45,119

Houston County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $659,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft

    501 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    French Country Two-Story Brick Home! Located in the Rehobeth school district. Fantastic Quality throughout! Two-story Foyer, Formal Diningroom with Coffered ceiling and Coffered ceiling in the Two-story Grandroom, well-appointed kitchen with Custom cabinets , Granite countertops, High end appliances and walk-in pantry, all open to a wonderful Beamed ceiling family room with stone gas fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 966-2861

    501 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    sought-after Highlands neighborhood in West Dothan. This spacious home offers comfort, style, and a prime location all in one.Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space featuring a stunning double-sided gas fireplace that adds warmth and character to both the living and adjoining areas — perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests.The home boasts a large master

    125 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /45

    $220,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    900 Derbyshire Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,976

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    900 Derbyshire Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /35

      Est $240,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Cannondale Cir, Cowarts, AL 36321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      304 Cannondale Cir, Cowarts, AL 36321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $84,286 per Acre

    Lot 7 Blk D Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This is one of 11 beautiful lots you have to choose from in Olympia Spa & Country Club Subdivision. 2000 Sq Ft Minimum building restriction. Septic tanks are required. Rehobeth School District.

    Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 402-2310

    Lot 7 Blk D Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    641 Farrah Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    641 Farrah Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /19

    $296,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    525 Santolina Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,721

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    525 Santolina Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /60

      Est $469,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3455 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Vierkandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /6

    $34,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    706 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Calling All Investors! Great opportunity to add a duplex to your investment portfolio. Located at 706 Westmead Street, this property features two units, each offering 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a kitchen. The total square footage is approximately 1,102 sq ft, with the home originally built in 1930. This property needs TLC but offers strong rental potential for the savvy investor ready to renovate

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Johnson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 610-7467

    706 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /102

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Plantation Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    Come and see this delightful four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom home that's just waiting for you! While some remodeling is still in progress, we invite you to tour this spacious gem. Drive right into the two-car garage and step into a private hallway or come right on into the laundry room via the side entrance. Picture yourself enjoying family movie nights in the large family room with a cozy

    211 Plantation Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /55

    $296,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    111 Ridgecrest Loop, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,064% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,743

    Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    111 Ridgecrest Loop, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /29

      Est $251,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,700
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Creazzo Wiregrass Home Heroes

  • /22

    $135,500

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    13935 Cottonwood Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

    Great brick home located in Cottonwood AL. The home is situated on 2 lots. 1 Car carport. Storage building in back.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 339-6968

    13935 Cottonwood Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320
  • /6

    $3,833 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Murray Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    2 metal shop buildings consisting of 8,000 Sq. Ft. located just off Ross Clark Circle at 704 Murray Rd, Dothan, AL. Building 1: 4,000 Sq. Ft. of shop space. Building 2: 2,000 sq. ft. shop space with 2,000 sq. ft. office space to include 1 upstairs office and additional storage space. 3 x 12' doors + 3 x 14' doors. 16' eave height. Outdoor storage area available. Co-tenant: Ingram Equipment Co.

    Shannon Auty NAI TALCOR

    704 Murray Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $264,750

    Sold May 27, 2025

    105 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,342

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    105 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /30

      Est $278,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      208 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Holmes 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

  • /2

    $108,800

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $12,491 per Acre

    Lot 5 Fowler Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301

    8.71 acres on Fowler Rd. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 810-0427

    Lot 5 Fowler Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301
  • /4

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2323 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    First floor, two joining suites 106 & 117 in the complex.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    2323 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /37

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    300 Birchwood Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,045

    Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    300 Birchwood Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /24

      Est $243,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Pioneer Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 Pioneer Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /34

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    400 Mill Creek Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    This Craftsman-style home in desirable West Dothan offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides added privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The inviting living area boasts vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas

    Agent Photo

    Lane Blanford

    Wiregrass Home Team

    (334) 835-2797

    400 Mill Creek Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    121 Heyward Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    121 Heyward Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24 Parkplace Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,559

    Last Listing Agent Charles Buntin Tom West Company, Inc.

    24 Parkplace Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Bama Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      158 Bama Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Heisler HEISLER HOMES AND REALTY

  • /27

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    207 Wicklow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    ELEGANT TOUCHES GALORE in this westside home. Nestled in the Kelly Springs school district and convenient to shopping, restaurants and medical. Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter the open concept living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones. The dining room features coffered ceilings and chair railing. The kitchen has modern appliances, including a gas

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 402-3174

    207 Wicklow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1114 Cornell Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home at 1114 Cornell Avenue in Dothan, AL, offers approximately 1,757 square feet of modern living space for $1,700 per month on a 1-year lease. Located on the desirable west side of Dothan, the property is nestled in a quiet, wooded area while remaining conveniently close to major shopping and dining. Kitchen is Equipped with granite countertops,

    Gina McKnight Sweet Home Real Estate

    1114 Cornell Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /25

    $321,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    413 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Phelps Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    413 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      515 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Burton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $94,400 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk A Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 453-5625

    Lot 6 Blk A Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /42

    $6,933 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 10,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    361 Nypro Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    One of three New Warehouses located on the "old Sony" property off Highway 84 West and Woodburn Drive on Nypro Lane across from Flowers Hospital. Located adjacent to Grove Park, Chapelwood, Xtreme Air Mega Park and Dothan Boat & RV Storage Facility, near Cross Fit Embrace, All-In Credit Union near Sonic. Lease terms are Triple Net (NNN) Three (3) Year minimum. Base rent is $8.00 PSF annually plus

    Mark Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

    361 Nypro Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /44

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2703 Peachtree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,500

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Baker Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    2703 Peachtree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /31

      Est $219,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      303 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /61

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft

    551 Baxter Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    A rare find, corner lot with almost 5 acres(mol) in Ashford offering over 3,400 square feet of living space! Serene Setting! Gorgeous marble in foyer entry and in Kitchen. You will find a private den area to the left that leads into the separate dining room. There is also a separate breakfast dining area as you make your way to the kitchen that is located on the back side of the home. The family

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Ford

    EXP Realty LLC

    (334) 458-9144

    551 Baxter Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1669 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Stand-alone commercial building located along one of the city's primary east–west business corridors. The property offers approximately 1,950 square feet of flexible interior space situated on a roughly half-acre lot, providing excellent visibility, easy access, and on-site parking.

    David R Cornelius Forrest & Fields Commercial Real Estate

    1669 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /12

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1830 Baxter Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 482 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Powers Powers Realty Group, LLC

    1830 Baxter Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
    • /45

      Est $271,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Gradic Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Gradic Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /5

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $9,245 per Acre

    Lot 4 Battles Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    Build your dream home on this 10.6 acre lot that's ready to build. Lot offers the perfect blend of an open front area for your home with a wooded area in the back. This is an excellent location just a couple of minutes to Hwy. 84 for an easy commute to Dothan, Farley and downtown Ashford. Parcel restricted to 1900 sf minimum stick-built homes.

    Agent Photo

    Andy Johns

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 454-2135

    Lot 4 Battles Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5425 Judge Logue Rd, Newton, AL 36352

    Short term rentals. It comes stove, ref. Utilities included Electric, water, pest control. Perfect for traveling nurses or short term work assignments. Call Real Estate Services for more information . Unfurnished Apts 650. Unit 4 is coming soon!

    Kendra Pope Real Estate Services Of Dothan

    5425 Judge Logue Rd, Newton, AL 36352
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    501 Sequoyah Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,421

501 Sequoyah Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /33

      Est $974,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 15,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1441 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Blankenship Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home