244

Houma, LA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $2,240,000

    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $195,976 per Acre

    9455 E Park Ave, Houma, LA 70363

    Tract containing 11.43 acres of retail development property. This is all of the vacant land and some of the parking lot between the East Park CVS and Rouses. The property has frontage on LA Hwy. 659 (East Park Ave), along the side to Hayes St. and in the rear by Friendswood Drive and is in a growing retail area with multiple points of ingress/egress and numerous development possibilities. Labeled

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    9455 E Park Ave, Houma, LA 70363
  • /4

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $230,769 per Acre

    1105 W Tunnel Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Corner location on main thorofare! 1.33 Acre parcel. Perfect location for any type business. High Traffic Count, High Visibility

    Shirin Nail/ Cynthia Pellegrin Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    1105 W Tunnel Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    222 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Belmont Place S/D See IN Documents: Plat and Covenants Conditions Servitudes and Building Restrictions

    Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    222 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    265 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    265 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $310,172 per Acre

    677 Corporate Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    over 1/2 acre lot on Corporate Drive located in one of Houma's prime retail / commerical areas. Easy access to Highway 311, Martin Luther King Blvd., Enterprise Drive, Hollywood Road and Highway 90.

    Michael Heck HECK REALTY, INC.

    677 Corporate Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,240,832

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $697,097 per Acre

    284 S Hollywood Rd, Houma, LA 70360

    Prime development land on South Hollywood Road next to Hollywood South Plaza. The parcel is located between Corporate Drive and Hwy 311.

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    284 S Hollywood Rd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /15

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $316,832 per Acre

    3019 Barrow St, Houma, LA 70360

    Utilities are around the property, but not currently on the property Tract A is 2.437 Acres, Tract D is 436x179x367x379 (2.6080) acres. Commercial Lots. Zoned C2 General Commercial. Traffic count (2018) 10,870

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    3019 Barrow St, Houma, LA 70360
  • /6

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $661 per Acre

    1920 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364

    SPACIOUS 2.27 acre lot AVAILABLE For Lease, cleared and strategically situated off Coteau Road amidst high traffic, adjacent to a bustling industrial and commercial hub. Ideal for Commercial or Industrial use. Location! Location! Location! Great opportunity for your business!

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1920 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364
  • /4

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $729,167 per Acre

    7012 Main St, Houma, LA 70360

    This corner lot is truly a blank canvas ready for your vision. Located in a busy, high-traffic area, this property offers maximum exposure and endless possibilities- ideal for a business, investment opportunity or creative development. Situated near downtown Houma and on the parade route, this location puts you front and center for optimum exposure! With strong traffic counts and excellent corner

    Cindy Price Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    7012 Main St, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $339,600 per Acre

    449 Paddock Ln, Houma, LA 70360

    AWESOME COMMERCIAL AREA - READY TO BUILD ON - QUIET AREA

    Ann Caldarera Canal & Main Realty

    449 Paddock Ln, Houma, LA 70360
  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $48,469 per Acre

    118 Lois Rd, Houma, LA 70363

    COMMERCIAL LOT. Turn your business idea into reality with this generous size property. Prime location on the Eastside of Houma. Right off South Van Avenue, this property offers an ideal location and opportunity for your business. Almost 2 acres. This property is zoned as I-1 Light Industrial, which means a MULTITUDE of businesses would fall under that zoning. Do you have a business idea? Would

    Jill Olden CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    118 Lois Rd, Houma, LA 70363
  • /2

    $1,045,440

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $435,600 per Acre

    853 Centurion Ln, Houma, LA 70360

    2.40 Acreage - Zoned C-2

    Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    853 Centurion Ln, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 1,164 Acres
    • $515 per Acre

    TBD Roland Rd, Houma, LA 70363

    Here is your chance to own +/- 1,164 acres of Sportsman's Paradise. This tract can be driven to as it lies just south of Thompson Road in East Houma and is accessed through a servitude from Roland Road. There is over 2.4 miles of stabilized road through the property, mostly along SLECA power servitudes with transmission lines. At least 3/4 mile is hard limestone while the remainder has grown in

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    TBD Roland Rd, Houma, LA 70363
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    204 Rue Max None, Houma, LA 70364

    Build your dream home on this spacious residential lot located in the beautiful Williamsburg Subdivision of Houma. This 10,467 sq. ft. (0.24-acre) property is one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and sits quietly in a cul-de-sac, offering extra privacy and space. The lot is fully equipped and ready to build, with electricity, sewer, water, and gas already available. Conveniently located

    Shanisha Fletcher The Sage Firm

    204 Rue Max None, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    623 Woodside Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    Corner residential lot. Cleared with utilities ran to street.

