9,493

Homes in ZIP Code 77005

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $2,088,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    6709 Westchester Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    Located on a quiet, charming street in highly desirable West University Place, this 3,570 sq. ft. custom stucco home sits on a 7,500 sq. ft. lot and offers 4–5 bedrooms with 4 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a formal dining room and a private office with closet that can serve as a first-floor bedroom, with a full bath nearby. The living room features a fireplace, built-ins, and opens

    Agent Photo

    Karina Rossi

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 423-4463

    6709 Westchester Ave, Houston, TX 77005
  • /148

    Starting at $1,452

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005

    We are open for guided and self-guided tours. Our virtual tours are also available. Schedule your tour with our Leasing Team today.

    Village at West University

    (832) 979-1753

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /30

    $2,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3211 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,245,945

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Castillo Keller Williams Houston Central

    3211 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /37

      Est $1,573,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 201, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 201, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kaposta Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /31

    $958,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    3932 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom West U Brick Bungalow with slate front entry that welcomes you into this home with original hardwoods, plantation shutters and wood burning fireplace. This functional open floor plan is great for entertaining that opens to the updated kitchen. Kitchen accented with granite counters, island sitting plus accented with built-in desk and storage. Gated driveway for

    Agent Photo

    Ann Magoon

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 590-5254

    3932 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /30

    Starting at $1,924 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2455 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    Hanover Rice Village features 379 luxury apartment homes, plus on-site and nearby shops and restaurants. Step inside and you will find custom finishes in our spacious one, two and three bedroom floor plans. Hanover Rice Village apartment homes offer every amenity deserving the word luxury. Relax by the pool in your own private cabana. Enjoy cooking and dining at any one of our outdoor kitchens.

    Hanover Rice Village

    (713) 581-6598

    2455 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /33

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4024 Byron St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,866

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Silberman Silberman Realty

    4024 Byron St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /32

      Est $1,607,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 602, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 602, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Scheffer Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /27

    $285,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77005

    Tastefully updated 10th floor unit with downtown views from enormous 6X21 balcony. First floor living, dining, kitchen and half bath. Second floor has 1 bedroom + bath and a spacious loft area for home office. Kitchen features granite counters, granite backsplash, and stainless steel appliance package including refrigerator. Hardwoods throughout - no carpet. Master suite has amazing closet with

    Agent Photo

    David Young

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 598-4043

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77005
  • /57

    Starting at $1,435 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3000 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

    Combining classic style with a modern touch, The Belmont's West University apartments create a unique living experience in one of Houston's most desirable areas. Tree-lined walkways and colorful, lush landscaping yield to stunning interiors with the latest in amenities and comfort. Nestled adjacent to West University Place in the heart of the Inner Loop near Rice University, minutes from the

    The Belmont

    (832) 589-1036

    3000 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /49

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4133 Tennyson St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,953,683

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fain Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    4133 Tennyson St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /37

      Est $1,422,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 301, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1742 Sunset Blvd Unit 301, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabiha Rehmatulla Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /46

    $1,395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft

    4039 Browning St, Houston, TX 77005

    PRICED BELOW 2024 PURCHASE PRICE!! Stunning custom home in West University, offering timeless design and an unbeatable location just minutes from 59, 610, the Texas Medical Center, Galleria, and NRG Stadium. Zoned to amazing West U schools, this home features a stucco exterior and tile roof. Corner lot allows for an entrance from Browning St or Academy St, with the garage off Academy. As you

    Agent Photo

    Evan Compean

    Compean Group

    (346) 658-4780

    4039 Browning St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /10

    Starting at $9,155 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1717 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

    The Langley is more than a residence and full-service luxury building; it is a landmark in the making, a testament to timeless elegance and effortless luxury. Residing in one of Houstons most storied enclaves and rising 20 stories above the canopy of live oaks of Southampton, every exclusive residence is designed with the grandeur of a private estate. Each home begins with a proper entry and

    The Langley

    (844) 821-5180

    1717 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /39

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5808 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,228

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Burton-Smith Keller Williams Memorial

    5808 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /31

      Est $1,691,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      3918 Law, Houston, TX 77005

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3918 Law, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /35

    $693,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    3510 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025

    Welcome to your dream home in highly desirable West University Place, known for its top-rated schools and vibrant community. The home is zoned to the top rated West University Elementary. This beautifully updated three-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence blends modern sophistication with timeless charm.Step inside to a bright, inviting interior featuring solid flooring throughout and thoughtfully

    Naureen Samad

    HomeSmart

    (281) 215-6545

    3510 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
  • /32

    Starting at $1,089

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2939 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77005

    Bloom at West University brings together modern design and everyday convenience with a curated list of amenities built to enhance your lifestyle. Break a sweat in the fully equipped fitness center, unwind with friends at the outdoor barbecue and picnic area, or tackle daily to-dos with ease thanks to on-site laundry, high-speed internet, and business services. From disability access and corporate

