45,119

Houston County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    308 Doris Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    Cleared lot ready for your next home!

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 463-0732

    308 Doris Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /9

    $699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    906 S Lena St Unit 1, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Security Deposit: $699Animal Friendly: No pets allowed on this property.Section 8: Available for this property.Lawncare included: YesNotable features: ***Section 8 approved***Appliances and lawncare included in this rentalThings to know:*Self-Showings Only: Locate the property you would like to see on our site at and select “Schedule

    906 S Lena St Unit 1, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,999

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /22

      Est $140,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Boat Landing Rd, Gordon, AL 36343

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      911 Boat Landing Rd, Gordon, AL 36343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sinclair 100% REAL ESTATE INC

  • /34

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    101 Halls Creek Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    Discover the perfect haven in this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home, located on a large corner lot. Home features hardwood flooring and high ceilings in grandroom. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and soft close cabinet drawers and doors. Amazing master suite with oversized shower. A large screened in back porch for enjoying the great outdoors. Located in Halls Creek Subdivision just

    Agent Photo

    Janice Grantham

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 640-6374

    101 Halls Creek Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /4

    $675 Per Month

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1113 S Foster St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Two units in this complex are available. Each features an open room and one restroom.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    1113 S Foster St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /15

    $84,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    192 Hanging Moss Trail, Cottonwood, AL 36320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Underwood Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    192 Hanging Moss Trail, Cottonwood, AL 36320
    • /44

      Est $335,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Ben Ivey Rd, Webb, AL 36376

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      680 Ben Ivey Rd, Webb, AL 36376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $1,548,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    11446 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301

    Stunning 116-acre property located in the highly desirable Rehobeth school district! This exceptional estate offers the perfect combination of privacy, recreation, and comfortable living. The property features three stocked ponds approximately 1/2 acre each, plus an additional 5-acre pond, creating a beautiful setting for fishing, relaxing, and enjoying the outdoors. The spacious two-story brick

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 292-4237

    11446 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /54

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Mustang Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    We're excited for you to come explore this lovely three-bedroom home with one bathroom, featuring a spacious living area that's perfect for relaxing by the cozy fireplace! You'll absolutely adore the open-concept kitchen that leads right to a convenient indoor laundry room. And don't miss stepping out into the backyard where you can enjoy the beauty of outdoor living on your charming covered

    306 Mustang Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 1 Sowell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $11,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bowman Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    Lot 1 Sowell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /26

      Est $151,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155 Ben Ivey Rd, Webb, AL 36376

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2155 Ben Ivey Rd, Webb, AL 36376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joc Calloway Full Circle Realty

  • /3

    $59,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $7,662 per Acre

    Lot 7 Gilley Mill Rd, Headland, AL 36345

    Great lot ready to build your dream home! If you're looking for country setting with some land, privacy, and conveniently located to Dothan and Headland, this could the property for you. No clearing is needed. 1600 sf. heated and cooled minimum, stick-built home, Barndominium or double wide Manufactured Home (2020 year model or newer) with proper skirting.

    Agent Photo

    Andy Johns

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 276-8028

    Lot 7 Gilley Mill Rd, Headland, AL 36345
  • /4

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1970 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Monthly rent $1200 + $20 CAM, TOTAL RENT $1220/month.

    Kenny Whatley NAI TALCOR

    1970 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /31

    $254,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1908 Hilltop Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,416

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Powell Tom West Company, Inc.

    1908 Hilltop Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /23

      Est $253,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Brittany Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Brittany Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Walker Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    lt 11 Academy Dr, Ashford, AL 36312

    Nice wooded lot waiting to build a new home!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 487-6273

    lt 11 Academy Dr, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /12

    $669 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    807 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Security Deposit: $669Animal Friendly: No pets allowed on this property.Section 8: Available for this property.Lawncare included: YesNotable features: Section 8 approved, recently renovated, LVP throughout, updated kitchen, appliances included, laundry room. Things to know:*Self-Showings Only: Locate the property you would like to see on

    807 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /33

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,908

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sirmans Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /26

      Est $190,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Darlington Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      411 Darlington Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Vierkandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /49

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    12447 E US Hwy 84, Ashford, AL 36312

