12,945

Homes in ZIP Code 77016

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5515 Knightwood St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,897

    Last Listing Agent Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    5515 Knightwood St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /21

      Est $170,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Micollet St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6330 Micollet St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starr Charles eXp Realty LLC

  • /5

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $499,000 per Acre

    7902 S Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    Discover the potential of this prime 1-acre lot located at the high-traffic intersection of Lockwood Drive and Crosstimbers Street. Perfectly positioned for commercial or residential development, this property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility in a thriving area. Whether you’re envisioning a retail center, office space, or residential community, the lot's zoning allows for up to 18

    Manuel Martinez White House Global Properties

    7902 S Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $290,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8206 Blooming Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8206 Blooming Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /13

      Est $159,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11402 Blades St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11402 Blades St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /4

    $236,000

    • Land
    • 15,659 Sq Ft
    • $656,467 per Acre

    0 Glass St, Houston, TX 77016

    Builders Special! on 15,660 S.F, Re-palatable for 6 units single family and one duplex with all city utilities available in Trinity Gardens subdivision , only 3 blocks from Hwy 69 N. please call the agent for builders discount.

    Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    0 Glass St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $305,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8219 Blooming Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8219 Blooming Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /20

      Est $169,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      11406 Blades St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11406 Blades St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Sanclemente Loaded Realty Company

  • /9

    $80,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    4814 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77016

    This property is an investor gem, the property is definitely a tear down but all utilities are available, take a drive by and see just how you can turn it into a masterpiece BACK ON THE MARKET LAST BUYERS FELL THROUGH THIS IS NOT A LOT VALUE LISTING/SALE

    Dwayne Hines RA Brokers

    4814 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /20

    $174,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9611 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,962

    Last Listing Agent Thu Pinto Central Metro Realty

    9611 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /9

      Est $179,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      11411 Lemond Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      11411 Lemond Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hosea Pipkins Grand Terra Realty

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7,352 Sq Ft
    • $503,555 per Acre

    9421 Sandra St, Houston, TX 77016

    Versatile vacant lot with no deed restrictions – ideal for residential or commercial use. Fully fenced, with driveway in place and utilities available. Just one lot off Tidwell Street, offering convenience and development potential.

    Toke Ettehadieh Century 21 Olympian - Toke Properties

    9421 Sandra St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /21

    $253,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10824 Bird of Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Wayside Village

    10824 Bird of Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77016
    • /2

      Est $222,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      11423 Raincove Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11423 Raincove Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sonali Mansukhani Keller Williams Signature

  • /20

    $139,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    7721 Caddo Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    Investor Special in Northeast Houston! This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home at 7721 Caddo Rd sits on a spacious lot and offers great potential for investors looking for their next renovation project. The home features a functional layout, original hardwood flooring in several areas, and a large backyard with room for improvement. Conveniently located with easy access to Downtown Houston, I-69, and

    Isaiah Flanagan HomeSmart

    7721 Caddo Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8926 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016

    • Land
    • 9,570 Sq Ft
    • $341,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,795

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Payton HomeSmart

    8926 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /31

      Est $191,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Roughlock St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6311 Roughlock St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Armendariz Real Properties

  • /16

    $174,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    6410 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    Create unforgettable moments in this updated home in Northwood Manor, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a well-maintained interior with laminate flooring and an easy-flow layout that maximizes space. The kitchen and dining combo offers quartz countertops with a stylish backsplash, creating a clean and modern space for your everyday meals. Get comfortable in your spacious primary suite that

    Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    6410 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /10

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9009 Compton St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,218

    Last Listing Agent Wilfred Broussard Broussard's Real Estate Invest

    9009 Compton St, Houston, TX 77016
    • /18

      Est $243,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      6423 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6423 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Buchanan KMB Realty

  • /7

    $287,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    8130 Vanilla Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    Welcome home to the Leader floorplan, a spacious single-story design offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,506 sq ft of open-concept living on a beautiful subdivision lot. This thoughtfully designed home features a chef-ready kitchen with a large island that overlooks the dining area and family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is tucked away at the

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8130 Vanilla Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /7

    $328,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8109 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8109 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /18

      Est $229,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6414 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Clements CC Texas Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    9306 Grady St, Houston, TX 77016

    Lauren Henley Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    9306 Grady St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /19

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10822 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    10822 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /12

      Est $193,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6330 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henrry Dominguez JLA Realty

  • /20

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    10502 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    Welcome to your new home! Situated on a corner lot, this charming property boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, new roof, new HVAC, new water heater! Complete with a 2-car attached garage and carport. Enjoy the modern touches with brand new roof and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, complemented by new appliances, including a stainless-steel oven and dishwasher. The home is

    Romana Nasir RJN Realty Group LLC

    10502 Royal Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77016
  • /27

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7816 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,333

    Starlight Homes Wayside Village

    7816 Laurel Gem Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /24

      Est $164,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      6522 Heath St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6522 Heath St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Desmond Trotter Premier, Realtors

  • /33

    $425,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    9103 Grady St Unit A / B, Houston, TX 77016

    *Seller concession offered with full price offer*New construction duplex WITH GARAGES! Clean, modern feel and efficient use of space. Each unit is 1,257 sq ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The first floor features the living room, kitchen/dining, half bathroom and garage. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The master suite features its own private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

    9103 Grady St Unit A / B, Houston, TX 77016
  • /37

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5110 Noldale Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,229

    Last Listing Agent Tomica Archie AMJ Realtors

    5110 Noldale Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /21

      Est $157,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      11234 Lemond Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11234 Lemond Dr, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colette Mayers Keller Williams Memorial

  • /31

    $319,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    8598 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77016

    Brand new construction in 77016 – move-in ready! Built by Smart Choice Builders (SCB) and developed by Estus Development LLC, this two-story home offers 1,302 SF of thoughtfully designed living space with 1,721 SF total under roof. The open-concept first floor features a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Upstairs includes a private primary suite with walk-in closet and

    Nikki Goins Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    8598 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $305,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8214 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8214 Sunberry Shadow Dr, Houston, TX 77016
    • /32

      Est $279,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      6118 Guadalupe St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6118 Guadalupe St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Contreras RE/MAX Signature

  • /9

    $279,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Wayside Village, Houston, TX 77016

    The popular Dogwood plan by LGI Homes is now for sale in the beautiful community of Wayside Village! This single-story home offers three generously sized bedrooms, spacious entertaining areas, and comes equipped with an impressive selection of upgrades. The chef-ready kitchen of the Dogwood includes granite countertops, a full suite of energy-efficient appliances, a single-basin undermount sink,

    LGI Homes Builder
    8003 Alpine Bearberry Dr Unit 39629066, Houston, TX 77016
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5612 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    • Land
    • 7,614 Sq Ft
    • $457,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,142

    Last Listing Agent MyTesha Kincade Belinda Cox Properties

    5612 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77016
    • /8

      Est $147,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      6407 Annunciation St, Houston, TX 77016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6407 Annunciation St, Houston, TX 77016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexia Coleman Sims Golden Spiral Realty

  • /6

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    8922 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016

    AS-IS opportunity. Price reflects condition. Property offers strong potential for buyers willing to complete their own updates. Seller has disclosed known items and is selling in current condition. No HOA. Convenient Houston location.

    Tonetta Bullard Luxe Real Estate

    8922 Heatherside St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /41

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7701 Sayers St, Houston, TX 77016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,902

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brown CB&A, Realtors

    7701 Sayers St, Houston, TX 77016

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home