Built in 2023, this immaculate home at 3605 Roselawn Terrace offers modern living without the wait of new construction. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the interior showcases a bright, open floor plan where the spacious living room flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, you will find a generous primary suite

    LaToya Washington Covenant Realty-Real Broker

    3605 Roselawn Terrace, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /12

    $262,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1905 Sunnyside Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,797

    Last Listing Agent Jamice Lee ICON Realty Group

    1905 Sunnyside Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /23

      Est $293,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 703, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 703, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Daniel Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    321 Warsaw Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Charming rustic brick front ranch home offers a country living experience in a well-maintained, move-in ready condition. Impressive curb appeal and a private setting at the end of a dead-end street. An attractive foyer leads to the large family room with beamed ceilings and a brick fireplace. A screened-in porch features its own private hot tub. The eat-in kitchen has a functional wood stove. The

    Edwina Daniel Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    321 Warsaw Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3635 Spring Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,346

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barnes Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    3635 Spring Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /26

      Est $230,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 602, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 602, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ligon The Steele Group

  • /24

    $305,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    322 Maryland Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Seller is now offering $2,500 in buyer closing cost assistance!! Welcome to 322 Maryland Ave in Hopewell, VA! This 1,300+ sqft home features three bedrooms and two full baths with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! Built by a local custom home builder, this home is thoughtfully laid out and finished. Centrally located to Route 10, Ft. Lee and Colonial Heights, this brand new construction

    Patrick Barnes Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    322 Maryland Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11417 Yorkdale Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,846

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Butterworth EXP Realty, LLC

    11417 Yorkdale Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /41

      Est $292,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 506, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 506, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Wiseman Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $299,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    304 S 17th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Unlimited Opportunities....this property currently has rental income potential from 3 units:

    Diane Wiley Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    304 S 17th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1916 River Ridge Place, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,339

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smart Koob Napier Realtors, ERA

    1916 River Ridge Place, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /26

      Est $228,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 504, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 504, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Westley Bennett Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $580,973 per Acre

    2100 W City Point Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Discover a unique opportunity to own a cleared, spacious parcel of land in a desirable location, conveniently close to shopping centers and amenities. This unimproved land offers endless possibilities, allowing you to build a custom-tailored home to fit your lifestyle or make this your valuable investment property. Don't miss out! Priced to sell!

    Kelly Painschab Real Broker LLC

    2100 W City Point Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /32

    $503,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    104 Peter Francisco Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,688

104 Peter Francisco Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /20

      Est $357,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3723 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rice Prewitt reFine Properties

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    3402 Boston St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Welcome to this stunning renovation by New Life Homes REI, LLC! This is the perfect home on a great block in Hopewell! Perfect for first time home buyers as it has been renovated to last and be as maintenance free as possible! Its brick exterior combined with PVC window trim and vinyl siding makes it a worry free exterior. Inside this house boasts all new LVP flooring throughout, new kitchen

    Paul Clothier New Life Realty Group LLC

    3402 Boston St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /36

    $329,950

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3405 Clay St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,728

    Last Listing Agent Walter Mena NextHome Partners Realty

    3405 Clay St, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /31

      Est $360,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3703 Paul Karnes Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

  • /5

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $139,373 per Acre

    073-0760 Boston St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Flat open 25x100 parcel with 2500 square feet, ideal for storage, parking, garden use, or holding a s a future investment. Has the potential to use as a future assemblage, great opportunity to own land/ lot at a fair price- perfect for local owners/ investors. This is a buy and hold opportunity in an established area, perfect for an add-on parcel, with a low entry, minimal maintenance, long term

    Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    073-0760 Boston St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /34

    $221,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    140 Broaddus Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,932

140 Broaddus Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /36

      Est $351,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sidney St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      615 Sidney St, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Hogan NextHome Advantage

  • /8

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • $130,933 per Acre

    073-0195 Delaware Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Unimproved vacant lot offering a unique opportunity for future expansion, and portfolio building. Adjoining another parcel and front to city-maintained road. Over 2660 square feet, and zoned R#- for that single family home. This price point is attractively set for buyers seeking affordability, long term potential, or a smart addition to a growing land/lot portfolio. Great opportunity to secure

    Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    073-0195 Delaware Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /31

    $486,740

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1801 Chappell Pond Crossing, North Prince George, VA 23860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    1801 Chappell Pond Crossing, North Prince George, VA 23860
    • /22

      Est $345,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Jamestown Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3806 Jamestown Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rich First Choice Realty

  • /30

    $315,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 109, Hopewell, VA 23860

    NEW PRICE! MOTIVATED SELLER! WELCOME to this Beautifully Maintained, Easy Living, First Floor End Unit, 3 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Condo Situated on the Scenic Appomattox River! This Wonderful Home Features an Open Concept Floorplan that Easily Flows from the Living Room to the Gorgeous Kitchen and Dining Area. There is Plenty of Natural Light from the Large Windows and Sliding Doors that all Lead to

    Lorna Cornett Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    301 Beacon Ridge Dr Unit 109, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /37

    $274,950

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3006 River Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,233

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter NextHome Advantage

    3006 River Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /45

      Est $352,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Yorktown Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3803 Yorktown Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb First Choice Realty

  • /25

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    NEUVILLE Plan at Anchor Point, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Welcome to the Neuville, a beautifully designed 1,698 sq ft single-story home offering a modern and spacious open-concept living space. Perfect for families or those seeking one-level living, this home features a large great room, a kitchen with a large center island and walk-in pantry, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The laundry room offers convenience and functionality. The primary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3949 Schooner Ln Unit 36203819, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3705 Galena Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,400

    Last Listing Agent OanhOanh Bacon Trinity Real Estate

    3705 Galena Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /15

      Est $245,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1850 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $195,531 per Acre

    2607 Berry St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Investors & Builders, we have 2 connected lots in Hopewell VA (00 High Ave and 2607 Berry Street) and the asking price for each lot is $35,000. Approximately 0.18 each. Both lots are cleared and level. This lot is zoned R-2 with utilities at the street. This lot is located in the Dupont Annex Sec. 2. You can build new homes or see attachment for limited commercial usage.The Limited Commercial

    Jay Draper United Real Estate Richmond

    2607 Berry St, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    407 Brown Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,715

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    407 Brown Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
    • /28

      Est $236,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1840 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /12

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    404 N 12th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860

    Charming bungalow-style ranch in Hopewell offering 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and approximately 900 finished square feet. Property features a covered front porch, updated flooring/kitchen improvements from prior ownership, central HVAC, and public water/sewer. Home is being sold strictly AS-IS and will require repairs and updates. Reported issues include foundation/crawlspace concerns, water

    Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    404 N 12th Ave, Hopewell, VA 23860
  • /50

    $496,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4225 Hall Farm Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,769

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    4225 Hall Farm Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
    • /29

      Est $248,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1820 New Lincoln Cir, Hopewell, VA 23860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tacora Santos Long & Foster

  • /34

    $277,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    2504 Gordon St, Hopewell, VA 23860

    2504 Gordon St, Hopewell, VA – Fully Renovated Brick Rancher with Massive Bonus SpaceStep into this stunning, fully renovated brick rancher where modern upgrades meet timeless quality. Featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated full bathrooms, this home is designed to impress from the moment you walk in.The heart of the home is the expansive ceramic-tiled kitchen, offering

    Alaa Makar Virginia Capital Realty

    2504 Gordon St, Hopewell, VA 23860

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home