16,532

Homes in ZIP Code 77004

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    3109 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004

    Located in the heart of Houston, 3109 Anita St is a charming single-family home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and modern style. This home is filled with natural light and was thoughtfully updated in 2022 with modern fixtures, fresh paint, new flooring, and a new HVAC system. The kitchen features new cabinetry, beautiful granite countertops, and new appliances, making it both stylish

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (346) 258-5297

    3109 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /40

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1712 Blodgett St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77004

    This property is a fantastic place for any young professional, med student or staff, U of H student or anyone seeking to be in a quiet and close proximity of downtown without the feel of a big apartment complex. Close to some of Houston’s finest dining and night life opportunities without the noise of being downtown. Easy access to highway 59 with covered and gated parking too!

    1712 Blodgett St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77004
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3332 Francis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • $1,512,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,840

    Last Listing Agent Gauri Seth World Wide Realty,LLC

    3332 Francis St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /44

      Est $617,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      5308 La Branch St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5308 La Branch St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veso Kossev The Kossev Group

  • /43

    $675,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    3312 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004

    This charming one-story home, situated within the 610 loop, boasts unique character and a striking wow factor. It features an open floor plan, complete with a fireplace and hardwood floors. Unlike the typical three-story homes being built, this property offers everything on the first floor, eliminating the need to navigate stairs.Conveniently located near downtown, the medical center, the

    Agent Photo

    Shad Bogany

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    (346) 589-8213

    3312 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /71

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2505 Austin St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004

    Second and third floor of New Orleans style duplex. Central AC/Heating, Gas fireplace, and private onsite laundry machines. 2 covered parking spots with remote gated entry. Easy access to Metro light rail, Downtown, Medical Center, Museum District and Bike lane on Austin St. Gas, water, and Trash included in rent

    2505 Austin St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2308 Blodgett St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,963

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2308 Blodgett St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /44

      Est $486,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Chenevert St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3010 Chenevert St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kaileh The LaRose Kaileh Group

  • /48

    $400,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft

    2805 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004

    Experience modern elegance in this new 4-story home, featuring a roof top patio offering dramatic views of downtown Houston. Pre-installed water & gas lines for outdoor kitchen included.The second-floor open-concept living area impresses a gourmet kitchen showcasing a large island and custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops and a walk-in pantry, .Luxurious primary

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Oliver

    CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    (281) 559-6105

    2805 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /35

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4703 Chenevert St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77004

    Classy, Cozy & Bright Residence in Midtown/Museum DistrictEnjoy a spacious and beautifully refreshed living space in Unit #2 of a triplex home — with no shared areas for added privacy.• Bright and airy interior with all-wooden floors and cabinetry• Conveniently located just 5 minutes from TSU, U of H, Rice University, the Medical Center, and Downtown• Water and gas included•

    4703 Chenevert St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77004
  • /17

    $834,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2551 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $2,691,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,667

    Last Listing Agent Jon Crain Blackwell Properties

    2551 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /17

      Est $294,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2004 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawei Ke Glad Realty LLC

  • /23

    $530,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    3614 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

    Welcome to Chapter at Bastrop, a gated collection of modern new construction homes in Houston’s University Area. This desirable corner residence offers added privacy, extra natural light, and an enhanced sense of space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open concept layout, this three story home is designed for today’s lifestyle. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, soft close

    Agent Photo

    Julie Wells

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (346) 612-8141

    3614 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5005 Tierwester St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004

    Stunning 4-plex remodel located next to the brand new HISD Energy Institute High School and minutes from TSU and U of H. Completely remodeled in 2017 with central HVAC, new energy efficient windows, ceiling fans, flooring, brand new kitchen and bath. Contemporary, modern, sleek finishes of vinyl flooring that looks like hardwood along with Silestone countertops and brand new cabinets.

    5005 Tierwester St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2416 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,129

    Last Listing Agent Tiera Huang Lifestyle Real Estate Collection LLC

    2416 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /38

      Est $881,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5301 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Surratt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $345,000

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    3320 Francis Street Unit A St, Houston, TX 77004

    Brand New Home 10min Walk into University of Houston Main Campus. This modern home features 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, offering comfortable living and function ability to today's lifestyle. Bright Open kitchen concept on second Floor with elegant quartz countertops are PERFECT for everyday entertainment. Well-lit and designed Primary suite on first floor includes luxury bath tab and

    Sanford Matindu

    The Nguyens & Associates

    (281) 672-8577

    3320 Francis Street Unit A St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /11

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2816 Wichita St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004

    Updated apartment with amenities rarely found at this price near downtown Houston: central AC, in-unit washer/dryer, hardwood floors, granite countertops, gated parking, and new landscaping. Prime location less than 2 miles from the Medical Center, Rice University, UH, the Museum District, Midtown, and Montrose. EV charger ready. No smoking or pets. Please call or text to make an appointment.

