9,011

Homes in ZIP Code 77022

Section Image
  • /33

    $499,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3316 Bacchus St, Houston, TX 77022

    This stunning modern duplex is perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Each unit offers 2 spacious private ensuite bedrooms, each with its own full bath—ideal for privacy, roommates, or short-term rental potential. Designed with an open-concept layout, both units feature soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a sleek, contemporary feel. The stylish kitchens are a true centerpiece,

    Evelyn Falcon Dolce Vita Realty

    3316 Bacchus St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /5

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1315 Knight St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to your brand-new sanctuary perfectly positioned for both convenience and privacy. This never-lived-in, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the rare combination of a secure, private gated community lifestyle with the freedom of no HOA fees. The modern interior features "brand new everything," boasting high-end finishes and a thoughtful layout designed for contemporary living. An attached

    Jesus Roman People's Group, Inc.

    1315 Knight St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77022
  • /4

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 E 32nd 1 2 St Unit 52508783, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • $945,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    0 E 32nd 1 2 St Unit 52508783, Houston, TX 77022
    • /10

      Est $203,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Styers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      227 Styers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Pizano NB Elite Realty

  • /12

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6505 Frisco St, Houston, TX 77022

    Arthur Marroquin Texas United Realty

    6505 Frisco St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /36

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    240 Julia St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to this spacious and fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, perfect for short-term or long-term stays. With flexible lease terms ranging from bi-weekly to annually, this property is ideal for professionals, families, or anyone needing a comfortable home base in Houston. Located just minutes from major freeways and the Red Line train, it offers easy access to the Texas Medical

    Justin Cox My Castle Realty

    240 Julia St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    526 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 6,756 Sq Ft
    • $1,192,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,613

    Last Listing Agent Kleber Pita Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    526 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      833 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Elias Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $549,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1103 E 37th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Natalie Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1103 E 37th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /24

    $2,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    318 Charlock St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to Bauman Heights! Discover a stunning new gated community that promises luxury living, privacy, and an exceptional lifestyle. Each home boasts its own driveway, ensuring both privacy and ample guest parking, complemented by a private backyard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining family & friends. These two-story homes feature 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, embodying the essence of

    Nancy Ramos eXp Realty LLC

    318 Charlock St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /35

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4109 Castor St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,914

    Last Listing Agent Bo Garza White House Global Properties

    4109 Castor St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022
    • /27

      Est $209,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Spell St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      307 Spell St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marivel Gonzalez RA Brokers

  • /42

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    1216 E 34th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    Discover 34TH STREET HOMES by THINK BEYOND CONSTRUCTION - four (4) stunning, brand-new construction homes in the highly sought-after INDEPENDENCE HEIGHTS neighborhood! Step inside to a contemporary 3-story residence featuring an open floor plan, luxury vinyl plank flooring, & a PRIVATE balcony with sliding doors. The home’s neutral paint palette and oversized windows flood the space with natural

    Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    1216 E 34th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
  • /10

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8210 Bauman Rd Unit 40, Houston, TX 77022

    Newly Renovated 1-Bedroom Apartment – Special Rate for Qualifying Applicants based on Income restrictions. Welcome to your beautifully updated new apartment! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment has been completely renovated and is move-in ready. Enjoy brand-new flooring, a modern kitchen with updated cabinetry and fixtures, new vanities, and stylish lighting throughout. All appliances

    Sigalit Lanado Central Metro Realty

    8210 Bauman Rd Unit 40, Houston, TX 77022
  • /48

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    320 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,855

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    320 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /17

      Est $196,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Eubanks St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1205 Eubanks St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Beltran Matrix Realty Group

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    724 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to Cornell Corner in Independence Heights! This home was built in 2023 and is conveniently located just minutes from 610, with easy access to 290—placing you close to Whole Foods on Yale, as well as local restaurants, bars, and entertainment. You'll absolutely love the attention to detail in this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home. The second floor was made for entertaining, with the living,

    David Outlaw Real Broker, LLC

    724 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /42

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1216 E 34th St Unit C, Houston, TX 77022

Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    1216 E 34th St Unit C, Houston, TX 77022
  • /2

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1319 De Boll St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 17,001 Sq Ft
    • $499,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,616

    Last Listing Agent FRANK SU TUXOR REALTY

    1319 De Boll St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /26

      Est $319,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      824 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Medrano Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /16

    $435,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    810 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Charming 3/2.5 in bustling Independence Heights. Very well appointed and excellent floor plan - First floor open kitchen to living room and breakfast area. Powder bath and laundry room. Door from breakfast area to large landscaped yard. Second floor with primary bedroom and bathroom, two additional bedrooms and bath. Large game room/sitting area at top of stairs. Saltillo tile in primary bath and

