19,273

Hopkins County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Beulah Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2055 Beulah Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Yates Tradewater Realty

  • /5

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0000 Chickasaw Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Rare opportunity to own a .34-acre corner lot in the well established Chickasaw Subdivision. This vacant lot offers a great opportunity for a custom build surrounded by mature trees and long standing homes. The corner location allows for added flexibility in home design and layout, while maintaining the character and setting of the neighborhood. Contact Paige Eustice at 270-871-3333 for more

    Paige Eustice Heritage Homes Real Estate

    0000 Chickasaw Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    715 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,955

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    715 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /30

      Est $256,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      835 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /69

    $534,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft

    230 Abbott Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Introducing 230 Abbott Ln. Elegant, Modern 4 Beds 3 Full Baths 3,636 Sq Ft Corner Lot on a Cul-de-Sac Step into luxury in this beautifully remodeled 2-story home perfectly situated on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. With 3,636 sq ft of refined living space, this home blends modern elegance with functional design. Features You'll Love: *Extensive remodel throughout — move-in ready with a

    Rhonda Yates Tradewater Realty

    230 Abbott Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2345 Yarbrough Hill Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,438

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

    2345 Yarbrough Hill Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
    • /52

      Est $377,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      873 Pleasant View Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Apr 24, 2024

• /14

    $134,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    513 S Robinson St, Earlington, KY 42410

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on a spacious corner lot with plenty of off-street parking! Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or make use of the detached garage and separate workshop - perfect for hobbies or storage. Inside, you'll love the completely remodeled kitchen featuring brand-new stainless-steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and two convenient pantries. Fresh new flooring flows

    Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

    513 S Robinson St, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /14

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    740 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,932

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    740 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /41

      Est $244,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Continental Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1611 Continental Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Yates Tradewater Realty

  • /10

    $114,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $3,591 per Acre

    0 Hughlette Mine Rd, St. Charles, KY 42442

    Buyer to satisfy themselves with egress/ingress. Buyer is to satisfy themselves with exact acreage, and/or lot dimensions of this property.

    Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

    0 Hughlette Mine Rd, St. Charles, KY 42442
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    470 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,412

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    470 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /48

      Est $235,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1983 Edgewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1983 Edgewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wright Haven Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $200,000

    $75K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    4 Pebble Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Great location, just off North Main Street, and only a stroll to the YMCA. There is another lot that borders this .88 ac. approx. the same size priced at $200,000 and 12.9 acres on the other side priced at $448,000. Totaling approximately 14.7 acres!

    Teresa Oliver Kentucky Homes Realty

    4 Pebble Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /81

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    811 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,333

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Paxton Greater Madisonville Realty Company

    811 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /30

      Est $190,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      330 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Barritt Heritage Homes Real Estate

  • /29

    $164,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    252 S Madison Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Step into 252 S Madison Avenue and appreciate the many recent updates to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with over 1900 sq feet! You will be welcomed by the newly refinished hardwood floors in the living room and dining room plus new carpet in the bedrooms and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen has received a total makeover with all new cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless

    Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    252 S Madison Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1875 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,998

    Last Listing Agent April Perdue Tradewater Realty

    1875 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /38

      Est $341,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Jacklin Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      257 Jacklin Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    844 Otter Lake Loop, Hanson, KY NULL

    Like-new 2023 brick home situated on 3.54 acres per pva in desirable Emory Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,694 sq ft of well-designed living space with an open-concept layout and split-bedroom floor plan. Spacious living area flows into a beautiful kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, large island, and stainless appliances. Private primary suite includes a

    Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

    844 Otter Lake Loop, Hanson, KY NULL
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    000 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cunningham Heritage Homes Real Estate

    000 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /27

      Est $292,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Jacklin Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      235 Jacklin Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $445,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $3,296 per Acre

    000 Estill Baker Rd, Hanson, KY 42413

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire cropland and wood land in the Hanson area. There are approximately 35 acres of tillable cropland and 100 acres of woods. This is level ground with a good trail system throughout the wooded portion. Food plot areas are in place and wildlife is abundant. This farm has it all with income from crops and 100 acres of woods to hunt.

    Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    000 Estill Baker Rd, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /14

    $23,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0, Hanson, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $8,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ross Martin BHG Realty

    0, Hanson, KY 42431
    • /17

      Est $215,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Meadowlark Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      240 Meadowlark Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Saint Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /25

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    516 Hunters Glen, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed ranch-style property tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Offering a blend of comfort and thoughtful details, this home features impressive 8, 9, and 12-foot ceilings throughout, along with stunning cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The spacious kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and a cozy breakfast area. A dedicated laundry

    Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    516 Hunters Glen, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 7.16 Acres
    • $12,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 451 Days On Market

0 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /34

      Est $286,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Anton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2019 Anton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 19, 2023

• /11

    $79,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $7,911 per Acre

    0 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    Discover 10.1 acres of prime, cleared and tillable land offering endless possibilities for building, farming, or future development. With utilities and water available, this property provides the convenience and accessibility you need to bring your vision to life. Whether you're looking to establish a homestead, expand agricultural operations, or invest in versatile land, this spacious tract is

    Landon Black Bhg Realty

    0 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /14

    $150,001

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5320B Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,395

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    5320B Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /44

      Est $349,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      229 Cathlyn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $407,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    50 Deere Pointe Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    New Construction – Built in 2025! Your Lake Beshear Retreat Awaits! Welcome to your dream lake home—over 2,600 sq. ft. of stunning craftsmanship and comfort. Enjoy beautiful hickory hardwood floors, vaulted poplar wood ceilings, and solid 2x6 exterior walls for lasting quality. The chef's kitchen features abundant cabinetry, a large island, and double ovens—perfect for entertaining. Large storage

    Charles Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    50 Deere Pointe Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,230

100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
    • /10

      Est $160,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Randall Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      238 Randall Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /15

    $335,900

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    724 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431

    New Home Inspection - available for viewing. New hot water heater, plumbing leaks fixed, issues under the house fixed electrical panel issues fixed - offering up to $10,000 allowance to be paid at closing with acceptable offer! Unique Brick Landscaped Home - 4 BD 2.5 bath home with many special appointments. 10 ft ceilings with decorative molding in the main living area and large master bedroom,

    Kenneth Gibson Ken Gibson Realtors

    724 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $169,240

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1523 Corum Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,619

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Peyton New Horizons Realty

    1523 Corum Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /14

      Est $187,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Pinewood Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      2005 Pinewood Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /8

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    255 Lee Johnson Ln, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    High Potential Opportunity! 2 for 1 SPECIAL! Main home is 3 bed 2 bath home with approx. 1,188 sq. feet of living space. The 2nd home is a garage converted to 3 bed/1 bath home with about 876 sq. feet of living space. The 2-ACRE lot also has a storage/shop building. Buyer to satisfy themselves on square footage.

    Brandon Ratliff Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    255 Lee Johnson Ln, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /27

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1031 Sunrise Place, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,237

1031 Sunrise Place, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /36

      Est $249,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Scanfield Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      560 Scanfield Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,800
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Higgins RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home