912

Recently Sold Homes in 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • 1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 11,273 Sq Ft
    • $69,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shallue Keller Williams Realty

    1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /19

    $301,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    100 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    100 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666
  • /6

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    306 Plenty Deer, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $234,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 582 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    306 Plenty Deer, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /18

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    325 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,569

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    325 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $173,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,131

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /11

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot K9062 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    Lot K9062 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /29

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    180 Westgate Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Goebel Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    180 Westgate Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    402 Island Drive Unit C Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

402 Island Drive Unit C Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $284,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    248 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    248 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,079

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bostic Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /21

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    405 Short Circuit Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Decet Texas Rebate, REALTOR

    405 Short Circuit Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $2,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,224,667

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Heyl Keller Williams Realty

    816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /7

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    LOT 44089 Tail Wind Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nall Suburban Spaces, LLC

    LOT 44089 Tail Wind Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $270,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    260 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    260 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /4

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot 129 Eastwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wing Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    Lot 129 Eastwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • 304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,324

    Last Listing Agent Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    305 Poker Chip #143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

    305 Poker Chip #143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /9

    $440,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    221 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard CTX Listings, LLC

    221 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /8

    $127,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18-2 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,458 Sq Ft
    • $444,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 432 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Black Christie's Lone Star

    18-2 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    249 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    249 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    122 Azalea Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,323

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lowe Kay A. Lowe, Broker

    122 Azalea Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3104 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,864

    Last Listing Agent David Poelzl Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    3104 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /29

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    203 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,576

    Last Listing Agent Judith Nissen Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    203 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    103 Dawn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    103 Dawn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $939,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /4

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5003 Ranch To Market Road 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Teague RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    5003 Ranch To Market Road 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $3,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    120 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    120 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    210 Knights Row, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,210

    Last Listing Agent Lance Brumfield Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    210 Knights Row, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,876

    Last Listing Agent Casey Marquez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /20

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    212 Knights Row, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,871

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    212 Knights Row, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • 1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,467

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wolfman Wolf Real Estate

    1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    701 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    701 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 Kelley Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,690

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bates KW-River Hills Property Group

    106 Kelley Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /21

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    102 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    102 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3000 Driftwood Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,269,841

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    3000 Driftwood Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $430,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    221 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    221 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 0 Pronghorn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Pronghorn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • $172,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Flores One of a Kind Realty

    0 Pronghorn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    914 Sun Ray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    914 Sun Ray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 320 Twin Sails Unit 22, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    320 Twin Sails Unit 22, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eden Ralph Keller Williams Realty

    320 Twin Sails Unit 22, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /25

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    236 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    236 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home