909

Recently Sold Homes in 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $1,535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2909 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Barrineau Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    2909 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /9

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    W1125 Blister Gold, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $446,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    W1125 Blister Gold, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    208 S Blue Ridge Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $396,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET HOFF Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    208 S Blue Ridge Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    412 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    412 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    102 Gemstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara McAlister McAlister Realty

    102 Gemstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 110 Colt, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    110 Colt, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 11,543 Sq Ft
    • $56,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Riley eXp Realty, LLC

    110 Colt, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /14

    $327,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    321 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    321 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /3

    $11,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot K9053 Mount Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $52,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Ambriz Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    Lot K9053 Mount Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /7

    $15,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    LT 14117 S Wind, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $67,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Love Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    LT 14117 S Wind, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $787,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    213 Right Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,747

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lowe Kay A. Lowe, Broker

    213 Right Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    102 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

    102 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /26

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    301 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,788

    Last Listing Agent Judith Nissen Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    301 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    704 Horseshoe Bay Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    704 Horseshoe Bay Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /13

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    W12073 Golden Nugget, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $631,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walterscheidt C&C Realty Team

    W12073 Golden Nugget, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /24

    $1,250 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    319 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    319 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /14

    $315,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    256 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    256 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /11

    $2,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    287 La Serena Loop, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,862,953

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    287 La Serena Loop, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    900 Sharp Rock, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,596

    Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    900 Sharp Rock, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 44 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    44 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sweeney Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    44 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /19

    $424,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    713 Lagoon Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,464

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    713 Lagoon Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 211 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $4,875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    211 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,211/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,935,484

    Last Listing Agent Macon Dunham Macon Dunham Real Estate

    211 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 100 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    100 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,148

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    100 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /21

    $3,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    203 Wennmohs Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $890/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,287,249

    Last Listing Agent STACY ALEXANDER Cook Residential RE

    203 Wennmohs Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $280,690 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    405 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    405 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /29

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    848 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,854

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    848 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    342 Sunray Unit W220, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beckham Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    342 Sunray Unit W220, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $330,190 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    128 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    128 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 4842 W Fm 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $854,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4842 W Fm 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,349

4842 W Fm 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /47

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1801 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,850

    Last Listing Agent Casey Wise XL Legacy International

    1801 Whitetail Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 101 Cove W Unit 103, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $547,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Cove W Unit 103, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    101 Cove W Unit 103, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    222 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

222 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $285,340 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    333 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    333 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /14

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    108 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    108 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /6

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    LT 3005 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $233,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    LT 3005 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    244 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Gregg Ranch - Shoreside

    244 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /3

    $420,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    217 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard CTX Listings, LLC

    217 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /19

    $23,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD Crooked Run St, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $176,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 829 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Scoggins Scoggins Realty LLC

    TBD Crooked Run St, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • 305 Poker Chip Unit 143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    305 Poker Chip Unit 143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,160

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

    305 Poker Chip Unit 143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    746 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,332

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Weber Weber Properties, LLC

    746 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /28

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    107 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,204

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    107 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home