1,193

Recently Sold Horizon City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $360,450 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13269 Coldham St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,455

    Last Listing Agent Julia Craft Home Pros Real Estate Group

    13269 Coldham St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /13

    $297,380 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13928 Carolina Ponce Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rustom Marciano RE/MAX Associates

    13928 Carolina Ponce Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /44

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    300 Brud Holland Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,746

    Last Listing Agent Derek Dalition Keller Williams Realty

    300 Brud Holland Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /6

    $398,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    936 Nayland, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $380,667

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Breceda ClearView Realty

    936 Nayland, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /29

    $285,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13833 Summer Valley Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Duarte SITE VISITS, LLC

    13833 Summer Valley Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /18

    $274,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    841 Paseo Pacifico Place, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,578

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Baca ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta

    841 Paseo Pacifico Place, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /20

    $279,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1252 Indigo Sky St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

1252 Indigo Sky St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /20

    $336,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13928 Paseo Honor Ct, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Estep Home Pros Real Estate Group

    13928 Paseo Honor Ct, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /60

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13125 Thea Smith Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,565

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Villanueva The Real Estate Agency

    13125 Thea Smith Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /3

    $30,600 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    PN 237939 Halfmoon Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $61,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tirso Galindo ClearView Realty

    PN 237939 Halfmoon Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /51

    $764,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    312 Blue Valley Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,076

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Nunez-Rupert Home Pros Real Estate Group

    312 Blue Valley Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /7

    $228,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14417 Sabio, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rustom Marciano RE/MAX Associates

    14417 Sabio, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /23

    $234,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13514 Everingham St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,407

    Last Listing Agent Emil Heller Associated Properties

    13514 Everingham St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /67

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12284 Fresh Water Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,210

    Last Listing Agent Beto Moreno RE/MAX Associates

    12284 Fresh Water Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /33

    $234,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    309 Sand Gate Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cordova JPAR

    309 Sand Gate Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /15

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    13676 Lago Vista Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,363

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley Trustar Real Estate, LLC.

    13676 Lago Vista Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /15

    $442,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12865 Kingsbury Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,254

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Estep Home Pros Real Estate Group

    12865 Kingsbury Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /10

    $217,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14348 Star Cactus Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rustom Marciano RE/MAX Associates

    14348 Star Cactus Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /18

    $298,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14021 Paseo Central Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,667

    Last Listing Agent Vania Castaneda Home Pros Real Estate Group

    14021 Paseo Central Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /42

    $343,055 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    13941 Paseo Aves Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,667

    Hakes Brothers Paseo Del Este at Mission Ridge - Paseo Del Este

    13941 Paseo Aves Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /31

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13539 Hazlewood St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,557

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilkins eXp Realty LLC

    13539 Hazlewood St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /22

    $331,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    629 Paseo de La Reina St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rangel Revolve Realty, LLC

    629 Paseo de La Reina St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /14

    $289,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    628 Cedarwood Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,327

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    628 Cedarwood Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /7

    $4,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Horizon City Estates Unit 918492, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $16,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    0 Horizon City Estates Unit 918492, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /49

    $368,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12709 Middlesbrough Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,333

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harper ClearView Realty

    12709 Middlesbrough Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /13

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    705 Paseo Astuto Place, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Harris Harris Real Estate Group, Inc.

    705 Paseo Astuto Place, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /27

    $269,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14332 Steve Joyce Pkwy, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,671

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    14332 Steve Joyce Pkwy, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /38

    $433,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    921 Nayland, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Jane Woo Sandy Messer And Associates

    921 Nayland, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /12

    $319,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14329 Steve Joyce Pkwy, El Paso, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Calzada Reliant Property Management

    14329 Steve Joyce Pkwy, El Paso, TX 79928
  • /21

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    801 Nuevo Desierto Dr, El Paso, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,339

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Sanchez New Beginnings Realty-1964

    801 Nuevo Desierto Dr, El Paso, TX 79928
  • /7

    $539,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13418 Carterton Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,333

13418 Carterton Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /49

    $269,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13836 Sky Ranger Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,503

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Romero ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta

    13836 Sky Ranger Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /17

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13912 Summer Valley Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Husam Sam Jallad El Paso Elite Realty

    13912 Summer Valley Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /11

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1.05 Acres Nayarit Rd, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $180,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Lewis Keller Williams Realty

    1.05 Acres Nayarit Rd, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13740 Lago Vista Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,229

    Last Listing Agent Amberley Rouse PCS Home Realty

    13740 Lago Vista Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /12

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    381392 Ascencion St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Lewis Keller Williams Realty

    381392 Ascencion St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /8

    $17,362 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1 Acre Tbd Kila St, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Mendoza Coldwell Banker Heritage R E

    1 Acre Tbd Kila St, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /25

    $224,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1021 Cattail Ln, El Paso, TX 79928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,552

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Montalvo Moreno Real Estate Group

    1021 Cattail Ln, El Paso, TX 79928
  • /30

    $279,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    13805 Summer Wave Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

13805 Summer Wave Ave, Horizon City, TX 79928
  • /56

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    307 Golf View Ln, Horizon City, TX 79928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,140

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Quezada InterNet Realty

    307 Golf View Ln, Horizon City, TX 79928

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home