9,493

Homes in ZIP Code 77005

Section Image
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1700 Sunset Blvd Unit E, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,909

    Last Listing Agent Tim Surratt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1700 Sunset Blvd Unit E, Houston, TX 77005
    • /48

      Est $5,209,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      3794 Purdue St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3794 Purdue St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Crow Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3743 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,703

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lock Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3743 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /34

      Est $2,015,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Carnegie St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3612 Carnegie St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasteena Parikh Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4007 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,528

    Last Listing Agent Brena Moglovkin Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4007 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /36

      Est $1,907,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Coleridge St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4125 Coleridge St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Graf Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /21

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6420 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,658

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Baer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    6420 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77005
    • /25

      Est $1,333,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      5816 Charlotte St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5816 Charlotte St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Parker New Leaf Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,688,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6105 Annapolis St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,509

    Last Listing Agent David Atkins Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    6105 Annapolis St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /32

      Est $1,699,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2131 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Fleming Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

  • /12

    $3,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6515 Belmont St, Houston, TX 77005

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $6,752,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy McGee Keller Williams Memorial

    6515 Belmont St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /49

      Est $706,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      5914 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5914 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moira Holden Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /31

    $2,499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3818 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,999

    Last Listing Agent Bian Hu KingFay Inc

    3818 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /38

      Est $1,246,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3124 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Burrow Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /50

    $1,775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4025 Villanova St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,749

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Gilmour Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4025 Villanova St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /37

      Est $2,078,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Cason St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2733 Cason St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

• /36

    $1,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4033 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,822

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kaplan Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4033 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /16

      Est $1,037,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4005 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cancelmo Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /41

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5702 Academy St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,846

    Last Listing Agent Fausto Andrade Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    5702 Academy St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /32

      Est $1,242,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Oberlin St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3801 Oberlin St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Mudd Keller Williams Memorial

  • /25

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 1205, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,165

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Elbert Strada

    2520 Robinhood St Unit 1205, Houston, TX 77005
    • /21

      Est $2,020,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2317 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Dajani Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /18

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4041 Drake St Unit 114, Houston, TX 77005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,189

    Last Listing Agent Doug Taylor United Real Estate Austin

    4041 Drake St Unit 114, Houston, TX 77005
    • /32

      Est $2,426,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2716 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Dugan Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /31

    $2,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3923 Villanova St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,717

    Last Listing Agent Alison Sewell Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3923 Villanova St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /25

      Est $1,185,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2604 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Yardley Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /46

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6530 Wakeforest Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,321,767

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wells Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    6530 Wakeforest Ave, Houston, TX 77005
    • /39

      Est $1,963,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2718 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Bean Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /39

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2925 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,475

    Last Listing Agent NancyJane McMillan Greenwood King Properties - Heights Office

    2925 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /27

      Est $1,842,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Northwestern St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3817 Northwestern St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /33

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1647 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,777

    Last Listing Agent Jay Monroe Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1647 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /48

      Est $2,317,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      3223 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3223 Nottingham St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carson Brown Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4041 Drake St Unit 302, Houston, TX 77005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,791

    Last Listing Agent Marta Mohan Hometown America Incorporated

    4041 Drake St Unit 302, Houston, TX 77005
    • /39

      $2,461,649 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2241 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Labanowski Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5353 Institute Ln Unit 12, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,393

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    5353 Institute Ln Unit 12, Houston, TX 77005
    • /30

      Est $1,745,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2229 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Houston New Leaf Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2926 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,323,719

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kane Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2926 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
    • /42

      Est $2,194,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Arnold St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3823 Arnold St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /48

    $2,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3810 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,136,697

3810 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /48

      Est $2,538,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3723 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mayer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home