12,945

Homes in ZIP Code 77016

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,920 Sq Ft
    • $318,708 per Acre

    5206 Denmark St, Houston, TX 77016

    Rafael Vargas HomeSmart

    5206 Denmark St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /21

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8128 Vanilla Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    8128 Vanilla Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /36

      Est $141,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      8723 Autumn Ln, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8723 Autumn Ln, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Marquez Equity Real Estate

  • /8

    $309,290

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    10321 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    BRAND NEW TWO STORY HOME WITH FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT Introducing the Discovery floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,121 square feet of comfortable living space. All bedrooms are located upstairs, creating a clear separation between living and resting areas, while the open concept main level connects the kitchen, dining, and living

    Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    10321 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $279,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7820 Blue Star Flower Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    7820 Blue Star Flower Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /26

      Est $162,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      11407 Raincove Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11407 Raincove Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassim Carney Greenwood Realty Group

  • /29

    $350,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    5613 Annunciation St, Houston, TX 77016

    Brand-new construction in Northside Houston! This never-lived-in home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath with a functional open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The home offers modern finishes, plenty of natural light, a stylish kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generous living areas throughout. The primary suite includes a private

    Cristopher Alvarez eXp Realty, LLC

    5613 Annunciation St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6130 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,604

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Denissen American Dream Realty -Houston

    6130 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016
    • /20

      Est $222,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      8514 Spaulding St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8514 Spaulding St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /28

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    6410 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    Welcome to this Houston home offering a functional layout and convenient access to city amenities. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The home features a natural flow throughout with opportunities to personalize and make it your own. Enjoy the outdoor space with room for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday

    Michelle Woodland Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    6410 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10736 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,333

    Lennar Wayside Village

    10736 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /3

      Est $150,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      9217 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9217 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert James Cottage Properties

  • /38

    $425,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    4202 Plaag St, Houston, TX 77016

    Situated on a prime corner lot near major highways and airports, this new construction boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a modern open layout. Flooded with natural light, the home features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and french doors leading to a covered patio. A private office, sleek fireplace, and ample storage add to the appeal. Upstairs, the primary suite offers

    Adrianne Smith Larger Than Life Realty Group

    4202 Plaag St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /31

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10334 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,666

    Starlight Homes Wayside Village

    10334 Vinca Minor Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /10

      Est $153,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      7432 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7432 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ersila Jones REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /4

    $59,995

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $522,605 per Acre

    3920 Lynnfield St, Houston, TX 77016

    Quiet residential street ready for development. Lot with all utilities available. 7 lots total available. Open to selling individually or as a package.

    Brittney Rogers The Rogers Group Realty

    3920 Lynnfield St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /21

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7240 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,996

    Last Listing Agent Albert Yanez Texas Legacy Properties

    7240 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77016
    • /32

      Est $190,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      9015 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9015 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Bell Keller Williams Signature

  • /15

    $121,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    10426 Onslow St, Houston, TX 77016

    Charming Updated Home with Modern Touches!Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpeting in the bedrooms, all-new contemporary lighting, and brand-new windows that enhance natural light throughout the home. The updated kitchen offers new cabinetry, granite countertops, and a brand-new sink and faucet, creating a fresh

    Julie DeTorre Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    10426 Onslow St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /17

    $83,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7402 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,721

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hackbarth Hackbarth Realty, LLC

    7402 Yoe St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /20

      Est $160,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      10419 Envoy St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10419 Envoy St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Castaneda REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /5

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 17,498 Sq Ft
    • $385,860 per Acre

    0 Haywood St Unit 26298000, Houston, TX 77016

    Check out this perfectly undeveloped property, ready to be yours! Corner lot, with lots of potential and privacy!

    Deja Garcia Fathom Realty

    0 Haywood St Unit 26298000, Houston, TX 77016
  • /25

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10210 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wayside Village

    10210 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /10

      Est $106,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      5617 Westbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5617 Westbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Hulsey David Hulsey, REALTORS

  • /6

    $199,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    7311 Wileyvale Rd Unit B, Houston, TX 77016

    This stunning home features an open-concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. With three full bathrooms, there's plenty of space for everyone. The first-floor bedroom includes a full bath, making it an ideal guest suite or a private retreat. Spacious and inviting, this home is designed to meet all your needs.

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    7311 Wileyvale Rd Unit B, Houston, TX 77016
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6809 Glass St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,930

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Manz eXp Realty LLC

    6809 Glass St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /35

      Est $239,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      9321 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9321 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Iva Jarmon Iva Jarmon,Broker

  • /7

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 15,398 Sq Ft
    • $254,314 per Acre

    10452 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    This prime corner lot is situated in an established and quiet neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Ideal for investors, this property boasts a prime location near top-rated restaurants, shopping, major highways, and much more. Don’t miss your chance to secure a valuable piece of real estate with endless potential!

    Cesar Espinoza Equity Real Estate

    10452 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /14

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9401 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    9401 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /23

      Est $153,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      10522 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10522 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Ledwell Led Well Realty

  • /39

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    8420 Lanewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    A recently built Houston home that mixes modern style with everyday functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and large game room, designed with space, comfort, and entertaining in mind. The kitchen is anchored by a grand quartz island with plenty of cabinet space — perfect for hosting, meal prepping, or parking your laptop. Bathrooms feature rich finishes and stand-up showers, while

    Jay Rodriguez White Picket Realty LLC

    8420 Lanewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /10

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7706 Tully St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,333

    Last Listing Agent Benny Rodriguez Rodriguez and Associates

    7706 Tully St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /10

      Est $151,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6323 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Quan HomeSmart

  • /8

    $279,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    8124 Burnt Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    An upgraded kitchen, spacious entertaining areas, and an array of designer upgrades enhance the interior of this spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom home. Recessed ENERGY STAR lighting highlights the polished granite countertops and gorgeous wood cabinets in the kitchen of the Dogwood. The open concept living area of this home ensures the chef of the family is not left out of social gatherings

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8124 Burnt Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /14

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7706 Claiborne St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,406

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    7706 Claiborne St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /18

      Est $193,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Cobalt St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6202 Cobalt St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Zapata City Insight Houston

  • /9

    $96,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    9313 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016

    2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Home In Barclay May be sold with others, Ask about other homes in The White Portfolio. with MLS# 85075144, 32399181, 10308495, 78679808

    Timothy Ford Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    9313 Sherbourne St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /15

    $299,740 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7822 Blue Star Flower Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    7822 Blue Star Flower Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /37

      Est $178,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      6615 Cobalt St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6615 Cobalt St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam &Tricia Carratrala eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $209,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    7706 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    Welcome to this GORGEOUS recently renovated 4 bedroom 1 1/2 Bath with a huge backyard in Northeast Houston's established Scenic woods neighborhood.With living space, hard-surface flooring throughout, new countertops, renovated bathrooms, new doorknobs, faucets, much more and overlooking a massive fully usable backyard, this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or savvy investors.

    Alpa Choksi Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7706 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home