9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 77028

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    8034 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Great investment opportunity to own a Duplex located in the Clairmont Place neighborhood. Each unit is. A 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with a single car attached garage and spacious backyard! This duplex features neutral paint tones, granite counters in both kitchens and baths, wood-look laminate flooring in the main living areas, and a nice open concept layout. Each kitchen includes electric range and

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 560-5336

    8034 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77028
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8006 Lynette St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (281) 688-6259

    8006 Lynette St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7539 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,487

    Last Listing Agent Karla Fleming-Samuel 21st Century Realty Robin Hardy

    7539 Carothers St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /33

      Est $216,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      7949 Blue St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7949 Blue St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ibukunoluwa Eweje Strong Leaf Real Estate

  • /10

    $700,000

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    6213 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    For sale almost 1.5 acres of land, combined three buildings two used for commercial on used as residential. 1sr lot, over 1 acre in growing area of Houston, near several Highways. Corner lot, includes 6213 Laura Koppe, 6225 Laura Koppe, 8807 Camay and 0 Laura Koppe. Lot size are approximate, buyer and buyers agent to verify. Being sold together. Several new developments near by.No survey

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ponce

    Coldwell Banker Universal

    (281) 609-7151

    6213 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77016
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7822 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77028

    Property Id: 1214360Newly remodeled property which offers easy access to 59N/I-10, Less than 15 min to Downtown Houston, dining, shops, and Minute Maid Park. Freshly painted units, New Heating/Cooling Mini-Split System, and new insulation installed, Each unit offers 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Kitchen, and combined Dining/Living room area. Home offers onsite parking and lawn maintenance.

    (713) 547-4905

    7822 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77028
  • /21

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7413 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,312

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Membreno World Wide Realty,LLC

    7413 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /3

      Est $143,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Nielan St, Houston, TX 77028

      • Built 1997
      5325 Nielan St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lynn Grotte Oak Hill Commercial Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 36,856 Sq Ft
    • $472,757 per Acre

    7517 Ley Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    Prime opportunity in Northeast Houston! This spacious lot is currently being used as an 18-wheeler truck parking yard, offering excellent functionality for commercial or industrial use. With easy access to major thoroughfares and highways, the location provides convenient connectivity for transportation and logistics operations. The property’s flat terrain and wide frontage make it ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Guillermo Corona

    B & W Realty Group LLC

    (346) 589-8669

    7517 Ley Rd, Houston, TX 77028
  • /12

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6015 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    ? Modern Duplex for Rent – Spacious 3BR / 2BA | Move-In Ready ? Description: Beautiful 3br - 2 bath duplex available in 77028, designed for comfort and convenience. This unit features an open-concept layout, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light—perfect for professionals or families looking for a clean, well-maintained home. Key Features: ?? 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms

    6015 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7921 Sparta St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emmanul Fonseca eXp Realty, LLC

    7921 Sparta St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /13

      Est $221,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      7930 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7930 Oak Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Roberson Sierra Vista Realty LLC

  • /6

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 7,074 Sq Ft
    • $615,757 per Acre

    8213 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Cleared Lot in this quiet subdivision. Ready for the new buyers to build their dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Gomez

    JLA Realty

    (281) 801-7946

    8213 Flintridge Dr, Houston, TX 77028
  • /22

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6013 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    6013 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /25

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7546 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,779

    Last Listing Agent Brent Hooper Walzel Properties - League City/Pearland

    7546 Delavan Dr, Houston, TX 77028
    • /12

      Est $166,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      7539 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7539 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Mason Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

  • /26

    $129,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    8038 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028

    Come check out this charming 3-1-1 home (w/ screened in porch) in the CLAIRMONT PLACE subdivision. Great Location- 5 minutes to the 610 loop and 10 minutes to HWY 59! PLEASE NOTE: This is part of a total sale (see MLS #80943699) with a complete list price of $190,000. Complete package is 3-1-1 home with 14,950sqft of land.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lively

    NB Elite Realty

    (866) 755-4069

    8038 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /12

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7954 Nashville St Unit 7954 Nashville St Houston, Houston, TX 77028

    Stunning 3 story home w/ 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with laminate flooring, kitchens with granite, backsplash and plenty of cabinetry space located less than 20 miles from The Galleria, Allen Parkway, Downtown, The Heights & the Texas Medical Center! Your 1st floor has a perfect open layout for entertainment, Second floor has 2 secondary bedrooms and full bathroom, 3rd floor has primary

  • /12

    $379,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6520 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,209

    Last Listing Agent Joseline Vana Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    6520 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /5

      Est $252,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7517 Springdale St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      7517 Springdale St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Bayon Hofer Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11,038 Sq Ft
    • $552,486 per Acre

    00 Birmingham St, Houston, TX 77028

    Great Opportunity for Investment or to build your dream home! Big lot located minutes from Downtown Houston with easy access to 610.

