69

Recently Sold Hortonville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 36.98 Acres
    • $5,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pavelski WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /12

    $94,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    00 W Killie Rd, Fremont Center, NY 12736

    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $9,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hoeverman LandQuest, Inc.

    00 W Killie Rd, Fremont Center, NY 12736
  • 0 Hammer Rd Unit ONEH6310381, Fremont, NY 12723

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Hammer Rd Unit ONEH6310381, Fremont, NY 12723

    • Land
    • 23.88 Acres
    • $5,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mulligan Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    0 Hammer Rd Unit ONEH6310381, Fremont, NY 12723
  • 0 Barbara Dr Unit ONEH6280499, Delaware, NY 12723

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Barbara Dr Unit ONEH6280499, Delaware, NY 12723

    • Land
    • 8.42 Acres
    • $7,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 494 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    0 Barbara Dr Unit ONEH6280499, Delaware, NY 12723
  • 5044 State Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5044 State Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,823

    Last Listing Agent David Elder Carole Edwards Realty

    5044 State Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • 812 Obernberg Rd, North Branch, NY 12766

    $355,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    812 Obernberg Rd, North Branch, NY 12766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thelonious Johnson Hart & Johnson Realty

    812 Obernberg Rd, North Branch, NY 12766
  • 612 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    612 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Baldwin Country House Realty Inc

    612 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 62 Gabel Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    62 Gabel Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,467

    Last Listing Agent John Ducey Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    62 Gabel Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 535 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    535 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,918

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bernitt Century 21 Geba Realty

    535 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 21 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,625

    Last Listing Agent Steven Beeson Diane C. Butler

    21 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 10 Joe D Dr Unit 10B, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10 Joe D Dr Unit 10B, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,860

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bernitt Century 21 Geba Realty

    10 Joe D Dr Unit 10B, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 189 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    189 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,448

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie DeCristofaro Callicoon Real Estate LLC

    189 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 23 River Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    23 River Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,007

23 River Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    43 Obernburg Rd, Obernburg, NY 12767

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Phillips RE/MAX WAYNE

    43 Obernburg Rd, Obernburg, NY 12767
  • 182 Henderson Rd, Hankins, NY 12741

    $968,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    182 Henderson Rd, Hankins, NY 12741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ducey Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    182 Henderson Rd, Hankins, NY 12741
  • 132 Hospital Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $525,250

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    132 Hospital Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,706

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    132 Hospital Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 174 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    174 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barnes Cabins & Canoes Real Estate

    174 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 649 County Road 95, Obernburg, NY 12767

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    649 County Road 95, Obernburg, NY 12767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,789

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimes Country House Realty Inc

    649 County Road 95, Obernburg, NY 12767
  • 4261 State Route 17b, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4261 State Route 17b, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,072

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Jenkins Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    4261 State Route 17b, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 50 Jefferson Ave, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    $162,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    50 Jefferson Ave, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,459

    Last Listing Agent Ian Blumenthal Catskill Sales Associates Inc

    50 Jefferson Ave, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • /10

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie DeCristofaro Callicoon Real Estate, LLC

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • 526 Jeffersonville North Branch Rd, North Branch, NY 12766

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    526 Jeffersonville North Branch Rd, North Branch, NY 12766

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gluckstern Country House Realty Inc

    526 Jeffersonville North Branch Rd, North Branch, NY 12766
  • Dyker Road Dyker Rd, Callicoon, NY 12766

    $227,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Dyker Road Dyker Rd, Callicoon, NY 12766

    • Land
    • 13.7 Acres
    • $16,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Butler Diane C. Butler

    Dyker Road Dyker Rd, Callicoon, NY 12766
  • 12 Joe D Dr Unit 12A, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Joe D Dr Unit 12A, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,846

12 Joe D Dr Unit 12A, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 93 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    93 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    93 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 11 Joe D Dr Unit 11B, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Joe D Dr Unit 11B, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,880

11 Joe D Dr Unit 11B, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • Lot 81.4 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 81.4 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    Lot 81.4 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726
  • /72

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,332

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415
  • 279 Kautz Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    279 Kautz Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,074

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quaintance Country House Realty Inc

    279 Kautz Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $8,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mulligan Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415
  • 28 Schaefer Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    28 Schaefer Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty

    28 Schaefer Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    215 Kautz Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,093

    Last Listing Agent Joan Hale Listing by Howard Hanna

    215 Kautz Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 59 Overlook Dr, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    59 Overlook Dr, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 550 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,598

    Last Listing Agent Joe Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    59 Overlook Dr, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 375 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    375 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,949

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gorenflo Land and Water Realty LLC

    375 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726
  • 178 Grebel Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    178 Grebel Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,328

    Last Listing Agent Sean Drown Land and Water Realty LLC

    178 Grebel Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • 767 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    767 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,803

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    767 County Road 114, Cochecton, NY 12726
  • 117 Buddenhagen Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    117 Buddenhagen Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,008

    Last Listing Agent Joe Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    117 Buddenhagen Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 620 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    620 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Baldwin Country House Realty Inc

    620 Beechwoods Rd, Callicoon, NY 12723
  • 50 Parsonage Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    50 Parsonage Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,790

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    50 Parsonage Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726
  • 497 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    497 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    497 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home