    This home was originally built in 1974, BUT this is a TOTAL remodel. It is like BRAND NEW everything. The only original thing are the studs. EVERYTHING from TOP to Bottom is brand new. Cathedral ceilings....with real wood paneling. OPEN Kitchen and huge living room area. Lights in kitchen cabinets w/ motion sensors and pop-up outlet hidden in counter. All ceiling fans are smart and can be

    Agent Photo

    Vanita McLain

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    (334) 686-1002

    12447 E US Hwy 84, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /30

    $6,100 Per Month

    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    926 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    Newly renovated +-5712 Sq. Ft. two-story freestanding office building available for lease on Ross Clark Circle. The property features 13 offices, a reception area, 2 lobbies, open spaces, breakroom and 4 restrooms, with 2,856 SF per floor. Ideal for single tenant medical or professional office use - division possible. Currently occupied by a physician's practice - available July 2026. Located on

    Shannon Auty NAI TALCOR

    926 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /13

    $294,380

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1017 Sandbed Rd, Newton, AL 36352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    1017 Sandbed Rd, Newton, AL 36352
    • /8

      Est $118,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1025 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Barfield Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /5

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lots 12-14 Executive Park Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Three lots in Northside Executive Park totaling approximately 2.8 acres for $350,000, conveniently located just behind Starbucks, Jersey Mike's Subs & Wingstop, off Montgomery Highway and Rock Bridge Road, leading to Hobby Lobby, Eagle Eye Outfitters, Publix and Home Depot. Zoned B-2 (Highway Commercial). These lots will make a terrific site for a variety of businesses, medical, boutiques,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Vierkandt

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 777-6085

    Lots 12-14 Executive Park Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /58

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2004 Roebuck St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Amazing!!! Great location! Great house!Imagine three huge bedrooms, a large family room, and even a bonus room. The fenced-in backyard is perfect for fun and relaxation! The kitchen space is simply wonderful! Trust me, the pictures do not capture the beauty of this home. You absolutely have to come and take a personal tour to see it for yourself – it's a gem that won't last long!

    2004 Roebuck St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /32

    $546,344

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /14

      Est $159,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Forrester Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1175 Forrester Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Peters Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /23

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    214 Okeechobee Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Well-maintained home located in the Hidden Lake West community in the Dothan area, offering a functional layout, neutral finishes, and durable tile and wood flooring throughout the home. The kitchen and bathrooms have been upgraded with new quartz countertops, sinks, and faucets, adding a clean and modern touch, along with new light fixtures throughout the home. All kitchen appliances were

    Agent Photo

    David Cannon

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 336-0889

    214 Okeechobee Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1450 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301

    Building apx 2000 sqft for lease. 7 office spaces with 2 half baths.

    Starla Wells The Real Estate Group

    1450 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /28

    $162,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2303 Debbie Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,421

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    2303 Debbie Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /22

      Est $262,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $36,900 per Acre

    0 Prevatt Rd, Cowarts, AL 36321

    Lots located in Cowarts, Al. There are several lots to choose from. 1600 SF Min. Seller will sell all lots together as a whole if interested.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 326-6751

    0 Prevatt Rd, Cowarts, AL 36321
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3986 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305

    3986 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /18

    $277,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    122 Woodham Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shepherd

    122 Woodham Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
    • /20

      Est $190,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      644 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Hughes ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

  • /68

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft

    123 Vann Dr, Ashford, AL 36312

    This stunning custom Dutch Colonial home in Ashford is truly one-of-a-kind, featuring special touches and thoughtful surprises throughout. Offering over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home combines timeless character with modern comfort. Inside, you'll find spacious living and dining areas, a dedicated office, and a gorgeous custom mantel that

    Agent Photo

    Headland Home Team

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 212-5515

    123 Vann Dr, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    52 Caprice Ct, Kinsey, AL 36303

    Located in Kinsey. Includes Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, CH/A, W/D Connections, One Car Garage. No Pets and No Smoking.

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    52 Caprice Ct, Kinsey, AL 36303
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 6 Enterprise Church Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $1,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce

    Lot 6 Enterprise Church Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
    • /15

      Est $200,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      660 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home