45,119

Houston County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    103 Legends Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    Looking for a 2-bed townhome in Dothan with low maintenance living and an open floor plan in a 55+ community? Welcome to 103 Legends Ct in Dothan, AL. This one owner single family townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,185 sq ft built in 2014 and has been immaculately maintained. Located in an age restricted community, at least one resident must be 55 or older and the community does not

    Agent Photo

    Lane Blanford

    Wiregrass Home Team

    (334) 367-6317

    103 Legends Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    124 Heyward Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    124 Heyward Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /53

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1608 Osceola St, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,278

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Roth Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1608 Osceola St, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Edwin Reynolds Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      930 Edwin Reynolds Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Galpin Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

  • /34

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    1504 Sioux St, Dothan, AL 36303

    MID CENTURY MODERN HOME....won't last long. Many updates especially the KITCHEN. Home on a huge corner lot with mature trees, carpet, hardwood floors, granite counter tops, plantation shutters. Do not know the age of roof or HVAC.

    Agent Photo

    Vanita McLain

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    (334) 581-8725

    1504 Sioux St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /19

    $8 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Over 20,000 SF metal building behind Fire Stone Wood Fired Grill in downtown Dothan. For lease at $8/SF negotiable. 970 SF of H&C showroom/office/bathroom space included. Sellers selling due to health issues. Currently space is filled with semi-trailers & open floor space filled with antiques but never got the auction business off the ground. Sellers can have contents removed once an acceptable

    Gary Saliba Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    210 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    241 December Rd, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,633

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Whitehead Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    241 December Rd, Slocomb, AL 36375
    • /3

      Est $162,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Gin Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      95 Gin Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX

  • /6

    $184,932 Pending

    • Land
    • 16.81 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 1st Ave, Ashford, AL 36312

    Absolutely beautifull property mostly fenced within Ashford City Limits. This property has complete grazing for horses. Ashford city water available. Small steam on the NW corner. It is ready for a nice home to be built.

    Agent Photo

    Ed Hughes

    SELSA LLC

    (334) 633-5278

    0 1st Ave, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /8

    $775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1030 Chickasaw St, Dothan, AL 36303

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home. Newly remolded to include flooring and fresh paint. Fenced in yard and washer & dryer included.

    1030 Chickasaw St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /31

    $308,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    501 Oliver Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,882

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty

    501 Oliver Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /61

      Est $294,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1009 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,600
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hobbs Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

  • /37

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    118 Brattleboro Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA home in Hidden Lakes East offering 2,013 sqft with a split-bedroom floor plan and no carpet throughout. The open living, dining, and kitchen layout provides great flow for everyday living and entertaining, with ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, a filtered water faucet, and a built-in desk area ideal for a home office or organization space. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    David Cannon

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 721-6197

    118 Brattleboro Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    193 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301

    2 Beds/2 Bath Furnished Apartment, One story. Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, CH&A, Washer & Dryer Included. Located in the heart of downtown Dothan, you'll be within walking distance to the city's most popular coffee shops and restaurants. The convenient location also puts you close to hospitals, making it the perfect spot for medical professionals. These luxury apartments are

    Kimberly Sorenson Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    193 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /27

    $241,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    613 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,854

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Baggett Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    613 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      9996 Cottonwood Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9996 Cottonwood Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Reetz Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /28

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    76 Popcorn Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    Like new and beautifully maintained 2024-built home located on a spacious 0.42-acre cul-de-sac lot. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,410 square feet of modern, move-in-ready living space with an open-concept layout designed for comfort and functionality. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large center island overlooking the main living

    Agent Photo

    David Cannon

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 339-7827

    76 Popcorn Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /42

    $1,249 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Security Deposit: $1249Animal Friendly: Yes, with $300 SD and $50 monthly pet rent. Breed restrictions may apply.Section 8: Not available for this property.Lawncare included: NoNotable Features: This beautiful home is a 3BR/2BA located in Dothan, Alabama. This home sits on a spacious half-acre lot with a den, fireplace, and sunroom. The original 1970