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Hiatt

    SES Real Estate Group

    (281) 501-6559

    00 Birmingham St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /14

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6017 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028

    Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit! You will be the FIRST family living here! Comes w/ FULL appliances (stove, fridge, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer) Yard is private and fully fenced 2 free parking spots in driveway Conveniently located in NE Houston close to 610:- 15 minutes from Downtown- 20 minutes from HOU Hobby Airport- 20 minutes from IAH George Bush

    6017 Wedgefield St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8103 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • $888,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mel Reyna The Reyna Group

    8103 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77028
    • /24

      Est $235,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      7005 Peyton St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7005 Peyton St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamill Walzel Properties - Spring

  • /27

    $61,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,719 Sq Ft
    • $464,585 per Acre

    8038 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028

    Cleared property in the CLAIRMONT PLACE subdivision. 5 minutes to 610 and 10 minutes to Hwy 59. PLEASE NOTE: This is part of a total sale (see MLS #12274972) with a complete list price of $190,000. Complete package is 3-1-1 home with 14,950sqft of land.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lively

    NB Elite Realty

    (346) 545-4059

    8038 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /22

    $2,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7952 Blue St, Houston, TX 77028

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage with automatic door and fully fenced back yard. Perfectly located just outside the loop with quick and easy access to 610 and downtown Houston. This 2021 built home features a bright, modern kitchen currently being upgraded to stylish new backsplash and floating shelves to

    7952 Blue St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7941 Attwater St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,464

    Last Listing Agent Karim Tahri K & T Realty Group, Inc

    7941 Attwater St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /15

      Est $182,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 N Wayside Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6412 N Wayside Dr, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Donowho Joseph Properties LLC

  • /8

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • $801,606 per Acre

    8034 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028

    Excellent vacant lot located in the Liberty Road Manor community! Offering endless opportunities for development. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, invest, or start a new project, this property provides the perfect foundation. No HOA! Buyer to verify with city/county for zoning and permitting.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Guzman

    RE/MAX Pearland

    (346) 641-0614

    8034 Safebuy St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /14

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7413 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77028

7413 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /8

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7859 Boy St, Houston, TX 77028

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,152

    Last Listing Agent Maria Calderon Elevate Living Group

    7859 Boy St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /12

      Est $136,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6813 Tommye St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Soberanis Bian Realty

  • /6

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 7,021 Sq Ft
    • $533,499 per Acre

    8538 Homewood Ln, Houston, TX 77028

    property located in a upcoming area

    Agent Photo

    Jose Cruz

    Coldwell Banker Universal

    (346) 584-6982

    8538 Homewood Ln, Houston, TX 77028
  • /31

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4702 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex featuring a private garage and an extra parking space. The open layout and stylish finishes make it perfect for families or professionals seeking space and modern living.Take advantage of our limited-time offer — 1 month FREE!Effective rent: only $1,695/month!

    4702 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /16

    $126,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5321 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,644

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Baker Baker Realty Group

    5321 Bacher St, Houston, TX 77028
    • /14

      Est $167,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      7546 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7546 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

  • /9

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 11,504 Sq Ft
    • $662,628 per Acre

    0 Kittridge, Houston, TX 77028

    Prime development opportunity! This spacious lot has already been slated for the construction of 4 homes, making it an excellent investment for builders, developers, or buyers looking to create a custom residential project. Flexible development options allow the buyer to build single-family homes or duplexes to maximize potential and meet market demand. Conveniently located with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Toyia Chenevert

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 486-4850

    0 Kittridge, Houston, TX 77028
  • /18

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8220 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77028

    Your New Home Awaits in Houston Located in a safe and quiet neighborhood, this beautiful 2-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Just 15 minutes from downtown Houston, it's ideal for families or professionals looking for a spacious, well-maintained place to call home. Enjoy your own private backyard, central AC, and the peace of mind of living in a gated