    Jill Falgout KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    623 Woodside Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /9

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $166,102 per Acre

    4338 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363

    Unrestricted lot with exceptional potential located just south of Houma heading toward Chauvin. This wide property offers outstanding street frontage and valuable waterfront access, with the bayou side included—making it a rare opportunity for a variety of uses. The lot features an existing concrete structure and two additional concrete slabs, providing a solid foundation for future development

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    4338 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363
  • /3

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $285,185 per Acre

    120 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    120 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    419 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    419 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $111,940 per Acre

    3826 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363

    Versatile property, suitable for both commercial and/or residential use. Expansive parcel, zoned general commercial (C2), featuring over 2 acres of flat terrain perfectly suited for commercial purposes all while offering the residential option. Boasting an excellent location in a high-traffic area, it offers approximately 150 feet of Highway frontage, facing East Main, also recognized as Highway

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    3826 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363
  • /5

    $3,850,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $700,000 per Acre

    1791 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    5.523 acre, hard lit corner located on the Houma-Thibodaux MSA's major retail corridor of Martin Luther King Blvd. The property is available to purchase as a whole or subdivided into smaller sections (subject to $/SF negotiation). Zoned C2-General Commercial, this tract is located on one of the most desired corners in Terrebonne Parish. Property has 331' of frontage on MLK and 714' of frontage on

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1791 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $115,278 per Acre

    4109 Bayouside Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.72-acre corner lot located in the desirable Presque Bayou Estates subdivision. This vacant residential homesite offers plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor entertaining area, pool, workshop, or additional parking. A storage shed is already located on the property, providing convenient extra storage while you plan and build. Enjoy the flexibility and

    Amanda Smith Canal & Main Realty

    4109 Bayouside Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $24,983 per Acre

    7211 Park Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    6 Acres behind Ray's Seafood on Park Ave. Don't miss this opportunity to scoop up some beautiful vacant land. Road is on the left side of Ray's Seafood named Rufus Court. Irregular lot consisting of 6 Acres - Township Range Sect 17-17-6, Township Ward 3, Subdivision name: Reappraisal Dist 4 In Ward 3 - Within 250 Feet of Multiple Flood Zone Yes (Ae, X500)

    Kevin Stevens XLV Realty LLC

    7211 Park Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,294 per Acre

    206 Kraemer St, Houma, LA 70364

    Great opportunity to own a clear vacant lot in an established neighborhood. This property offers a clean slate to move in a mobile home, build your home or investment property. Additional opportunity: The identical lot next door is also for sale by the same owner--purchase one or both for extra space or future development potential. Simple, buildable, and full of potential--come take a look!

    BRETT ABBATE Pelican State Realty

    206 Kraemer St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $324,750 per Acre

    1029 W Tunnel Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Motivated Seller ... Prime Commercial Opportunity Near Downtown Houma! Position your business for success on this high-traffic, highly visible commercial lot just seconds from downtown Houma. Formerly home to a well-known local seafood spot, this property offers a ready-to-build advantage with the original slab still in place. Sitting on nearly half an acre, this level lot is surrounded by

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1029 W Tunnel Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,402,632

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $435,600 per Acre

    869 Centurion Ln, Houma, LA 70360

    3.22 Acreage - C-2

    Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    869 Centurion Ln, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    405 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Don’t miss this beautiful lot located in the desirable Belmont Place Subdivision — conveniently situated near restaurants, shopping, and other local amenities. This lot already has two loads of dirt added, providing a great head start for building. Utilities are readily available, including water, gas, and electricity hookups, along with multiple high-speed internet options (AT&T, Comcast, and

    Shantal Louviere KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    405 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $318,548 per Acre

    104 Meandering Way, Houma, LA 70360

    Prime Corner Lot on Valhi and Meandering Way in Houma! This stunning lot features a beautifully crafted iron fence and lush landscaping, offering the perfect setting for your dream home. Don’t miss the opportunity to build your custom residence in this sought-after location!

