499

Recently Sold Hopkins County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    777 Sugg St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $105,492

    Last Listing Agent Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    777 Sugg St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /37

    $389,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2098 Evergreen Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,425

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    2098 Evergreen Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /4

    $10,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    26 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $40,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,903

    Last Listing Agent Chelese Davis Home Front Real Estate

    26 S Spring St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    147 W Jagoe St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,251

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    147 W Jagoe St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    134 Union St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,274

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    134 Union St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1806 Ash St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,962

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    1806 Ash St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /69

    $605,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2103 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    2103 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    748 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,746

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    748 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /48

    $449,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    330 Ravenwood Dr, Hanson, KY 42413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,464

330 Ravenwood Dr, Hanson, KY 42413
  • /18

    $155,750 Sold May 21, 2025

    4311 Buttermilk Rd, Saint Charles, KY 42453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lee Paine Semonin Realtors

    4311 Buttermilk Rd, Saint Charles, KY 42453
  • /2

    $41,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    170 Murray St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,023

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    170 Murray St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $353,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    96 Greystone Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    96 Greystone Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /5

    $124,950 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2052 Olney Rd, Princeton, KY 42408

    • Land
    • 24.99 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis Diyflatfee.com

    2052 Olney Rd, Princeton, KY 42408
  • /9

    $129,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    421 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,218

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

    421 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $40,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    238 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    238 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /3

    $17,750 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Otter Lake Loop - Map Ottr-1-1-14 Unit 92855, Hanson, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $9,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ross Martin BHG Realty

  • /7

    $1,097,384 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Rialto Mine Rd, St. Charles, KY 42453

    • Land
    • 321 Acres
    • $3,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cunningham Heritage Homes Real Estate

    0 Rialto Mine Rd, St. Charles, KY 42453
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    344 Hall St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,460

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    344 Hall St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /18

    $85,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    202 Tramway St, Earlington, KY 42410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,301

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    202 Tramway St, Earlington, KY 42410
  • /8

    $50,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    385 Dolph Carlton Ln, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,534

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    385 Dolph Carlton Ln, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /31

    $259,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    208 Country Club Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,590

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    208 Country Club Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $112,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1950 Rabbit Ridge Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,074

    Last Listing Agent Melanie White Heritage Homes Real Estate

    1950 Rabbit Ridge Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    403 S Main St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,105

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    403 S Main St, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    820 Gill Field Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,751

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crawford Heritage Homes Real Estate

    820 Gill Field Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    782 Ed Brackett Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,918

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    782 Ed Brackett Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /29

    $251,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3335 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,252

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Paxton Greater Madisonville Realty Company

    3335 Island Ford Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /10

    $158,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    535 S Scott St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,290

535 S Scott St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /66

    $500,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1205 College Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,562

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    1205 College Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /20

    $133,400 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    344 Tulip Tree Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    344 Tulip Tree Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    715 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,818

715 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $204,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2345 Yarbrough Hill Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,727

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

    2345 Yarbrough Hill Rd, Nebo, KY 42441
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    470 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,268

470 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $213,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    740 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,454

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    740 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /81

    $225,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    811 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,912

811 University Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1875 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,434

    Last Listing Agent April Perdue Tradewater Realty

    1875 Eastwind Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    000 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

000 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $23,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0, Hanson, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $8,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ross Martin BHG Realty

    0, Hanson, KY 42431
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 7.16 Acres
    • $12,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 451 Days On Market

0 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $150,001 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5320B Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,395

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Hicklin Hicklin Real Estate

    5320B Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,718

100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home