    Sarah Callaway Sulma Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    810 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    339 E Delz Dr, Houston, TX 77022

    Fully remodeled and bathed in natural light, this stunning 4-bed, 3-bath home offers modern sophistication with all granite countertops and absolutely no carpet throughout. The open-concept interior flows seamlessly to a massive backyard, providing a rare private oasis perfect for hosting and pets. Enjoy an unbeatable location just 10 minutes from the vibrant dining and nightlife of The Heights

    Kevin Palacios Keller Williams Signature

    339 E Delz Dr, Houston, TX 77022
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    707 Apogee Trail, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,157

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Macicek AREA Texas Realty

    707 Apogee Trail, Houston, TX 77022
    • /19

      Est $299,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Ben Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      117 Ben Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Hurtado Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /25

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    612 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Tucked into one of Houston's most exciting and fast-appreciating neighborhoods, this stylish two-story home in the Independence Heights School subdivision blends thoughtful design with everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the warmth of engineered hardwood floors and the abundance of natural light that flows throughout. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the

    Vallerie Davis Texan Preferred Realty

    612 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /26

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    731 Post St, Houston, TX 77022

    Situated on a spacious lot with a large private gate, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a refrigerator included. The ample open parking space is perfect for big SUVs or business vans. Ideal for tenants with a business, it's conveniently located near downtown and the train station. With charm and style, this home offers an open concept living and dining area flooded with natural

    Sharon Duke Dalton Wade Inc

    731 Post St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /46

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    431 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,420

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vera Keller Williams Memorial

    431 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /9

      Est $274,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Van Molan St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      513 Van Molan St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hughes eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $365,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    6305 Gay St, Houston, TX 77022

    Step into contemporary style and comfort in this fully renovated modern retreat. This home showcases sleek finishes and thoughtful updates throughout, featuring new stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, designer lighting, quartz style countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a full tile backsplash. Every detail has been refreshed, including new electrical, plumbing, siding, flooring, and

    Marie Sandoval LPT Realty, LLC

    6305 Gay St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /13

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1313 Knight St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77022

    Experience the perfect blend of style and accessibility in this pristine, never-lived-in 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Defined by soaring 10-foot ceilings and premium high-end finishes, the interior offers a sophisticated, modern aesthetic where everything is brand new. Nestled within a private gated community with the incredible advantage of no HOA, this residence provides both security and

    Jesus Roman People's Group, Inc.

    1313 Knight St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77022
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8901 N Main St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,486

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    8901 N Main St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /36

      Est $275,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      9135 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9135 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Guzman Keller Williams Memorial

  • /47

    $329,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    326 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    MOVED-IN READY! GATED COMMUNITY! PRIVATE DRIVEWAY! Fenced BACKYARD! FLEX ROOM on the second floor! Welcome to Neyland Views, a 13-home gated community by Disama Group located in the heart of Independence Heights. These homes boast high end features including upgraded quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, modern hardware, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets with soft closed doors

    Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    326 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    139 Van Molan St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022

    This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom downstairs unit is located near Houston Community College - Northline campus where the Red line passes by and Janowski Elementary school. It includes a refrigerator and stove and also ceilings fans. There is a window unit in the bedroom. Good space to make your own.

    Tammy Sanford-Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    139 Van Molan St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022
  • /32

    $229,800 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7208 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,562

    Last Listing Agent Billy Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    7208 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /15

      Est $384,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 E Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      715 E Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Henriquez Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

  • /27

    $319,000

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1220 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022

    These homes are built for efficiency, comfort, and long-term value. Tech Shield radiant barrier roofing with 30-year shingles reduces heat gain and cooling costs, while high-efficiency A/C keeps interiors comfortable. Exterior cladding is fireproof, waterproof, mold-proof, and soundproof for a quieter, safer home. Buyers also benefit from layered warranties—up to 20 years on structure, 2 years on

    Jose Rayo Vive Realty LLC

    1220 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /21

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1323 E 32nd 1 2 St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home designed with comfort and easy living in mind. From the open layout to the modern finishes, every detail invites you to relax, entertain, and feel right at home. Whip up family favorites in the spacious kitchen, then gather in the inviting living area for movie nights or game days. You’ll love that the refrigerator, washer, and dryer are already

    Corey Johnson RE/MAX Pearland

    1323 E 32nd 1 2 St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /21

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    835E Dorchester St Unit E, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    835E Dorchester St Unit E, Houston, TX 77022
    • /32

      Est $213,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Melbourne St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      417 Melbourne St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Giesen Bernard William Giesen II

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home