3,336

Homes in ZIP Code 58047

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $428,530 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    2086 2-Story Plan at Terra Gardens, Horace, ND 58047

    The 2086 2-Story 2-Stall, features 4 bedrooms and laundry on the upper level. The spacious master suite highlights a large walk-in closet, private bath, and transom windows. The main level features an open floor plan, large kitchen with a center island, granite countertops and a mudroom. This home offers lots of room with over 2000 sq. ft. on the main and upper level as well as a basement that

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    327 Lionheart Dr Unit 39138765, Horace, ND 58047
  • /32

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6744 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,001

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    6744 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD9 98th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      TBD9 98th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kiernan Aspire Realty

  • /26

    $380,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    6236 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction, est completion June 2026. Photos are from a previous model. Introducing the ‘Ranch’—a brand new 1.5-story slab-on-grade plan that integrates one-level living with a functional upper-level retreat. The main floor features a luxurious primary suite with dual-sink vanity, laundry room, fireplace, walk-in kitchen pantry, 2nd bedroom, and multiple storage closets. Upstairs offers a

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6236 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /43

    $397,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    701 Prairie Ave, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,335

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cross Aspire Realty

    701 Prairie Ave, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $379,044 Not Listed For Sale

      6873 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6873 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /37

    $378,521 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    2180 Bi-Level 2-Stall Plan at Lost River, Horace, ND 58047

    The 2180 Bi-Level 2-Stall plan features an open foyer with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The entryway closet adds extra storage for the active family. This home features an open kitchen, breakfast bar, dining & living room space, and 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and ample counter space for the avid

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    8860 Northern Lights Ave Unit 36808813, Horace, ND 58047
  • /34

    $367,168 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7891 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,572

    Thomsen Homes Lost River

    7891 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $384,672 Not Listed For Sale

      6438 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6438 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

  • /24

    $353,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    6289 86th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction - final remaining customizable home! Photos are renderings and from previous models. The Homestead is a brand new 2-story slab floor plan, with main floor featuring 2-story foyer, electric fireplace, quartz counters throughout, storage closets, and half bath. Upstairs find all bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room and hallway closet. Master suite has WIC & connected

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6289 86th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /36

    $62,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18 Horseshoe Bend, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landa Heaton FpG Realty

    18 Horseshoe Bend, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $470,471 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      303 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /25

    $403,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    7719 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction - est. completion August 2026. Act soon to customize your finishes! Photos are from a previous model. Extra deep creek lot with lower specials. Introducing the ‘Ranch’—a brand new 1.5-story slab-on-grade plan that integrates one-level living with a functional upper-level retreat. The main floor features a luxurious primary suite with dual-sink vanity, laundry room, fireplace,

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    7719 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047
  • /33

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6242 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,174

    Last Listing Agent Mehgan Oye REALTY XPERTS

    6242 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $360,429 Not Listed For Sale

      7003 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7003 Benji Ln, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rogen eXp Realty (3240 WF)

  • /24

    $321,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    6299 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction with an exclusive 4.99% mortgage rate offer - est completion May 2026. Interior photos are from a previous model. The Homestead is a brand new 2-story slab floor plan, with main floor featuring 2-story foyer, electric fireplace, quartz counters throughout, storage closets, and half bath. Upstairs find all bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room and hallway closet. Master

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6299 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /44

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8301 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,040

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Collins Property Resources Group

    8301 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $293,993 Not Listed For Sale

      813 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      813 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /24

    $344,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    7667 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction - interior photos are from a previous model. Extra deep creek lot with lower specials. The Homestead is a brand new 2-story slab floor plan, with main floor featuring 2-story foyer, electric fireplace, quartz counters throughout, storage closets, and half bath. Upstairs find all bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room and hallway closet. Master suite has WIC & connected

    Rachel Ilogu RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    7667 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047
  • /58

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 19, 2026

    7622 Shadow Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,848

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Holbrook REAL (2534 FGO)

    7622 Shadow Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $473,471 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /11

    $1,836,100

    • Land
    • 26.23 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    9350 and 9124 57th, Fargo, ND 58104

    9350 57th St S and 9124 57th St: 26.23 Acres Combined. This is a prime development opportunity in the growing City of Horace! The annexed parcel is positioned along a high-growth corridor, ideal for future commercial use. Excellent visibility and access with strong traffic counts nearby. City water and sewer are available with future extensions. Currently zoned AG but ready for rezoning to fit

    Joshua Swanson eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    9350 and 9124 57th, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6737 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,257

    Last Listing Agent Troy Krabbenhoft Krabbenhoft Real Estate Team

    6737 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6283 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6283 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /47

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    7909 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome to this inviting 3-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The spacious main level boasts raised ceilings and an abundance of natural light pouring in from the large windows, creating an open and airy atmosphere. Mounted living room TV is included as well and the washer and dryer. The primary bedroom features a private en-suite bath room. Enjoy the convenience of a finished

    Jocelyn Leavitt Beyond Realty

    7909 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047
  • /49

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    510 Sunset Dr, Oxbow, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,090

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rettig REAL (2534 FGO)

    510 Sunset Dr, Oxbow, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6266 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6266 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /46

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    7411 Elm Ct, Horace, ND 58047

    Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this riverfront property feels like a hidden escape—where the noise of everyday life softens and the landscape takes over. Towering mature trees surround the home, the river moves just beyond, and somehow, despite being in town, it feels a world away.Built in the 1970s with distinctive European timber-frame design, the home carries a warmth and

    April Bernabucci REALTY XPERTS

    7411 Elm Ct, Horace, ND 58047
  • /59

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7209 Maple Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,150

    Last Listing Agent Cole Wittrock REAL (1531 FGO)

    7209 Maple Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6234 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6234 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /27

    $383,230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    6761 Samuel Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Parade of Homes special! Receive up to $35,000 in savings now through May 15th. This offer applies to model homes and fresh dig homes, with limited opportunities available. Contact us today for more details! ASK ABOUT THE FREE LOT PROMOTION IN SOUTHDALE FARMS! Welcome home to this To Be Built Summit floor plan - a thoughtfully designed new construction home that blends open-concept living with

    Mehgan Oye REALTY XPERTS

    6761 Samuel Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /32

    $348,725 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6318 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,762

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    6318 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6256 86 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6256 86 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /41

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    302 Sheyenne St, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome home! 302 Sheyenne St, Horace is everything you have been searching for! Private, quiet, spacious, and cozy... what more could you ask? Located off the beaten path and at the end of a dreamy cul-de-sac street this home is the one you've been waiting for! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a fully finished basement complete with cozy family room and fireplace, a 3 season attached sunroom

    Katherine Kiernan Aspire Realty

    302 Sheyenne St, Horace, ND 58047
  • /33

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7743 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7743 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6259 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6259 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /32

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    6862 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

    Located in the beautiful and modern community of Horace, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an open-concept design with soaring 12-foot ceilings and a luxurious kitchen on the main living level. The upper level features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite, along with the convenience of upstairs laundry. The lower level includes a cozy family room, an

    Vanessa Gunderson Park Co., REALTORS®

    6862 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047
  • /34

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    108 6th St E, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,093

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    108 6th St E, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6250 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6250 87 Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /35

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    10158 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome home to this inviting house with lots of natural light and a great open floor plan. The kitchen features a gas stove, island and a walk in pantry as well as hard surface countertops. This 4-bedroom property features 3 bedrooms all on one level as well as a laundry room with a utility sink. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath with dual sinks and a walk in closet, creating a

    Angie Goldader Park Co., REALTORS®

    10158 Burgundy Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home