    1012 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /32

    $397,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    107 Gary Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,379

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rushing Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    107 Gary Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 New Hope Rd, Slocomb, AL 36375

      341 New Hope Rd, Slocomb, AL 36375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    509 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    Great starter Home!! New Paint and move-in ready! Extra Large wooded lot for back yard privacy! Split bedroom plan with 2 living areas, Nice screened porch and deck to overlook the pool and workshop .Pool can be refilled or removed,20x24 carport plus Back Yard workshop!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 218-5592

    509 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Hedstrom Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Located Off Third Ave. Inside the Circle. Includes Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater CH/A, Double Carport. No Pets and No smoking.

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    131 Hedstrom Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    213 Foxfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,650

213 Foxfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Reardon Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      175 Reardon Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    lot 12 Academy Dr, Ashford, AL 36312

    Nice wooded lot, Waiting to build your new home !

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 378-4968

    lot 12 Academy Dr, Ashford, AL 36312
  • /36

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    30 W Chadwick Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    Shhhhh! Peace! Calm! Cul-de-sac living in a "secret" neighborhood close to all the Highway 84 hullabaloo provides all the checks for just the right person. Closed in private patio area with enclosed porch opens into the bright, updated kitchen/breakfast area. Continue to the living space with a fireplace. While the fireplace is inoperable, the ambiance is definitely working. Each of the two

    30 W Chadwick Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1267 Liberty Rd, Pansey, AL 36370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ponds EXP Realty LLC

    1267 Liberty Rd, Pansey, AL 36370
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1444 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donny Gillilan Gillilan Properties

  • /32

    $220,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    1001 S Edgewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautifully renovated four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home situated on an expansive 0.9-acre lot in Dothan, Alabama. Offering approximately 1,947 square feet of living space, this move-in ready property combines modern updates with functional design and exceptional outdoor versatility. The interior showcases updated flooring, fresh finishes, and a bright, inviting layout designed for both

    Agent Photo

    David Cannon

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 366-8962

    1001 S Edgewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /9

    $595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    607 E Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Recently Remodeled, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom (Duplex )

    Martha Hughes ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    607 E Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /23

    $95,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    705 Dexter St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,221

    Last Listing Agent Russell Quattlebaum Heritage Home Realty

    705 Dexter St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /21

      Est $286,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      253 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /17

    $398,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    35 Rose Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    Fantastic Family Home in Wicksburg school District!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom , 2,5 Bath home with Pool has it all! Nestled at the end of a cozy cul-de-sac. located on just over a one-acre lot, Features an Extra-Large Primary suite with custom walk-in tile shower, separate soaking tub and large double vanities with above mount sinks. The Kitchen is Open to a spacious Dining area with custom

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 378-3210

    35 Rose Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /12

    $749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    709 Melody Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Security Deposit: $749Animal Friendly: No pets allowed on this property.Section 8: Available for this property.Lawncare included: NoNotable features: ***Section 8 approved*** Tile flooring, laundry room with washer and dryer, and appliances are included!Things to know:*Self-Showings Only: Locate the property you would like to see on

    709 Melody Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /77

    $127,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    104 Mercer Dr, Ashford, AL 36312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,618

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Harpe Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    104 Mercer Dr, Ashford, AL 36312
    • /71

      Est $347,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1912 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $36,279 per Acre

    Lot 16 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This is one of 11 beautiful lots you have to choose from in Olympia Spa & Country Club Subdivision. 2000 Sq Ft Minimum building restriction. Septic tanks are required. Rehobeth School District.

    Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 686-0667

    Lot 16 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /7

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1658 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Garden District, 2/1, Hardwood Floors, Stove, Ref. For more information please contact Real Estate Services

    Kendra Pope Real Estate Services Of Dothan

    1658 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2202 Fernway Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,467

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Duren Tom West Company, Inc.

    2202 Fernway Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /78

      Est $632,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      118 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Gomillion Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home