12,945

Homes in ZIP Code 77016

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $296,040 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10306 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    10306 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /22

      Est $206,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      7711 Melanie St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7711 Melanie St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Harbert Realty Right

  • /7

    $160,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,123 Sq Ft
    • $407,021 per Acre

    5416 Piedmont St, Houston, TX 77016

    Lot is fenced for privacy. Currently was used for mechanic shop and storage. Owner in the process of cleaning out and removing all equipment.

    NORMA XIOMARA RIVERA Texas United Realty

    5416 Piedmont St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9818 Sandra St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Lay Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    9818 Sandra St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77016
    • /10

      Est $153,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      10101 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10101 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cicero Martin JLA Realty

  • /8

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 17,001 Sq Ft
    • $2,498,078 per Acre

    0 Hopper Rd Unit 5049083, Houston, TX 77016

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot for Sale! High Visibility Location Near Residential Area! This exceptional commercial corner lot presents a rare opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners looking to establish or expand in a thriving area. Strategically located on a high traffic intersection with excellent visibility and easy access, the property is just steps away from a growing

    Rick Trevino LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Hopper Rd Unit 5049083, Houston, TX 77016
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7738 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,971

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    7738 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016
    • /6

      Est $146,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      5425 Westbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5425 Westbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ornelas RE/MAX

  • /10

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    8119 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016

    Great Duplex Opportunity knocks at 8119 Bertwood St, Houston, TX! Property is 2/1 fully occupied with tenants and is cash flowing! This Sold AS-IS property is priced aggressively at $199,900, making it an excellent entry point for investors looking to get into the Houston market or Buy and Hold. This is a perfect property to add to any rental portfolio or to get started in the real estate

    Shaquita Junes Braden Real Estate Group

    8119 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /41

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6226 E Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    • Land
    • 39,927 Sq Ft
    • $540,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Adams Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    6226 E Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77016
    • /28

      Est $180,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      7622 Rhobell St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7622 Rhobell St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /24

    $120,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    6110 Guadalupe St, Houston, TX 77016

    This inviting property offers a well-designed layout with bright, open living spaces and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior, highlighting thoughtfully updated finishes and a warm, modern aesthetic throughout. The kitchen connects effortlessly to the main living areas, creating a functional and welcoming environment. Spacious rooms

    Amanda Whitespeare eXp Realty LLC

    6110 Guadalupe St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /7

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8716 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,968

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Milburn Managing Agent HT Lifestyle Realty Pros

    8716 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /4

      Est $202,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      9406 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9406 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gee Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $285,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    9349 Lavender St, Houston, TX 77016

    Investor only!!! Discover your ideal home with our brand-new property, attractively priced to offer an exceptional blend of comfort and luxury. This residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, along with a first-floor family, kitchen space and small backyard. Upon entering, you will be welcomed by an abundance of natural light. These homes showcase premium finishes throughout,

    Jaime Fallon Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    9349 Lavender St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /10

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7818 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,667

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    7818 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /19

      Est $189,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      7329 Sterlingshire St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7329 Sterlingshire St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genaro Capistran JLA Realty

  • /36

    $287,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    8700 Lanewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    ATTENTION FIRST-TIME HOME BUYERS, INVESTORS AND VISIONARIES! This stunning newly built 2-story home blends modern elegance and smart design in a rapidly growing Houston community. Featuring 10-ft ceilings, expansive windows, and an open-concept layout, this home is filled with natural light. The first-floor primary suite offers privacy, while upstairs boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, designer

    Angie Farish Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    8700 Lanewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /9

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8205 Burnt Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8205 Burnt Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /18

      Est $182,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      11306 Spottswood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11306 Spottswood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA FLANAGAN Connect Realty.com

  • /18

    $328,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    8230 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    The Osage floorplan offers space, style and flexibility in a beautifully designed two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2,316 sq ft. This inviting home features a welcoming covered entry, front yard landscaping and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, the open layout includes a spacious family room, formal dining area and a chef-ready kitchen with

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8230 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /29

    $277,240 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7810 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wayside Village

    7810 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /11

      Est $261,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      11213 Sheridan Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      11213 Sheridan Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cook Texas United Realty

  • /4

    $479,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    8315 Lavender St Unit AB, Houston, TX 77016

    New Multi-Family units within walking distance to transportation, near major highways and only 7 miles from Downtown. These units feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a powder room on the first floor. Appliances are included- we have the spec sheets reflecting materials/finishes for interested buyers!

    Jordan Kimball Adeo Homes Realty

    8315 Lavender St Unit AB, Houston, TX 77016
  • /23

    $246,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10823 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wayside Village

    10823 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /13

      Est $139,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      10337 Woodwick St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10337 Woodwick St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gilliam eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $296,290

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    10319 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    BRAND NEW TWO STORY HOME WITH FLEXIBLE LIVING SPACE Introducing the Voyager floorplan, a well designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,826 square feet of modern living space. The open concept main level connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining, with luxury vinyl plank flooring extended

    Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    10319 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016
  • /35

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8722 Clarington St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,667

    Last Listing Agent Benny Rodriguez Rodriguez and Associates

    8722 Clarington St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /19

      Est $175,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      10415 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10415 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celestine Moore RE/MAX

  • /17

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    10229 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    HVAC Replaced (2024) - Water heater replaced (2022) - Roof replaced (2019) - Pex Plumbing throughout the home - Corner lot - Never flooded - Private driveway - Fully fenced with controlled access driveway gate - Functional layout - Cedar closets - Original Hardwood floors ( No carpet ) - Exotic Granite Kitchen Countertops - VERY WELL MAINTAINED HOME.

    Isaigha McNeil Corcoran Prestige Realty

    10229 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /9

    $275,470 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10203 Purple Daphne Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    10203 Purple Daphne Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /9

      Est $178,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3814 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Herrera Walzel Properties - Galleria

  • /7

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    7613 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    Established community featuring spacious lots, mature trees, and well-maintained homes. Quiet neighborhood with a strong sense of community and pride of ownership. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, Downtown Houston, shopping, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking value in a growing area. Home is a Occupied property, inspections not

    Denise Hackbarth Hackbarth Realty, LLC

    7613 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /16

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6723 Leedale St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,705

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ortega Ortega Home Group

    6723 Leedale St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /17

      Est $222,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      6502 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6502 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Thompson JLA Realty

  • /4

    $352,594

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $184,016 per Acre

    9603 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    ALMOST TWO ACRES of land available in Northeast Houston! This property is in a great location ideal for a commercial business! It is not only expansive, but also near high traffic roads and is ready to be built on or used however you would like! A Lease Option may also be available. But we also make it easy to own. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    9603 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /15

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7433 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,113

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    7433 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /32

      Est $184,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      10403 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10403 Homestead Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Egu The Sears Group

  • /7

    $65,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,623 Sq Ft
    • $503,486 per Acre

    4804 Bostic St, Houston, TX 77016

    Hector Garcia Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    4804 Bostic St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8006 Narrow Brook Way, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,704

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tower Prime Realty Group

    8006 Narrow Brook Way, Houston, TX 77016

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home