6,248

Recently Sold Houston Heights, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2415 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,103

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nisenson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    2415 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /41

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2025 Welch St, Houston, TX 77019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,554

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Weatherford Redfin Corporation

    2025 Welch St, Houston, TX 77019
  • /12

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1203 Hickory St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,207

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hermes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1203 Hickory St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /45

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    527 W 26th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,494

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hajizade Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    527 W 26th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /12

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1848 Portsmouth St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,389

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Galvan Nino Properties

    1848 Portsmouth St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77098
  • /13

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5922 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $875,000/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    InTown Homes Cottage Grove Lake - Phase 2

    5922 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  • /44

    $774,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1629 Castle Ct, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,378

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jean Harris RE/MAX East

    1629 Castle Ct, Houston, TX 77006
  • /32

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1136 Nadine St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,442

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Milby Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1136 Nadine St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /46

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    232 Detering St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,352

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Lester RE/MAX Opportunities

    232 Detering St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6814 Covington Dr, Houston, TX 77091

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,650

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schamel Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    6814 Covington Dr, Houston, TX 77091
  • /26

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2506 Baylor St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Huck CitiQuest Properties

    2506 Baylor St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /36

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4858 Pinemont Dr, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    4858 Pinemont Dr, Houston, TX 77092
  • /46

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1339 Du Barry Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,372

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silva Happen Houston

    1339 Du Barry Ln, Houston, TX 77018
  • /41

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2127 Bancroft St, Houston, TX 77027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,164

    Last Listing Agent Walter Bering Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2127 Bancroft St, Houston, TX 77027
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1316 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,972

    Last Listing Agent Ray Walker RealtyWalk

    1316 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
  • /45

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3509 Huntsford Dr, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,547

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Sinisi Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    3509 Huntsford Dr, Houston, TX 77008
  • /30

    $1,277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6515 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,589

    Last Listing Agent Evan Hayes RE/MAX Signature

    6515 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008
  • /50

    $1,525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    215 Calle Ronda Place, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,660

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany MacPherson RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    215 Calle Ronda Place, Houston, TX 77007
  • /34

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1711 Allen Pkwy Unit 2806, Houston, TX 77019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $849/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Katz Argent Realty Advisors

    1711 Allen Pkwy Unit 2806, Houston, TX 77019
  • /23

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    505 Woodard St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,490

    Last Listing Agent Sally Kmiecik Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    505 Woodard St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /18

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    909 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,650

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Badillo Coldwell Banker Universal

    909 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009
  • /7

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5114 Eigel St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,251

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Navarro RA Brokers

    5114 Eigel St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /27

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1758 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,705

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Russell Good Day Realty

    1758 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /10

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1110 W 12th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,833

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cassidy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1110 W 12th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /10

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    805 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,383

    Last Listing Agent Philip Tack Lions Gate Realty

    805 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /18

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1511 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,053

    Last Listing Agent Susan Magee Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1511 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77018
  • /50

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1600 Post Oak Blvd Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,117

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Valdes Tu Casa Realty

    1600 Post Oak Blvd Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77056
  • /47

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7933 Longridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,717

    Last Listing Agent Samia Akra Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    7933 Longridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /25

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2592 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,489

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    2592 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6107 Brown Bark Dr, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,564

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Miller KSP

    6107 Brown Bark Dr, Houston, TX 77092
  • /48

    $563,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3097 Hicks St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,724

    Last Listing Agent Michael Afshari OakHouse Real Estate

    3097 Hicks St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /6

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2743 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    InTown Homes Pleasant Grove

    2743 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $1,449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    7810 Hammerly Blvd, Houston, TX 77055

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $1,401,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Pedraza RealtyWalk

    7810 Hammerly Blvd, Houston, TX 77055
  • /21

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1009 Golden Nectar, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,590

    InTown Homes Timbergrove Green

    1009 Golden Nectar, Houston, TX 77008
  • /12

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1849 Marshall St Unit 19, Houston, TX 77098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,161

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Bustamante HomeSmart

    1849 Marshall St Unit 19, Houston, TX 77098
  • /38

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6123 Lynwood Banks Ln, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,312

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Miller KSP

    6123 Lynwood Banks Ln, Houston, TX 77092
  • /35

    $497,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    951 W 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,555

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hatcher Hatch Agency Real Estate

    951 W 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /49

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    931 Shirkmere Rd, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,245

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cavanaugh CB&A, Realtors

    931 Shirkmere Rd, Houston, TX 77008
  • /50

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    227 Westheimer Rd Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,053

    Last Listing Agent Gena Van Tries Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    227 Westheimer Rd Unit A, Houston, TX 77006
  • /33

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6112 Tyne St Unit B, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,874

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Collins Five Star Real Estate Services

    6112 Tyne St Unit B, Houston, TX 77007

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home