47

Houston, AL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    LOT 15 County Road 3812, Arley, AL 35541

    Smith Lake (Brushy Creek) Off water lot in the Bankhead Paradise subdivision. A private community with easy commute only minutes away from downtown Arley and less than 30 minutes from city of Jasper. Boat launch access and water views.

    Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    LOT 15 County Road 3812, Arley, AL 35541
  • /11

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Stoney Point Rd S Unit 26-88, Double Springs, AL 35553

    Build your dream retreat on this beautiful lot located in a sought-after gated community on scenic Smith Lake. Enjoy exclusive access to a private boat ramp, boat docks, sandy beach area, and a peaceful walking track—perfect for embracing lake life at its finest. Whether you're planning a weekend getaway or a full-time residence, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy, recreation, and

    Connie Teems Integrity Real Estate

    0 Stoney Point Rd S Unit 26-88, Double Springs, AL 35553
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    LOT 108 Sipsey Overlook Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553

    Smith Lake (Sipsey) Approx 1.2 acres in the Sipsey Overlook Subdivision on the West side of the lake. This community has paved roads, city water, and protective covenants. Approx 119 feet of waterfront in a private cove off main channel. Very motivated Sellers!

    Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    LOT 108 Sipsey Overlook Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553
  • /18

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Long Leaf Rd Unit 26-711, Double Springs, AL 35553

    Lot 28 Sipsey Overlook is your escape to a peaceful getaway in a quiet slough with minimal traffic. Good, buildable lot with only 1800 sq ft min to build. 245 ft of water frontage. It's hard to beat the price of this slice of Heaven!

    Haley Drummond Joseph Carter Realty

    0 Long Leaf Rd Unit 26-711, Double Springs, AL 35553
  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,917 per Acre

    LOT 21 Edgewater Bend, Double Springs, AL 35553

    Stunning 1.2 +/- acres lake lot in Edgewater Bend phase IV. equip for an RV while you build your dream home. Located just minutes by water to Duncan Bridge marina, Nestled just off of the main body of water.

    Justin Humphries Keller Williams-Jasper

    LOT 21 Edgewater Bend, Double Springs, AL 35553
  • /9

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,000 per Acre

    LOT 187 N Stoney Pointe Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553

    Smith Lake/Stoney Pointe. Great offshore wooded building lot, across road from the lake, Gated subdivision, with paved roads, street lights. Also has community boat launch, beach swimming area, picnic tables, walking trails, boat slip and offshore fenced boat storage area. 1,800 sq. ft heated living space for offshore homes. Reduced $7,000

    Rhonda Hall All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists

    LOT 187 N Stoney Pointe Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553
  • /9

    $98,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    458 County Road 4036, Arley, AL 35541

    Unrestriced lake lot at Smith Lake, on Rock Creek approx 1/2 acre with over 100 ft of waterfront. Ready to build or use a camper or RV. This lot is only minutes from Arley. This property is unrestricted and you can built anything you like. Has Arley water run to the property. Property has been perked and permited for a septic system. Approval has been given for a boat dock, just need to get a