14,068

Horseshoe Bay, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Lot 9005-B Springfield Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wolters All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    Lot 9005-B Springfield Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $355,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Wells Fargo, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      610 Wells Fargo, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

  • /21

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    104 Cove E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This spot is a dream! Located in Horseshoe Bay Proper within walking distance of Waterfront Restaurant and sand volleyball (open to the public) and the Horseshoe Bay Resort Yacht Club (membership required), this condo allows you to live the resort lifestyle every day. The condo has a lake facing pool and day docks for boats, offering easy access to Lake LBJ. Unit 102 is being offered fully

    Becca Berry

    Coleman Team Realty, LLC

    (830) 256-7219

    104 Cove E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 96 Island Dr Unit 12, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    96 Island Dr Unit 12, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,034

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Henson Bramlett Partners

    96 Island Dr Unit 12, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 107 W Bluebonnet Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $668,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Bluebonnet Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      107 W Bluebonnet Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 363 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ott RE/MAX

  • /7

    $49,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $199,600 per Acre

    Lot 9108 W Hi Circle St W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This lot is zone for a duplex so you could build live in one side and rent the other out or rent both sides out. Level treed lot ready to build on with easement behind the lot so you won't have neighbors behind you. Close to grocery store, cleaners and Ace hardware store! Homeowner's has a building with many programs that you join in. Summertime they have live bands on the lawn. If you want to

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Potts

    JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    (830) 365-0757

    Lot 9108 W Hi Circle St W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /15

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    W11011 Broken Hills Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bennett Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    W11011 Broken Hills Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /26

      Est $1,082,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 the Hills Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      301 the Hills Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Forester Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /2

    $999,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $1,233,333 per Acre

    Lot 1-A Ensenada Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    The list price reflects a Bring Your Own Builder option. However, if you choose Sterling Custom Homes, the lot owner to build your custom home, you'll receive a $200,000 discount, applied to either the lot price or the home price ~ whichever makes the most sense during negotiations. This newly replatted .81 acre lot offers an expansive cove-front presence on the constant level Lake LBJ,

    Agent Photo

    Angie McDowell

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (830) 268-1368

    Lot 1-A Ensenada Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /24

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot W20038 Parallel Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $496,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Barrineau Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    Lot W20038 Parallel Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $1,888,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Megan Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Megan Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesli Akers Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /20

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $2,008,197 per Acre

    Lot G-1 Fm 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Do not miss this rare opportunity to own an extraordinary waterfront homesite providing unobstructed open water views of Lake LBJ and Horseshoe Bay's iconic lighthouse. This lot boasts 92 feet of open water frontage and 112 feet of cove waterfront for a total of 204 feet of waterfront. The total area of the lot is 1.22 acres consisting of 0.62 acres of level and recently cleared land and 0.60

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 498-0134

    Lot G-1 Fm 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /15

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    K12102 Custer's Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78605

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tad Snell Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    K12102 Custer's Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78605
    • 2806 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $462,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2806 Oak Ridge Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

  • /19

    $459,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    112 Broken Bow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    New home on large corner lot located in Marble Falls ISD. Home features great split bedroom plan with fantastic kitchen with island and amazing walk-in pantry. Tile throughout the home. . Oversized 3 car garage. Quartz counters in kitchen and baths. Home is now complete and ready for occupancy, Home is now complete and ready for occupancy.

    Agent Photo

    Doyle Hoff

    Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    (830) 445-7473

    112 Broken Bow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot K1072 Chameleon Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donelle Fraser Kelly Realty Team - eXp Realty

    Lot K1072 Chameleon Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $2,730,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Ranch Road 2831, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2809 Ranch Road 2831, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX

  • /26

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    212 Tuscan Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This striking, bright, and modern townhome is located within the gated Enclave community. Featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, the home is thoughtfully designed and well-appointed to provide both comfort and style. The living room boasts soaring 16-foot ceilings, elegant flooring, and modern light fixtures throughout, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is designed for both

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 541-7926

    212 Tuscan Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    307 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gillean Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    307 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $966,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Jade, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      111 Jade, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Butler RE/MAX

  • /33

    $785,000

    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    402 Lost Echo Unit 8, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Prime location! Updated Horseshoe Bay West townhome on Apple Rock GC with views of holes 11 & 12, Hill Country & Lake LBJ. End unit with seasonal creek & greenspace for privacy. 2,146 sq ft with 3 bedroom suites, each with ensuite bath. Multiple balconies off living, dining & kitchen for indoor-outdoor living. Just steps to day dock for lake access, boating & fishing. Ideal for full-time living

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 223-2180

    402 Lost Echo Unit 8, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 112 Nattie Wood, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $1,349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Nattie Wood, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Childers Busse Group Real Estate

    112 Nattie Wood, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /2

      Est $453,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Pawnee, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      803 Pawnee, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jacqulin Thatcher Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /8

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    24152 & 24153 Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Two large lots with wonderful long distance Hill Country views in an area of Horseshoe Bay with beautiful homes. Lots are being sold as a pair and are priced to sell. Perfect place to build your dream home. Survey in associated documents. Additional Tax Id #20956

    Agent Photo

    Doyle Hoff

    Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    (830) 268-0974

    24152 & 24153 Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /22

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 Lucia Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,042

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Goebel Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    100 Lucia Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /29

      Est $590,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Southern Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      107 Southern Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tari Pilgreen Pilgreen Properties

  • /13

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 5,519 Sq Ft
    • $217,048 per Acre

    2324 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Come Build Your Custom Home in Horseshoe Bay, Beautiful Lot with Large Oak Trees, Located on Quiet Cul-De-Sac Street, Around the Gorgeous Oak Trees, Drive Your Golf Cart Short Ride to Your Golf Course Just Minutes Away, Spectacular Views, Great Golf Courses, Fine Dining, Resort Amenities Pools Spa Fitness Facility Full Service Marina Tennis Complex Private Airport and Much More

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (830) 376-2529

    2324 Faultline Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    403 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iris Tombari Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    403 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 105 Southern Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $587,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Southern Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 Southern Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Wood Busse Group Real Estate

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    N6021 Twin Sails, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Outstanding view of Lake LBJ. Perfect buildable lot to build your dream home in Horseshoe Bay. 40% of the lot in Llano county and 60% in Burnet county. Survey in associated docs!

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 357-7109

    N6021 Twin Sails, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 409 Hi There Unit M, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    409 Hi There Unit M, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,794

    Last Listing Agent Nattlie Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

    409 Hi There Unit M, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 804 Broken Arrow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $429,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Broken Arrow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      804 Broken Arrow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walterscheidt C&C Realty Team

  • /27

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2203 25th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Charming Super Clean 3 Bed/2 Bath Ready For Move-In ! FHA/VA Approved Retrofit For Easy Financing Options. Recent Paint And Beautiful Floors In A Remodel Not Long Ago. Huge Living Room & Dining Area With Huge A Center Island That Makes Entertaining Easy. Large Master Bedroom Suite & Walk In Closet With Spacious Master Bath. A Split Floor Plan. Huge Amounts Kitchen Cabinet Storage Space And

    Agent Photo

    Bob Tuteur

    Hurst Realty, LLC

    (830) 689-6651

    2203 25th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /7

    $127,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18-4 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,149 Sq Ft
    • $545,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 432 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Black Christie's Lone Star

    18-4 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657