9,010

Homes in ZIP Code 77022

Section Image
  • /44

    $309,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    332 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    CORNER UNIT! Welcome to Neyland Views, a gated community by Disama Group nestled in the heart of Independence Heights. This exclusive 13-home community offers stunning 2-story homes with first-floor living areas and fenced front yards. These homes feature luxurious finishes, including engineered hardwood flooring throughout, upgraded quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, modern

    Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    332 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /25

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 King St, Houston, TX 77022

    Electricity & Wi-Fi included! Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for modern living. Situated on two combined lots totaling 9,600 sq. ft., this property offers space, style, and functionality. The oversized 2-car garage allows for work bench area, two-lane driveway, & half-circle drive make parking a breeze. New privacy and security fences with dual gates ensure a private

    MJ Barreda GoldLine Realty Partners

    628 King St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /48

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3317 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Espling Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    3317 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /10

      Est $292,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      9214 Meta St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9214 Meta St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 304 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellyn Mead Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /28

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    8440 Berry Brush Ln, Houston, TX 77022

    Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful, modern home in Northside. You'll feel immediately welcomed as you step inside and note gorgeous wood-like tile floors and sleek finishes in an enviable open floor plan. The 1st floor features a spacious living room that joins a streamlined kitchen. Elegant lighting rests above a breakfast bar and kitchen island that includes a farmhouse sink. Quartz

    Kelly Simon KSP

    8440 Berry Brush Ln, Houston, TX 77022
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6918 Irvington Blvd Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath ground-floor unit that truly feels like home. Recently updated throughout, this space features a stunning new kitchen with modern fixtures, updated cabinetry, and sleek countertops. Enjoy laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) making for a clean, low-maintenance living space. You’ll also love the separate laundry room with abundant storage,

    Camille Dussac Central Metro Realty

    6918 Irvington Blvd Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    606 & 608 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • $2,457,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ojeda Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    606 & 608 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /8

      Est $191,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      3430 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3430 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rotimi Owoeye Texas Signature Realty

  • /44

    $369,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    4329 Arlington St, Houston, TX 77022

    MOVE-IN READY! NO HOA! LONG PRIVATE DRIVEWAY! Welcome to Arlington Grove, a stunning 6-home community by Disama Group in the heart of Independence Heights.4329 Arlington St. features a 3-story layout with private driveway, fenced backyard, and a versatile FLEX ROOM perfect for a home office, study, or gym. This home showcases premium touches like engineered hardwood flooring throughout,

    Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    4329 Arlington St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /13

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1313 Knight St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77022

    Experience modern luxury in this never-lived-in, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence where every detail is crafted for contemporary living. Step inside to find soaring 10-foot ceilings that create an airy, expansive atmosphere, beautifully complementing the high-end finishes and brand-new everything found throughout the home. Situated within a private gated community, this property offers the rare

    Jesus Roman People's Group, Inc.

    1313 Knight St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77022
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    136 Theron St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 9,169 Sq Ft
    • $593,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,719

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Lolley The Move Texas Group

    136 Theron St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /10

      Est $134,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 King St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      310 King St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aura Pou Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /46

    $349,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1322 E 36th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Discover a charming urban retreat in this beautiful home, perfectly located for rapid access to Downtown Houston. The exterior makes a striking first impression with secure wrought-iron front fencing and an automatic drive-in gate leading to an oversized garage. Inside, the kitchen features a large pantry and an island featuring a raised bar—a premier setup for hosting and effortless

    Prince Emodi Keller Williams Signature

    1322 E 36th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7717 Roswell St, Houston, TX 77022

    This is a three bedroom and two bathroom with two carport and fullyt fence house. Clean and Quite nationhood, Perfect location, with easy access to Metro Rail. Hardy Toll Rd. 610 Loop and I-45. Lots of shopping and a short to IAH airport. Very convenient. And brand new roof, New Appliances, Gas stove, Refrigerator and garbage disposal. Move in ready.

    Joanna Koong Top Mountain Invesment LLC.

    7717 Roswell St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /34

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4310 Busiek St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,553

    Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia MOVE HOUSTON REAL ESTATE

    4310 Busiek St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /31

      Est $1,307,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3509 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariana Garcia Gomez Ranco Realty

  • /33

    $300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    531 Dogwood St, Houston, TX 77022

    Katherine Rembert New Key Properties

    531 Dogwood St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /23

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    734 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

    Completely updated mobile home situated in a private setting. Re Situated on a quiet treed lot, this one bedroom, one bath manufactured home has ceiling fans, fresh paint, flooring; kitchen has updated cabinets, granite counters, appliances and backsplash. Bathroom has newer vanity and hardware. Washer and dryer included. New fence just installed. Must see!

