6,248

Recently Sold Houston Heights, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7707 Johanna Park Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,353

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bravo REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7707 Johanna Park Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /27

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5050 Ambassador Way Unit 120, Houston, TX 77056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGinnis ADT Realty Brokers

    5050 Ambassador Way Unit 120, Houston, TX 77056
  • /29

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    314 W Bell St, Houston, TX 77019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Starry Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    314 W Bell St, Houston, TX 77019
  • /33

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2400 Mccue Rd Unit 424, Houston, TX 77056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,058

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cao Keller Williams Memorial

    2400 Mccue Rd Unit 424, Houston, TX 77056
  • /8

    $359,357 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6804 Westview Dr Unit 3104, Houston, TX 77055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1,143 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Gatherings at Westview

    6804 Westview Dr Unit 3104, Houston, TX 77055
  • /26

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1711 Allen Pkwy Unit 2702, Houston, TX 77019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $797/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,604

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Katz Argent Realty Advisors

    1711 Allen Pkwy Unit 2702, Houston, TX 77019
  • /50

    $7,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    601 Lindenwood Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 6 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,051/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,630,864

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sweeney Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    601 Lindenwood Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /30

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1717 Lindsey Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,113

    Last Listing Agent Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1717 Lindsey Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /47

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1810 Kane St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,100

    Last Listing Agent Robert Griffith Realty Of America - Heights

    1810 Kane St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /22

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2227 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,715

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borrel Keller Williams Memorial

    2227 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /49

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4618 Oak Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,288

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ashley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    4618 Oak Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77092
  • /28

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    246 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,183

    Last Listing Agent Scott Landreth Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    246 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6729 Arabella St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elvitz Peralta Torres W3 Realty

    6729 Arabella St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /34

    $347,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    422 Yale Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,875

    Last Listing Agent Matthew LaBita Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    422 Yale Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /46

    $1,319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1001 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,533

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gangeri Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1001 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /45

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    726 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,294

    Last Listing Agent Laura Holubec-Delgadillo Emerson Property Management

    726 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /25

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6038 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,283

    Last Listing Agent Jihye Deveau Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    6038 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    415 W 27th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,509

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Corzo Corzo Group Properties

    415 W 27th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
  • /10

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    406 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $649,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,753

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Manwaring HomeLand Properties, Inc

    406 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091
  • /35

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    776 Paul Quinn St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,633

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    776 Paul Quinn St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091
  • /50

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3616 Garrott St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,503

    Last Listing Agent Patty Newton RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3616 Garrott St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006
  • /8

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    732 Highgrove Park, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,410

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wall Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    732 Highgrove Park, Houston, TX 77024
  • /39

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1633 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,986

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    1633 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /24

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1221 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guinn Cityside Homes

    1221 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /47

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1840 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,484

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bazbaz Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    1840 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091
  • /43

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5813 Village Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,801

    Last Listing Agent David Yi CMK Real Estate

    5813 Village Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77092
  • /45

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1701 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,327

    Last Listing Agent Bao Ly Camelot Realty Group

    1701 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /36

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6020 Knox St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,484

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6020 Knox St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /24

    $960,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6114 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    InTown Homes Cottage Grove Lake

    6114 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  • /31

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2514 Morgan St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,094

    Last Listing Agent Randall Custer, MBA Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    2514 Morgan St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /28

    $1,165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    732 Allston St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,539

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thompson Delux Realty, LLC

    732 Allston St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /43

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1851 Harold St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,608

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Manderscheid eXp Realty LLC

    1851 Harold St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /38

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1507 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,379

    Last Listing Agent Margo Rasch District Properties

    1507 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /37

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1504 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,395

    Last Listing Agent Creston Inderrieden Realty Of America, LLC

    1504 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /45

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    305 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,560

    Last Listing Agent Axel Claudio LPT Realty, LLC

    305 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /16

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    845 Augusta Dr Unit 40, Houston, TX 77057

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,391

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Emery Executive Real Estate Services

    845 Augusta Dr Unit 40, Houston, TX 77057
  • /46

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    242 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,419

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Graves Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    242 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /49

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    914 Main St Unit 2204, Houston, TX 77002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,094

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Walker Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

    914 Main St Unit 2204, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,433

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2111 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,822

    Last Listing Agent Diana Flournoy George E. Johnson Properties LLC

    2111 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home