19,275

Hopkins County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    0 Pebble Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Great location for your Business, lots of traffic and exposure with many businesses surrounding.

    Teresa Oliver KY Homes Realty

    0 Pebble Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /37

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2098 Evergreen Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,207

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    2098 Evergreen Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /4

      Est $103,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Dickerson Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      810 Dickerson Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Kellum Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /21

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    807 Park Avenue Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a comfortable, easy-flow layout that truly feels like home. Spacious eat-in kitchen with updated flooring and a brick accent wall that adds warmth and character to the dining area. Kitchen appliances remain, making this a move-in ready option. The large utility room serves as the laundry area and provides extra space for storage and organization. Step outside to a

    Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    807 Park Avenue Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /4

    $10,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    26 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $40,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,937

    Last Listing Agent Chelese Davis Home Front Real Estate

    26 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Timberview Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      150 Timberview Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /58

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft

    315 E Main St, Earlington, KY 42410

    Seller seeking the right buyer for this extraordinary historic home. Known as Oakmoor, this iconic Earlington residence has stood proudly since 1905 and is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. Believed to be named for its oak-shaded hilltop setting, the home is recognized for its architectural significance, but now requires substantial restoration. It is being offered to serious

    Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    315 E Main St, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    134 Union St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,274

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    134 Union St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Marty Dr, Nortonville, KY 42442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      85 Marty Dr, Nortonville, KY 42442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Gossett New Horizons Realty

  • /19

    $129,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    229 Lawrence St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Please see attached list of updates to home as of February 2026. Welcome to this delightful 3br, 1br home, perfectly situated in a convenient town location. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the warmth of beautiful hardwood floors in this residence. The inviting screened porch offers a serene space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with evening sunsets, all while staying protected from

    Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

    229 Lawrence St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1806 Ash St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,538

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    1806 Ash St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /12

      Est $325,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Red Hill Rd, Nortonville, KY 42442

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      710 Red Hill Rd, Nortonville, KY 42442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

  • /17

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    622 Echo Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Spacious 5-Bedroom Home with Exceptional Outdoor Living! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3,800 sq. ft. home offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. You'll love the bright, open kitchen featuring solid surface countertops, a large island, and an abundance of cabinetry—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home has ample living space, both inside and out, with a large outdoor living area

    Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    622 Echo Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /69

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2103 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    2103 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /21

      Est $243,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 New Salem Cir, Nortonville, KY 42442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      485 New Salem Cir, Nortonville, KY 42442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

  • /47

    $342,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    725 Earlwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Spacious Brick Ranch with Gourmet Kitchen & Luxurious Primary Suite. Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick ranch featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, tankless water heater and a generatorThis home has a wonderful gourmet kitchen complete with all appliances, a gas griddle, and a professional-grade industrial hood—perfect for cooking enthusiasts. Enjoy the warmth of exceptional

    Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    725 Earlwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /48

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    330 Ravenwood Dr, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,810

330 Ravenwood Dr, Hanson, KY 42413
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Ed Lacey Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      685 Ed Lacey Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $163,551 per Acre

    0 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Great location. Idea proximity to other medical care traffic. Approximate acres per PVA Buyer to satisfy self with acreage

    Kenneth Gibson Ken Gibson Realtors

    0 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /18

    $155,750

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4311 Buttermilk Rd, Saint Charles, KY 42453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lee Paine Semonin Realtors

    4311 Buttermilk Rd, Saint Charles, KY 42453
    • /38

      Est $626,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Ditney Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      390 Ditney Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Carr Trice Bhg Realty

  • /11

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $249,844 per Acre

    7385/7395 Hanson Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    Great location. The land has a metal building and a small vintage building, that was at one time a "Fruit Stand" on the side of the road (so we are told). This building is not safe to enter in it's present condition. Currently this land is Zoned R-2, but could possibly be re-zoned to Commercial since the Dollar Store and Hanson Pharmacy is next door. This property is conveniently located less

    Teresa Oliver KY Homes Realty

    7385/7395 Hanson Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    170 Murray St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,951

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    170 Murray St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /22

      Est $271,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2555 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Carr Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /28

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    225 Shamrock Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Wrap around porch on front and side. Large screened in porch on rear. 10x14 storage building. Brick fireplace with gas logs.

    Allen Davis Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    225 Shamrock Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $353,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    96 Greystone Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    96 Greystone Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /17

      Est $164,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Carroll Gentry Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      535 Carroll Gentry Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,750
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty

  • /50

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    3420 Chur Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Welcome to 3420 Chur Drive - a spacious, well-maintained home with flexible living spaces and modern updates. This inviting residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths across three levels, ideal for family living and entertaining. A flex room in the basement is perfect for a bedroom, workout room, or office! The kitchen is ample sized and provides access to a formal dining area. A bedroom and

    Kristy Saint Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    3420 Chur Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /5

    $124,950

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2052 Olney Rd, Princeton, KY 42408

    • Land
    • 24.99 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis Diyflatfee.com

    2052 Olney Rd, Princeton, KY 42408
    • /36

      Est $600,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      3436 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3436 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Johnson Heritage Homes Real Estate

  • /11

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    209 Eastview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Completely updated from floor to ceiling that includes Quartz countertops, LVP, Soaker tub, tankless water heater, 24x24 detached garage, covered front and back porches. Too many upgrades to mention. **Seller is Licensed Agent**

    Eric Hill Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    209 Eastview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    238 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    238 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /31

      Est $263,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      3374 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3374 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,900
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /14

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    825 Independence Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    One unit leased for $500, while the other at $775. One unit is leased at a month to month, while the other signed a year lease on 9/30/25.

    Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction

    825 Independence Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /9

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    421 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,093

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

    421 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /60

      Est $370,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 Island Ford Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6200 Island Ford Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $162,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1891 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Welcome to this charming home located in Madisonville, offering comfort and simplicity in a convenient setting. This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom across 1,040 square feet of living space, providing a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Situated on a 0.22-acre lot, the home offers a manageable yard with space to enjoy the outdoors. Whether you're a

    Jacob Fletcher Bhg Realty

    1891 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /3

    $17,750

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Otter Lake Loop - Map Ottr-1-1-14 Unit 92855, Hanson, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $9,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ross Martin BHG Realty

    • /13

      Est $118,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      5265 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5265 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

  • /54

    $484,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    1955 Marty Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Welcome to 1955 Marty Drive—an exquisitely updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch home with over 3,000 square feet of luxurious living space. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this home has been meticulously upgraded inside and out. Recent tree removal enhances curb appeal, while the crawl space features a new perimeter drainage system, a sump pump, and a vapor barrier. The HVAC supply ducts are

    Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    1955 Marty Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home