    2816 Wichita St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3458 Simmons St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,844

    Last Listing Agent Fedeshia Denby Braden Real Estate Group

    3458 Simmons St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /50

      Est $421,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2519 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Carter Connected Realty

  • /26

    $545,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    4211 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004

    Experience a brand-new Home Art Homes residence, crafted with 20 years of expertise, where elevated design meets effortless city living. Just minutes from the ION Innovation District, Texas Medical Center, Downtown, Hermann Park, Montrose and Houston’s cultural destinations. Open, light-filled layout with European-style cabinetry, Calacatta quartz countertops, and European White Oak engineered

    Agent Photo

    Rosario Franco

    HomeSmart

    (346) 597-2540

    4211 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4510 La Branch St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77004

    Welcome to this beautifully preserved, 1938 architectural gem located at the heart of Houston, Texas. This upstairs unit features 750 square feet of living space, complete with one sizable bedroom and a full bathroom. The amenities offered by its urban surrounds are equally impressive, being in close proximity to shopping, dining, museums and recreational spots. Monthly $40.95 charge for resident

    Mohsen Alizadeh Texas Lone Star Property Management

    4510 La Branch St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77004
  • /44

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2006 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,447

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Asmus LPT Realty, LLC

    2006 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /22

      Est $523,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Prospect St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1806 Prospect St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lina Chou RE/MAX

  • /23

    $240,625

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    3406 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004

    This newly built, never-occupied 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Houston’s historic Third Ward blends traditional design with modern efficiency. The ENERGY STAR rated construction includes a high-efficiency climate system, built-in alarm system, and solar-panel/net-zero readiness for long-term savings. ADA-friendly features include entry ramps, extra-wide doorways, and an open shower to ensure comfort

    Anton Edwards

    The LaQuinn Group, Inc.

    (281) 767-8610

    3406 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /33

    $9,442

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3010 Chenevert St Unit SI ID1019638P, Houston, TX 77004

    The advertised rate of $9,442/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    3010 Chenevert St Unit SI ID1019638P, Houston, TX 77004
  • /16

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4911 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,513

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    4911 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /22

      Est $258,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Hamilton St Unit 13, Houston, TX 77004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2900 Hamilton St Unit 13, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sydney LaPlante Real Broker, LLC

  • /10

    $228,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    3407 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004

Anton Edwards

    The LaQuinn Group, Inc.

    (346) 598-6879

    3407 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /30

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2619 Nettleton St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004

    Beautifully renovated first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit ready for immediate move-in! This home has been fully updated with fresh interior paint, new flooring, modern light fixtures, and updated hardware throughout. The kitchen offers an electric stove and oven, with a functional layout that opens to a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A dedicated dining area sits just

    Aaron Styron Prime Realty Group

    2619 Nettleton St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004
  • /42

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3615 Rosedale St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,199

    Last Listing Agent Dyana Hutto Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    3615 Rosedale St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /40

      Est $524,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3904 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Coton Coton House

  • /11

    $228,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    3318 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004

    Anton Edwards

    The LaQuinn Group, Inc.

    (346) 450-7852

    3318 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /52

    $4,591

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2103 Mcgowen St Unit SI ID1244937P, Houston, TX 77004

    The advertised rate of $4,592/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    2103 Mcgowen St Unit SI ID1244937P, Houston, TX 77004
  • /30

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2312 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,654

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Sdao Texas Living Company

    2312 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /22

      Est $349,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2324 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Simran Mann Gill Fine Properties

  • /6

    $219,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    3415 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004

    This thoughtfully designed 2-bed/2-bath home delivers uncommon quality and long-term affordability. Built to ENERGY STAR standards with durable trim, it’s crafted for efficiency, comfort, and low operating costs. The home is Net-Zero Ready, making future solar or battery backup simple to add. Unlike most inner-city options, it includes a real backyard for outdoor living. ADA-accessible features

    Anton Edwards

    The LaQuinn Group, Inc.

    (346) 423-3581

    3415 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $1,885 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4001 Fannin St Unit 4315, Houston, TX 77004

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    4001 Fannin St Unit 4315, Houston, TX 77004
  • /21

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1602 Elgin St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,146

    Last Listing Agent Oneeka Hayden Elev8 Properties

    1602 Elgin St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77004
    • /37

      Est $376,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2328 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 251 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hillegeist Blake Hillegeist Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home