3,337

Homes in ZIP Code 58047

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $360,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    Kittson II Plan at Cub Creek - Cub Creek 2nd Addition, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome to Kittson: The Sequel – a popular floorplan made even more impressive with an extra bedroom! You’ll find all of the features that you love about the Kittson in this floorplan, including the open layout on the main level that is brought to life by the natural light from large transom windows. The kitchen is a home chef’s dream with an abundance of custom cabinetry and impressive island

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    6203 87th Ave S Unit 37411809, Horace, ND 58047
  • /52

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8077 Goldfinch Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,531

    Last Listing Agent Cole Wittrock REAL (1531 FGO)

    8077 Goldfinch Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $312,355 Not Listed For Sale

      837 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      837 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $313,762 per Acre

    6500 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots total are available to choose from! Privacy fence in back yard.

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6500 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /45

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8829 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,178

    Last Listing Agent Luke Haldis RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    8829 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      831 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /58

    $579,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    7903 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

    Nestled in the desirable Lost River Addition, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cornerstone Custom Home delivers effortless one-level living with every detail already taken care of. Feel right at home in the spacious kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry, and modern finishes throughout. Radiant floor heating with four zones keeps every room comfortable all winter long. The impressive 3.5-stall

    Sarah Erickson REAL (405 FGO)

    7903 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    6040 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,544

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lockwood eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    6040 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $334,692 Not Listed For Sale

      6322 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6322 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /50

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    10366 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047

    Beautiful newer-construction two-story home built by Hohenstein Homes offering 4 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms with a fully finished layout. The main floor features a dedicated office space with great natural light. The kitchen is accented by custom alder cabinetry, while granite countertops are carried throughout the home. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms including a Primary bedroom with en suite,

    10366 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6744 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,780

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    6744 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /31

      Est $304,637 Not Listed For Sale

      7799 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7799 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $302,083 per Acre

    7610 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7610 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /27

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6008 78th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Foertsch Archer Real Estate Services

    6008 78th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $563,278 Not Listed For Sale

      8848 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8848 Northern Lights Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leith Devier Trilogy Real Estate

  • /56

    $1,099,900 Open Mon 3PM - 7PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft

    6833 Sunrise Point, Horace, ND 58047

    Imagine a home that’s as stunning as it is functional, filled with custom details and unique spaces made to fit your life beautifully. From soaring 9-foot ceilings and a dramatic staircase with floor-to-ceiling spindle railing, every detail is crafted to impress. The Tuscan-inspired great room welcomes you with a cozy fireplace, stone accent wall, and custom beams, while the chef’s kitchen is a

    Kayla Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    6833 Sunrise Point, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $345,095 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10367 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    10367 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $377,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6350 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6350 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,312 per Acre

    6507 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots total are available to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6507 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /39

    $506,428 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10189 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,477

    Thomsen Homes Maple Lake Estates

    10189 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $320,166 Not Listed For Sale

      7015 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7015 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    10234 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047

    Enjoy a $20,000 PROMO when you customize your dream home here with specified builder on this oversized lot with a wonderful mixture of a rural feel, with close access to city features. Minutes from the growing city of Horace, Maple Lake Estates also provides quick and easy access to I-29.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    10234 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /28

    $305,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6275 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6275 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $319,421 Not Listed For Sale

      849 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      849 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /12

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    728 1st Ave, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome to this beautifully designed slab-on-grade home offering true one-level living with zero steps! Enjoy in-floor heat throughout both the home and the garage for year-round comfort. The kitchen is a standout, featuring an impressive 8-foot island, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, and custom alder cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Jason Ennen Trilogy Real Estate

    728 1st Ave, Horace, ND 58047
  • /37

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6908 67th St S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,802

    Last Listing Agent Jason Balvitsch eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    6908 67th St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $292,563 Not Listed For Sale

      6726 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6726 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

  • /11

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $391,892 per Acre

    7604 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this POND lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *South Facing Pond Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7604 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /87

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    304 Chestnut Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,170

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Herman REAL (1531 FGO)

    304 Chestnut Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $393,653 Not Listed For Sale

      6338 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6338 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Outka REAL (405 FGO)

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $365,854 per Acre

    7676 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7676 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /42

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6036 80th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,383

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6036 80th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $304,797 Not Listed For Sale

      6314 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6314 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /43

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    6525 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047

    To be built. Introductory pricing—welcome to Sunset Valley in Horace. Enjoy true main-level living in a boutique, resort-style community with year-round amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle. Located in Horace, one of the fastest-growing cities in the region, this community offers exceptional value and convenience. The Capri home plan features modern design and functional living with a

    Stella Braham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    6525 Sun Valley Blvd, Horace, ND 58047
  • /26

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    6724 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,070

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    6724 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /15

      Est $357,700 Not Listed For Sale

      6410 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6410 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    7646 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7646 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /102

    $768,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8825 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,908

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Kugler-Rich Trilogy Real Estate

    8825 Meadowlark Pkwy, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6782 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6782 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    8122 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping, beautiful trails

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8122 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home