    Bloom at West University

    (832) 658-2633

    2939 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77005
  • /8

    $3,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3755 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,376,653

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Guggenheim Howes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3755 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /47

      Est $2,373,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Marlowe St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3833 Marlowe St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Waun Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $5,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,484 Sq Ft

    3706 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

    Situated on a coveted corner lot in West University, this exceptional 4BD, 4.2 bath residence offers refined designer finishes & a fantastic, thoughtfully designed floor plan. A grand double-height foyer sets the tone upon entry, leading to a spacious family room with picturesque views of the pool and front yard. The formal living room with fireplace and elegant dining room seamlessly connect to

    Agent Photo

    Dee Dee Guggenheim Howes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 553-0360

    3706 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /36

    Starting at $1,666 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3810 Law St, Houston, TX 77005

    Location, luxury, and style pair perfectly to make Allusion, a prestigious community in Houstons West University neighborhood, the perfect place to call home. Situated in an ideal location, Allusion offers you ready access to Houstons most exciting dining and shopping destinations including the River Oaks District, Highland Village, Rice Village, and the Galleria. You will also enjoy proximity

    Allusion at West University

    (346) 326-3160

    3810 Law St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /18

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2801 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,038

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rowley Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2801 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /40

      $1,591,366 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      5344 Institute Ln, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5344 Institute Ln, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bland Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /50

    $2,499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft

    3814 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    This exceptional, custom-built Sunset Terrace showplace embodies impeccable quality and thoughtful design, creating a luxury retreat in the heart of the city. Discerning buyers will appreciate the turnkey sanctuary’s indoor-outdoor flow and high-end details, including engineered mahogany, smart home feature, and uprgraded details throughout. Stunning open living and dining areas surround a

    Kasia McCormick Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    3814 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /5

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2701 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

    Garden style apartment complex located near Rice Village off of Kirby Dr.

    North Boulevard Apartments

    (844) 440-1153

    2701 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
  • /45

    $1,699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4036 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,770

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kaplan Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4036 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /49

      Est $2,581,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Quenby St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2226 Quenby St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /50

    $1,775,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    1723 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    Nestled on a tree-lined cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 1929 traditional home blends timeless character with modern living. Originally built as a duplex and later transformed into a spacious single-family residence, the home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a study, a game room, and a garage, providing a flexible space for work, relaxation, and entertaining. The first floor features a

    Josh Arnaud Realty ONE Group Iconic

    1723 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /46

    $19,235 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1802, Houston, TX 77005

    Introducing The Langley, a full service, luxury lease building rising quietly above the live oaks of Southampton, minutes from Rice University, Museum District and Med Center. Thoughtfully crafted residences and amenities beyond expectation. Corner residences, the 3,300 sf + Azalea plan is a spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5 bath + study residence. Tailored for refined living, each residence features wide

    Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1802, Houston, TX 77005
  • /48

    $8,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3 Remington Ln, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,080/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,640,235

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sweeney Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3 Remington Ln, Houston, TX 77005
    • /50

      Est $4,648,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      6344 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6344 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hughes Mira Properties

  • /42

    $2,799,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    2129 Quenby St, Houston, TX 77005

    Nestled in coveted Southampton Place, this striking contemporary masterpiece redefines modern living with its seamless blend of style and sophistication. Step inside to discover a sunlit open layout, where floor-to-ceiling windows illuminate soaring ceilings and sleek, minimalist interiors. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream kitchen, boasting custom cabinetry, a sprawling island, and

    Hedley Karpas Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2129 Quenby St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Prime Location in West University Area! First floor unit with open floor plan, tile floors throug...

    4041 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    Prime Location in West University Area! First floor unit with open floor plan, tile floors throughout, nice sized walk-in closet in bedroom, granite counters in kitchen and bath, living room fireplace, and lots of amenities on property. This home also features washer / dryer, dishwasher, and microwave. Walking distance to shops, grocery store, post office, banks, and restaurants. Minutes from the

    4041 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /22

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4267 S Judson, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,693

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Schilling eXp Realty LLC

    4267 S Judson, Houston, TX 77005
    • /49

      Est $992,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2423 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Webb Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /49

    $2,945,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,729 Sq Ft

    2102 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005

    Contemporary new construction on a corner lot minutes from Rice U & Fleming Park. This luxurious home boasts high-end finishes throughout w/ floor-to-ceiling windows & sliding doors, elevator, custom white oak cabinetry, white oak floors in main areas & bedrooms & porcelain & Marble floors in bathrooms. Chef’s Kitchen w/ porcelain counters & waterfall island, high-end SS appliances including Wolf

    Hedley Karpas Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2102 Tangley St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /46

    $17,583 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77005

Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77005
  • /16

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2042 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,000

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Andrews Jackson New Leaf Real Estate

    2042 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /11

      Est $182,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Law St Unit 612, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4041 Law St Unit 612, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dimma Wright MOD Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home