9,493

Homes in ZIP Code 77005

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,595,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft

    2601 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005

    Located in the highly sought-after West University neighborhood, this residence offers a timeless floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features formal living and dining rooms, a dedicated home office, and a spacious family room that flows seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast area. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms plus a large game

    Erin Kaplan Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2601 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /14

    $9,990 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6341 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

    Nestled in the heart of coveted West University, this 6-bedroom residence offers exceptional curb appeal with a timeless blend of brick and stone accents. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen and breakfast area, all overlooking the expansive backyard complete with a sparkling pool. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, generous

    Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    6341 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /49

    $2,215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2719 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,242,153

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stubbs Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    2719 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /31

      Est $1,487,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1733 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Reade Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /34

    $815,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    2710 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    Welcome to 2710 Wroxton, a beautifully maintained West University patio home by Pelican Builders featuring a landscaped outdoor space, high ceilings, hardwood floors, spacious rooms, elevator capability, & excellent storage throughout. The open-concept living & dining areas offer abundant natural light, a linear gas fireplace, & a dry bar - ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The

    Kirsten Abney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    2710 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /24

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5200 Weslayan St Unit 311, Houston, TX 77005

    Bright unit at the Weslayan Condos with 2 balconies, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 assigned parking garage sits in a prime location inside a gated community. Convenient location - minutes from the Galleria, Rice Village, and downtown. Ceramic title through the dining area, kitchen and living room. Hardwood flooring in spacious bedrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms have granite countertops with

    Yunfei Meng AlphaMax Realty Inc.

    5200 Weslayan St Unit 311, Houston, TX 77005
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4041 Drake St Unit 103, Houston, TX 77005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,013

    Last Listing Agent Julian Hernandez Orchard Brokerage

    4041 Drake St Unit 103, Houston, TX 77005
    • /31

      Est $595,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      4211 Drake St Unit B, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4211 Drake St Unit B, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasteena Parikh Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /32

    $825,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    4218 Drake St Unit B, Houston, TX 77005

    You will LOVE this gorgeous home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath. Wonderful location with great school. Large master bedroom with spa bathtub and separate shower place. Huge living room with beautiful hardwood floor throughout the home. This home features tons of upgrades including crown molding, new kitchen stove and newly painted internal and including wooden garage door. Roof

    Kah Cheong See Toh HomeSmart

    4218 Drake St Unit B, Houston, TX 77005
  • /43

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 506, Houston, TX 77005

    Enjoy a Sophisticated Urban Lifestyle with this Beautifully Designed 1-2 Bed, 1.5 Bath Unit w/Bonus Room. OfferingContemporary Finishes, with a Gallery-Style Aesthetic, Showcased by Soaring Ceilings, Hardwood Flooring & Open Concept Living Space. Floor to Ceiling Windows, Along with Patio Doors to the Balconies, Flood Rooms w/Abundant Natural Light. Sleek Kitchen Features Ample Storage,

    Toke Ettehadieh Century 21 Olympian - Toke Properties

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 506, Houston, TX 77005
  • /22

    $3,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4145 Byron St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,415,501

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    4145 Byron St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /23

      Est $215,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Law St Unit 408, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4041 Law St Unit 408, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Chen Intercity Realty

  • /41

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    5135 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005

    Perfectly positioned between Greenway Plaza, the Galleria, Rice University, TMC, and major access points like Hwy 59 and I-610. Incredible RARE commercial or live/work opportunity in 77005 with this 7,500 SF lot / 3,250 SF building located in the highly sought-after West University area! This versatile property features a mixed-use building with a professional office on the first floor (currently

    Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5135 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /35

    $11,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 608, Houston, TX 77005

    Introducing The Langley, a full service, luxury lease building rising quietly above the live oaks of Southampton, minutes from Rice University, Museum District and Med Center. Thoughtfully crafted residences and amenities beyond expectation. The north facing 2,500 sf + Camellia plan is a spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath + study residence. Tailored for refined living, each residence features wide

    Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 608, Houston, TX 77005
  • /26

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3827 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,340

    Last Listing Agent Christy Echols C & K Properties

    3827 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /45

      Est $1,427,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1737 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Finnorn Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $5,700,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,907 Sq Ft

    10 Waverly Ct, Houston, TX 77005

    Stunning, custom estate on a 27,000+ sq ft (Survey) lot near the Museum District offers an incredible opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking refined living in a prestigious location. This bespoke and architectural masterpiece features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a basement with office, utility room, wine closet, and extensive storage. Chef’s kitchen is appointed with a La Cornue range,

    Colleen Sherlock Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    10 Waverly Ct, Houston, TX 77005
  • /9

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4704 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77005

    Updated one bedroom apartment on top of garage in West University Area. House has new windows, new AC system, new vinyl flooring, fresh interior & exterior paint, updated bathroom with standing shower, updated kitchen with Quartz countertops, new range, new fridge, & new dishwasher. Easy access to Hwy. 59 & 610. Close to Rice University, Rice Village, & Medical Center. The property is few blocks

    Yohan Adhitama REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    4704 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77005
  • /35

    $2,348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2031 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,023

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kornhauser Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2031 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /31

