994

Recently Sold Houma, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9202 Main St, Houma, LA 70363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,747

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Neil Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    9202 Main St, Houma, LA 70363
  • /26

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    304 Holiday Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,405

    Last Listing Agent David DiSalvo Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    304 Holiday Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2527 Bayou Blue Rd, Houma, LA 70364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,099

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Bergeron KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2527 Bayou Blue Rd, Houma, LA 70364
  • /14

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    500 Mire St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,572

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Torres KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    500 Mire St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /21

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    114 Aubrey Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,481

    Last Listing Agent Teresa W Domangue FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC

    114 Aubrey Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /18

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    140 Saxony Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walker-Vice Supreme

    140 Saxony Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1909 Tyler Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,311

    Last Listing Agent Jill Falgout KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1909 Tyler Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /11

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Fairmont Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,464

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Chauvin Real Estate Express

    202 Fairmont Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /17

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    410 Summerfield Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,271

    Last Listing Agent Julie Morgan PROPRIE'TE' SHOPPE, LLC

    410 Summerfield Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    LOT 8 BLK 5 Myrtle Grove Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $22,589 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Faulk Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    LOT 8 BLK 5 Myrtle Grove Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    181 Tigerlily Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,877

    Last Listing Agent Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    181 Tigerlily Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /14

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    386 Highridge Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Neil KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    386 Highridge Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /23

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    254 Lakewood Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,344

    Last Listing Agent Shantal Louviere KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    254 Lakewood Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /18

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    201 Marleen St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,930

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Perkins CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    201 Marleen St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /9

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    440 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    440 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /12

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    512 Marmande St, Houma, LA 70363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,630

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    512 Marmande St, Houma, LA 70363
  • /7

    $285,640 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    407 Rue Evangeline, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    407 Rue Evangeline, Houma, LA 70364
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    121 Second St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,621

    Last Listing Agent Erica Duet Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    121 Second St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    120 Lewald Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,064

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bueche Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    120 Lewald Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    169 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,177

169 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    408 Ardoyne Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $320,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hebert COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    408 Ardoyne Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /15

    $137,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    218 Ziegler Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,863

    Last Listing Agent Janzen Verdin CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    218 Ziegler Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    127 Hackberry Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,264

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bruce KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    127 Hackberry Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /18

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    129 Fern Ln, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,726

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    129 Fern Ln, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    203 Rue D 'Iberville, Houma, LA 70360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,365

    Last Listing Agent All Non/mls NON MLS/CO-OP ACTIVITY

    203 Rue D 'Iberville, Houma, LA 70360
  • /25

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 Louis Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,139

    Last Listing Agent Angelle Gros 1 Percent Lists United

    115 Louis Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /23

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    206 Foster Dr, Houma, LA 70363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,929

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lirette 1 Percent Lists United

    206 Foster Dr, Houma, LA 70363
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    115 Wimberly Way, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,157

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    115 Wimberly Way, Houma, LA 70360
  • /29

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    601 Cavaness Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,524

601 Cavaness Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /10

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    503 Douglas Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,193

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ann Moran Real Estate Express

    503 Douglas Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    142 S Eagle Place, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,250

    Last Listing Agent Holly Guidry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    142 S Eagle Place, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    301 Prevost Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,616

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Braud KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    301 Prevost Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    200 Holiday Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,379

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    200 Holiday Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /17

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    217 Brianna Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,804

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Guidry Real Broker, LLC

    217 Brianna Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2916 Creole Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,333

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Matherne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2916 Creole Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /15

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    106 Nottingham Trail, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,154

    Last Listing Agent Katina Adams Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    106 Nottingham Trail, Houma, LA 70360
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    107 Violet St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,275

    Last Listing Agent ALYSON MCSTAY The W Group Real Estate LLC

    107 Violet St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /19

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    335 Tulsa Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,366

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    335 Tulsa Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /42

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    252 Marie Claire Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,794

    Last Listing Agent Casie Carlos CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    252 Marie Claire Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6527 Jana St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,695

    Last Listing Agent Christina King Noto NOLA Living Realty

    6527 Jana St, Houma, LA 70364

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home