909

Recently Sold Homes in 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    229 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    229 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /22

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    400 Hi There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly Kelly Realty Team - eXp Realty

    400 Hi There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $457,430 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    233 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    233 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /29

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    118 Delfino Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeramy McMahon Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    118 Delfino Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /29

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1611 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Brown Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    1611 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /23

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    700 Indian Paint Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,713

    Last Listing Agent Trey Berry Coleman Team Realty, LLC

    700 Indian Paint Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    205 Kites Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,875

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gillean Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    205 Kites Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /14

    $285,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    332 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    332 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    305 Blue Ground, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,471

    Last Listing Agent Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    305 Blue Ground, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $749,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    101 W Bank #15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    101 W Bank #15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 105 Fox Fur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    105 Fox Fur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 15,185 Sq Ft
    • $179,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,082

    Last Listing Agent Donna Andruk Keller Williams Realty

    105 Fox Fur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    501 Lakeview Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $808/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    501 Lakeview Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /31

    $313,190 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    233 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    233 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 2108 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2108 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 9,883 Sq Ft
    • $141,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    2108 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1408 Hi Cir S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1408 Hi Cir S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,693 Sq Ft
    • $183,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Thiele eXp Realty, LLC

    1408 Hi Cir S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 3112 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3112 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,739

3112 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $297,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    337 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    337 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 204 Canyon Creek Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    204 Canyon Creek Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $209,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rodriguez Empyral Group, Llc

    204 Canyon Creek Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1603 Sapphire, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1603 Sapphire, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,308

1603 Sapphire, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 502 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    502 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Nolen Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    502 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $845,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    101 Up There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,608

    Last Listing Agent Terri Kuenstler All American Home & Ranch Sale

    101 Up There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 0000 W Fm 2147 Lot 3, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0000 W Fm 2147 Lot 3, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $242,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 752 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Garr Roddy Compass RE Texas, LLC

    0000 W Fm 2147 Lot 3, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /34

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4214 Mountain Dew Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    4214 Mountain Dew Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1605 Colonneh, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1605 Colonneh, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    1605 Colonneh, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 650 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    650 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,078

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    650 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2904 Candace Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,405

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX Marble Falls

    2904 Candace Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /31

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    125 Cardinal Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,929

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX Marble Falls

    125 Cardinal Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 136 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    136 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,708

    Last Listing Agent Logan Buxton eXp Realty, LLC

    136 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /25

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 Mystic Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,430

101 Mystic Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home