      Est $394,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Robinhood St Unit 1609, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2520 Robinhood St Unit 1609, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Young Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /23

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    6026 Lake St, Houston, TX 77005

    Move-In Ready!!! West U. at its Best!!! 1 Story, Quaint and Charming Cottage with Lovely Updates!!! Pretty Original Hardwoods!! Mock Fireplace, A Wow Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, Gas Cooktop with Vented Range Hood, Recent Appliances including Refrigerator, Stacked Washer and Dryer which are included in Sale, LED Lighting Throughout, Formals Open to Each Other, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Plus

    Barbara Fisher Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    6026 Lake St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /30

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5104 Fairmont St, Houston, TX 77005

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 Story 3-bedroom, 3.5 baths Townhome in the heart of the city! Very close to Highway 59 and downtown Houston. The washer, dryer, and refrigerator are all included in this property.

    Benson Atkintunji HomeSmart

    5104 Fairmont St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /8

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2122 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,465

    Last Listing Agent John Paulus Keller Williams Memorial

    2122 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /34

      Est $581,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Robinhood St Unit 1009, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2520 Robinhood St Unit 1009, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fain Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /12

    $1,000,000

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    3716 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025

    The property is being sold in present condition. The home will not be shown. No walking property without a confirmed appointment with the listing agent. The property is located in desirable Southside Place on an 8750 sqft lot (per HCAD). 4BR/2.5 Baths. All info per seller

    Kristin Tillman Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    3716 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
  • /32

    $10,014 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77005

    Introducing The Langley, a full service, luxury lease building rising quietly above the live oaks of Southampton, minutes from Rice University, Museum District and Med Center. Thoughtfully crafted residences and amenities beyond expectation. The south facing 2,100 sf + Gardenia plan is a spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Tailored for refined living, each residence features wide plank

    Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1717 Bissonnet St Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77005
  • /6

    $1,218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2821 Tangley Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,506

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rowley Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2821 Tangley Rd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /21

      Est $387,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Robinhood St Unit 810, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2520 Robinhood St Unit 810, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /33

    $1,490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    4248 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed West University home, where timeless style meets everyday comfort. An open, flowing floor plan creates the perfect setting for both entertaining and relaxed living. The dining room opens to a charming courtyard, ideal for intimate gatherings. The updated kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring dual Sub-Zero refrigerators, double Thermador ovens, a Wolf gas

    Heidi Dugan Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    4248 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /26

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2030 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

    Located at 2030 Bissonnet, this charming property features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a total of 670 square feet of living space. Built in 1938 on a spacious lot. This rental multi-family home offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home! Extremely well maintained by management, there is no place like it. Walk or

    Michael Pulaski Realty Of America - Heights

    2030 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /6

    $4,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3511 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $808/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,206,969

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Andrews Jackson New Leaf Real Estate

    3511 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /26

      Est $369,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Robinhood St Unit 804, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2520 Robinhood St Unit 804, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Carter Breed NewTrust Real Estate

  • /46

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 800, Houston, TX 77005

    Elevate your lifestyle with this rare two-story condo nestled in the heart of the Museum Distrct. Located on the 8th floor of the Park Square high-rise, this designer 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers the privacy and feel of a townhome within a full-service luxury building. Floor-to-ceiling windows capture stunning skyline views and fill the home with natural light. Features include hardwood

    Wojciech Kic HOUSEforPURCHASE.com, LLC

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 800, Houston, TX 77005
  • /20

    $5,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2406 Tangley St Unit 200, Houston, TX 77005

    Beautifully designed 2-bed, 2.5-bath condo w/ office/study in the heart of Rice Village. Open living/dining area features oversized windows, hardwood floors & modern finishes. Sleek kitchen w/ Fisher & Paykel appliances, quartz counters, European-style cabinetry & Thermador wine fridge. Spacious balcony off the main living space offers sweeping views of Houston & Rice Stadium, perfect for

    Harris Benson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2406 Tangley St Unit 200, Houston, TX 77005
  • /29

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2231 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,197

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hord Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2231 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /20

      Est $860,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Annapolis Ct, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16 Annapolis Ct, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hamilton Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /17

    $1,325,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2301 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    Updated 5 bedrooms duplex in West University Area. There are 4 bedrooms at main building (2 bedrooms upstairs & 2 bedrooms downstairs) & one bedroom on the top of the garage. Good for rental income. House has new windows, new vinyl flooring, fresh interior & exterior paint, updated bathroom with standing shower, updated kitchen with Quartz countertops, new fridge, new dishwasher, & new AC unit.

    Yohan Adhitama REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    2301 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5200 Weslayan St Unit A309, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,102

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Kaminski-Ditzel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5200 Weslayan St Unit A309, Houston, TX 77005
    • /30

      Est $678,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5310 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis G. Lopez Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /8

    $799,000

    $49K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    4260 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    Rare opportunity to own/build new in highly coveted West University Place. Corner lot, perfectly positioned on quiet street offering all the amenities of this central neighborhood; known as "The Neighborhood City." Great location zoned to West University Elementary (Buyer to verify eligibility). House is livable but property is being sold for lot; house in its present condition. New construction

    Kristi Graham RA Brokers

    4260 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home