    Jeana Schwab The Realty Group of South Loui

    104 Meandering Way, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    235 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    235 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $124,309 per Acre

    3856 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363

    RESIDENTIAL ALLOWED! Grand commercial lot zoned GENERAL COMMERCIAL/C-2. ALMOST 2 acres of level land, ready for COMMERCIAL USE! GREAT LOCATION. HIGH TRAFFIC AREA. APPX 144' OF HWY FRONTAGE FACING EAST MAIN OR HWY 56 NEAR WOODLAWN RANCH INTERSECTION.

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    3856 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    2010 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364

    Commercial or industrial tract located near the corner of LA Hwy 182 and Coteau Rd. 10.00 acres of raw land available with adjacent sites at 2004, 2014 and 2018 Coteau Rd listed in the MLS (check to see if adjacent tracts are available). Located in the heart of the Energy Corridor between Port Fourchon and Lafayette, this property is 5.5 miles south of US Hwy 90 at the Hwy 182 exit in Raceland

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2010 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    4595 Grand Caillou Rd, Houma, LA 70363

    Electric service is along street (Grand Caillou) but Buyer will need to bring utility services onto land. Sewerage treatment plant will need to be installed by Buyer. Heavy brush and shrubs cleared. Some beautiful trees remain on property

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    4595 Grand Caillou Rd, Houma, LA 70363
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $165,789 per Acre

    372 Galvez Ln, Houma, LA 70363

    Build your next home on this .19-acre lot located in the well-established Patriot Point Subdivision on the east side of Houma. This restricted neighborhood offers a polished setting for new construction, with surrounding homes already developed and utilities available. The location is ideal--just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, schools, and major roadways. Whether you

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    372 Galvez Ln, Houma, LA 70363
  • /3

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $218,182 per Acre

    479 Gouaux Ave, Houma, LA 70364

    This lot is a great location for your next home or investment property!! Great restaurants, shopping, and hospital are only minutes away.

    Nicole Fleming Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    479 Gouaux Ave, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $64,301 per Acre

    3862 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363

    Commercial lot available on the corner of LA Highway 56 and Woodlawn Ranch Rd. This 4.654 acre lot is zoned C2-General Commercial and is on a hard-lit corner close to residences, the Houma-Terrebonne Airport, two high schools, industrial companies, plus it is on the path to the sportsman's paradise of Cocodrie! According to the survey map, it has a centerline elevation of +/- 8.2'. The Highway 56

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    3862 Louisiana 56, Houma, LA 70363
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $130,952 per Acre

    121 Mozart Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    Almost 1 acre (0.84 acres) of commercial land located in front of Ashland North Subdivision, next to Dollar General. (South Side)

    Dawn Lasseigne SAVIOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

    121 Mozart Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    429 Authement St, Houma, LA 70363

    3 residential lots to be sold together. Each lot is 50' wide. Utilities are available. Property had single family homes which were damaged in Hurricane Ida and were demolished. Gas and electricity are TPCG.

    Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    429 Authement St, Houma, LA 70363
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    480 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    480 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $139,400

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $111,520 per Acre

    109 American Blvd, Houma, LA 70363

Dawn Lasseigne SAVIOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

    109 American Blvd, Houma, LA 70363
  • /3

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 13.14 Acres
    • $25,495 per Acre

    2004 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364

    Commercial or industrial corner located at Coteau Road and Hwy. 182. 13.14 acres of raw. Located in the heart of the Energy Corridor between Port Fourchon and Lafayette, this property is 5.5 miles south of US Hwy. 90 at the Hwy. 182 exit in Raceland and 6.5 miles from US Hwy 90 at the Hwy 24 exit in Gray. The entire tract is located within a Federal Opportunity Zone Program area. Front of the

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2004 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364
  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $6,154 per Acre

    292 Enterprise Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Ground Lease Only, not for sale. Maximum building size, 6,300 square feet. $4,000.00 Base Rent. Can use shared parking at no extra cost. Option for sign can possibly go on Martin Luther King subject to Parish approval.

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    292 Enterprise Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home