909

Recently Sold Homes in 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1406 Broken Hills Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith McAlister Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    1406 Broken Hills Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $359,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    237 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    237 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 193 Standing Rock Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    193 Standing Rock Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,354

    Last Listing Agent Ann Banos NextHome ATX REALTY

    193 Standing Rock Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    501 Highlands Blvd #16, Horseshoebay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    501 Highlands Blvd #16, Horseshoebay, TX 78657
  • /26

    $574,988 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    107 Boot Hill, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,878

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Puryear RE/MAX Fine Properties

    107 Boot Hill, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2600 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cabello eXp Realty, LLC

    2600 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $256,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    304 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    304 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /28

    $360,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    116 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard CTX Listings, LLC

    116 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 0 Venison, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Venison, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of Texa

    0 Venison, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $13,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    Lot K4124 Mount Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $49,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Love Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    Lot K4124 Mount Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 614 Maple Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    614 Maple Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,012

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    614 Maple Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /29

    $378,195 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    100 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    100 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    149 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,968

    Last Listing Agent Logan Buxton eXp Realty, LLC

    149 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Poelzl Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    90 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /14

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    121 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    121 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 850 Fir Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    850 Fir Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,514

    Last Listing Agent Johnie Borgeson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    850 Fir Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • 101 W Bank Unit 15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $749,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    101 W Bank Unit 15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    101 W Bank Unit 15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    206 S Blue Ridge Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $396,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET HOFF Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    206 S Blue Ridge Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 104 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    $311,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    104 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    104 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78666
  • W19002 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    W19002 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kim parten Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    W19002 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    529 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,025/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walterscheidt C&C Realty Team

    529 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    823 Magnolia Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,401

    Last Listing Agent Bob Tuteur Hurst Realty, LLC

    823 Magnolia Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /23

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot W34027 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 11,377 Sq Ft
    • $95,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Moman Keller Williams Heritage

    Lot W34027 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 106 Mason Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    106 Mason Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,580

    Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    106 Mason Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $581,060 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    225 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,246

    Richmond American Homes Gregg Ranch - Shoreside

    225 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $282,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1603 Purple Sage, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,256

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Nolen Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    1603 Purple Sage, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 201 Cross Bow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $2,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 Cross Bow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,118,596

    Last Listing Agent Leslea Roberts - Hasbany HSB Real Estate, LLC

    201 Cross Bow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /23

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1406 Broken Hills Dr, Llano, TX 78643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Hogan Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    1406 Broken Hills Dr, Llano, TX 78643
  • /22

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1615 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,377

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly Kelly Realty Team - eXp Realty

    1615 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    403 Mayapple Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Hogge Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    403 Mayapple Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    82 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mali Hanna Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    82 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $252,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    117 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    117 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 609 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $945,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    609 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,965

    Last Listing Agent Steve Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    609 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /15

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    K12103 Custer's Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78605

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $59,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tad Snell Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    K12103 Custer's Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78605
  • /5

    $26,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 40023B Hi Ridge Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    Lot 40023B Hi Ridge Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /9

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1000 the Cape #15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Haney JMH PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

    1000 the Cape #15, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /15

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1001 The Cape Unit 25, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary & Michelle Dolch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1001 The Cape Unit 25, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /24

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cabiya Real Broker, LLC

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    304 Hi There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    304 Hi There, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    84 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Poelzl Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    84 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home