    Kristi Kolmetz Oaks Realty

    734 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /25

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    241 Rebecca St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,753

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    241 Rebecca St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
    • /6

      Est $408,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Appleton St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1958
      7810 Appleton St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Omiwade Legacy Living Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    702 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77022

    To all Commuters! Ten minutes from Downtown! Check out this enchanting 1930's cottage, gracefully set on two expansive lots that invites both family living and future possibilities. Rich in character, the home features original windows, original hardwood floors, and solid wood walls that tell a story of craftsmanship and history. Large storage building in backyard. A truly rare find, this gem is

    Emily Lopez Near Town Properties

    702 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8915 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77022

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath studio. Ready to move in. Unit includes Refrigerator, stove, and Ac. All bills are included. Call Agent for more information or to schedule a tour.

    Daisy Guzman Keller Williams Memorial

    8915 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77022
  • /10

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    249 Basswood St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 32,121 Sq Ft
    • $440,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,776

    Last Listing Agent Shonna King eXp Realty LLC

    249 Basswood St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /16

      Est $149,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 E 42nd St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      604 E 42nd St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kwame Williams White Picket Realty LLC

  • /19

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    30 Wellford St, Houston, TX 77022

    Bright and inviting 1950s bungalow full of charm! This Houston home features classic cottage-style curb appeal with a welcoming front and back porch perfect for relaxing mornings or evening visits with neighbors. A spacious covered carport provides convenient parking and additional shaded outdoor space. Mature trees and a grassy front yard add character while offering room to garden or landscape.

    Kaylee Lamothe David Tracy Real Estate

    30 Wellford St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6702 Fulton St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77022

    MOVE IN SPECIAL: FIRST MONTH'S RENT FREE!! Conveniently located near downtown, Fulton Village Apartments provides easy access to 45, 610, Bush Airport and more! There is a MetroRail station just 2 blocks away making it so easy to get downtown, the museum district, the Houston Zoo or NRG Stadium. Our gated community offers a sense of security and privacy for all residents. Enjoy the convenience of

    John McGuire Real Property Management Affiliates

    6702 Fulton St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77022
  • /18

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11 Wellford St Unit D, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,748

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    11 Wellford St Unit D, Houston, TX 77022
    • /19

      Est $363,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Melbourne St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1305 Melbourne St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ghebranious GHEB Realty

  • /6

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    200 E Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

    Parklike property with 3/2 ranch style home on over 5 acres within minutes of Downtown Houston. Current owners added a covered pavilion with ceiling fans for year-round entertaining. Acreage boasts a 275-deep well for the home and irrigation, a generous workshop with electricity and a vegetable garden with raised beds and irrigation. The back acres include a 1929 farmhouse ready to be renovated.

    Matthew Martin Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    200 E Burress St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    8605 Meta St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to a beautifully renovated, gated community that prioritizes quality and security. Enjoy peace of mind with private, on-site parking and security cameras throughout the property. For your convenience, a laundry room is located on site. Inside, all apartments feature new renovations and granite countertops. Our clean, positive atmosphere is maintained by our quiet and respectful tenants.

    Ommy Buayan Vive Realty LLC

    8605 Meta St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
  • /26

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    801 E 40th St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,564

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greer Happen Houston

    801 E 40th St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /23

      Est $258,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9211 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Edgerton All City Real Estate

  • /8

    $149,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    238 Betral St, Houston, TX 77022

    Great location for new construction! No showings interior of home. There are no baths, no kitchen, no bedrooms, no electricity. All utilities have been disconnected.

    bonnie assad Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.

    238 Betral St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6702 Fulton St Unit 14, Houston, TX 77022

John McGuire Real Property Management Affiliates

    6702 Fulton St Unit 14, Houston, TX 77022
  • /32

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    225 Noras Ln Unit F, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,738

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    225 Noras Ln Unit F, Houston, TX 77022
    • /21

      Est $442,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      122 E Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Peters Peters Properties

  • /24

    $289,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    241 Rebecca St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to Rebecca Villas, Algebra Living’s newest gated community in Houston’s Northside neighborhood. This intimate 12-home community offers tons of features for the area. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is filled with natural light, high ceilings, and designer finishes that deliver a true sense of modern luxury. First-floor living provides a warm and inviting layout, ideal for

    Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    241 Rebecca St Unit B, Houston, TX 77022
  • /12

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8010 Roswell St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77022

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex featuring a recent remodel and fresh paint throughout. Refrigerator and washer/dryer coming soon. Don’t wait—schedule your showing today, this one won’t last long!

    Elias Camhi ELDA Realty

    8010 Roswell St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77022
  • /48

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    757 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,061

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Kiliddjian Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    757 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /20

      Est $238,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Spell St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      638 Spell St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Shotwell Vaquero RE LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home