17,669

Homes in ZIP Code 77009

Section Image
  • /18

    $399,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft

    2016 Main St Unit PH 6, Houston, TX 77002

    4,021 Sq. Ft. Top-floor Penthouse! Step into one of Downtown’s most expansive residences. Elevated Living in the Heart of Downtown, perfectly designed for those who love to host and crave the pulse of city life. A massive 1-bedroom footprint featuring an oversized entertainment wing with panoramic skyline views from the 26th floor. The monthly maintenance fee is truly all-inclusive, covering all

    Bill Baldwin Boulevard Realty

    2016 Main St Unit PH 6, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $1,912 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 508, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1975/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1912/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 227-6243

    2623 Keene St Unit 508, Houston, TX 77009
  • /7

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    514 Vincent St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,424

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Torres Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    514 Vincent St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /17

      Est $199,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 186, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 186, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Naponic Wanda Taylor Properties

  • /48

    $387,400

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    4814 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009

    Built in 2025 by Skyline Homes at Cavalcade, this modern farmhouse-inspired 3-story home blends style, functionality, and location in Houston’s sought-after Near Northside Village. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open-concept floor plan, the home showcases high ceilings, quartz countertops, designer finishes, and private en-suite baths in every bedroom. A private yard and balcony add

    Anna Post Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    4814 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 619, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1921/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (628) 230-6256

    825 Usener St Unit 619, Houston, TX 77009
  • /18

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    911 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,901

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brawley Norhill Realty

    911 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /22

      Est $202,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 162, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 162, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Asendio Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /36

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5311 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009

    Step into a bright and updated Northside Village gem that balances everyday comfort with backyard bliss. Fresh floors and paint set the stage for inviting living spaces filled with wonderful natural light, while skylights in the kitchen area and primary shower amplify the open, airy feel. Discover your private pool oasis — recently refinished and ready for endless cool afternoons and gatherings.

    Michael Sias Redfin Corporation

    5311 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $2,643 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 445, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2699/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2643/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 227-5859

    2623 Keene St Unit 445, Houston, TX 77009
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 321, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,871

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 321, Houston, TX 77009
    • /33

      Est $221,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 158, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 158, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Griffith Realty Of America - Heights

  • /50

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    413 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

    This timeless 4BD/3BA Woodland Heights home blends classic charm with contemporary interiors, set on a rare 7,500 SF lot on one of the neighborhood’s most sought-after blocks. The expansive 3,468 SF home welcomes you with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light streaming through numerous custom windows. A fireplace living room and formal dining room flow to a spacious

    Kasia McCormick Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    413 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $2,335 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 407, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2392/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2335/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 280-6893

    2623 Keene St Unit 407, Houston, TX 77009
  • /45

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4612 Bristol St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,798

    Last Listing Agent Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    4612 Bristol St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /10

      Est $163,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 142, Houston, TX 77009

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 142, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Frieze Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /43

    $609,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1131 Walling St, Houston, TX 77009

    Step into a 20th Century Craftsman Home in Norhill Heights! This historic bungalow style residence has been beautifully remodeled throughout- modern/classic comfort, timeless and unmatched curb appeal, featuring exquisite new oak hardwood floors throughout. The charming kitchen has black granite counter tops and plenty of plenty of storage. New stainless steel GE fridge. The master bathroom has a

    Marissa Gomez De Orozco Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1131 Walling St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /27

    $5,927

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412 Paschall St Unit SI FL1-ID1316398P, Houston, TX 77009

    The advertised rate of $5,928/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    412 Paschall St Unit SI FL1-ID1316398P, Houston, TX 77009
  • /36

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3006 Houston Ave, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,727

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baldwin Boulevard Realty

    3006 Houston Ave, Houston, TX 77009
    • /10

      Est $180,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 138, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 138, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Gonzalez Fathom Realty

  • /49

    $789,990

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    828 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77009

    Thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home featuring 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and a dedicated home office perfect for remote work or study. The screened, covered back patio extends the living space for easy indoor outdoor living year round, while the expansive upstairs game room with a wet bar offers an ideal setting for entertaining. Upon entry, a versatile front room provides flexibility for a

    Andrea Tran Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    828 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /12

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 724, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2167/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2150/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (628) 230-5879

    825 Usener St Unit 724, Houston, TX 77009
  • /33

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1004 Enid St Unit B, Houston, TX 77009

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,834

    Last Listing Agent Evan Compean Compean Group

    1004 Enid St Unit B, Houston, TX 77009
    • /22

      Est $181,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 126, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 126, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Batagower Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /22

    $479,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1511 Mckee St, Houston, TX 77009

    Limited Backyard Home! Modern design. Skyline moments. A rare opportunity this close to the center of Houston. Mckee City Views by Sumer, a boutique builder known for raising the standard with every home they build. 1517 McKee delivers a level of detail and architectural presence that stands out. Warm natural tones and elevated designer finishes shape the home to feel sophisticated and inviting.

    Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    1511 Mckee St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $1,964 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 570, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2028/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1964/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 241-0182

    2623 Keene St Unit 570, Houston, TX 77009
  • /30

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1033 Highland St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,267

    Last Listing Agent Joel Braswell Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    1033 Highland St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /10

      Est $178,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 114, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 114, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie King Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /12

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    612 Gale St, Houston, TX 77009

    LOCATION , LOCATION , LOCATION ! Incredible opportunity to own a large property in the highly desirable Lindale Park just minutes from downtown Houston. This spacious 5-bedroom home is situated on one of the biggest lots in the neighborhood with endless potential. Whether you're looking to renovate the current home or build your dream property from the ground up.The home features an updated

    Frank Marquez Equity Real Estate

    612 Gale St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $1,912 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 562, Houston, TX 77009

(628) 200-7914

    2623 Keene St Unit 562, Houston, TX 77009
  • /25

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    717 Morris St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,054

    Last Listing Agent Joely Contreras HomeHouzz Real Estate

    717 Morris St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /37

      Est $226,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 110, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 110, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Espinoza Equity Real Estate

  • /13

    $600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    408 Robert Lee Rd, Houston, TX 77009

    3 HOMES FOR SALE. CLOSE IN NEAR HEIGHTS NEAR FREEWAYS 408 AND 408-1/2 ROBERT LEE and 5604 ENID.2 BEDROOM BUNGALOWS FENCED YARD. RENTED AT $975 and $950 AND $1150 RESPECTIVELY, MONTH TO MONTH EXCEPT 5604 ENID IS THROUGH 10/31/26.Please send offers subject to inspections as value is mainly in land

    Evan Howell Evan S. Howell, Inc.

    408 Robert Lee Rd, Houston, TX 77009
  • /15

    $1,771 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 841, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1783/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1771/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (415) 853-9868

    825 Usener St Unit 841, Houston, TX 77009
  • /29

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1017 E 26th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,804

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Doonan Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    1017 E 26th St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /26

      Est $619,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Nadine St, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1139 Nadine St, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Paul Truss Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $649,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    317 Avenue of Oaks St, Houston, TX 77009

    Originally built in 1949 and thoughtfully reimagined, this residence offers a seamless blend of timeless character and elevated modern living. Rich in detail, the home showcases original wood flooring, refined millwork, and curated finishes that create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere throughout. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the expansive 27’ x 30’ family room serves as

    Maribel Juarez Realty Of America, LLC

    317 Avenue of Oaks St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $2,052 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 517, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2112/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2052/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (346) 523-5946

    2623 Keene St Unit 517, Houston, TX 77009
  • /29

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    907 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,051

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jayne Karimi eXp Realty LLC

    907 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /34

      Est $430,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1810 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home