6,552

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /10

    $175,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    1518 Pleasantville Dr, Houston, TX 77029

    Home is selling as is.

    Esmeralda Ramirez ELLE and CO Properties

    1518 Pleasantville Dr, Houston, TX 77029
  • /27

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    405 Clearwater St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    Stunning modern duplex in a prime location! Soaring ceilings, large plank vinyl floors, designer lighting, and no carpet. Open living flows into a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, tall white cabinets, tile backsplash, soft-close drawers, stainless steel appliances, side-by-side fridge, deep undermount sink, and eat-in island. Private primary suite features a spa-like bath with tiled

    Gayla Gayden Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    405 Clearwater St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /46

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    428 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,713

    Last Listing Agent Korina Carnes JLA Realty

    428 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /13

      Est $141,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      234 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Pineda Premier Agent Network Tx, LLC

  • /18

    $206,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    9713 Yuma St, Houston, TX 77029

    Charming Remodeled Bungalow Home on the growing East Side of Houston. Features new laminate flooring throughout for easy maintenance, quartz countertops, updated plumbing & electrical, neutral paint colors, updated bathrooms & new appliances. Indoor utility with electric & gas connections. New Cement Board Siding. New windows. New Roof. New HVAC system. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on

    Tony Chavez Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    9713 Yuma St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8719 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029

    Veronica Cisneros Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    8719 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /17

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8647 Berndale St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,552

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

    8647 Berndale St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $81,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Josie St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8710 Josie St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chang Conveyance Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $199,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    221 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome to 221 Calloway St, a remodeled single-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Originally a 2/1, this property was expanded and updated by the current owner, creating a functional open-concept layout with strong usability. Interior features include durable wood-look flooring, recessed lighting, modern ceiling fans, and a bright living area flowing into the kitchen and dining

    Billye Edwards Vylla Home

    221 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Cartersville Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    Discover this beautifully maintained duplex located in a growing and conveniently located area of Houston. This home offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living. Enjoy an open-concept design with a spacious living area, well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and

    Emily Rodriguez Peak Real Estate

    301 Cartersville Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1607 Kerbey St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,050

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Failla Next Trend Realty LLC

    1607 Kerbey St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /18

      Est $168,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1342 Horatio St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1342 Horatio St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Giesen Bernard William Giesen II

  • /20

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    433 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome to this home tucked away on Houston’s east side. Set on a spacious lot, there’s plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors—whether it’s relaxing evenings, a small garden, or simply having space to spread out. Step inside to a comfortable open layout designed for easy living. The living area feels welcoming and flows naturally into the dining space, making it perfect for quiet nights at home or

    Tillyn Lowery Creative TLC Realty

    433 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3726 Herald St, Houston, TX 77029

    Beautiful & Private 2 Bedroom Garage Apartment –All Utilities Included with Small FeeBeautiful and comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment with private side entrance located in a desirable neighborhood. This well maintained unit features modern tile flooring throughout, a spacious living area, updated bathroom, and a functional kitchen with refrigerator and stove included. Covered

    Claudia Daza HomeSmart

    3726 Herald St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /2

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Delaware, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $513,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,333

    Last Listing Agent Williamson Houston Acres Realty

    0 Delaware, Houston, TX 77029
    • /22

      Est $151,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      9413 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      9413 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hutton Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    230 Pennsylvania St, Houston, TX 77029

    Fully renovated and designed to impress, this modern 4 bed, 2.5 bath gem is the definition of turnkey living. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a bright, open layout, neutral color palette, and custom lighting that adds warmth and sophistication throughout the home. Behind the walls, major system upgrades include new PEX plumbing, HVAC, roof, and foundation, offering the feel and

    John Butler Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    230 Pennsylvania St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9914 Fillmore St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    Brand-new construction duplex. This property features two separate units—one upstairs and one downstairs—each offering 2 bedrooms and washer/dryer connections in each. Both units feature an open-concept layout with no carpet throughout, finished with durable laminate and tile flooring. The property is all-electric with no gas service. Designed with functionality and efficiency in mind, each unit

    Debra Douglas Sapphire Realty

    9914 Fillmore St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /6

    $133,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10118 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,648

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Martinez Texas Properties & Associates

    10118 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /29

      Est $202,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      8530 Alsuma St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8530 Alsuma St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Navas Texas United Realty

  • /13

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    8502 Richcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    This updated 3 bedroom 2 bath, split floor plan single story home, situated on a corner lot is the perfect place to call home. The primary suite offers private access to the backyard patio or secondary rear parking pad. The open concept living space allows for plenty of room for entertaining.

    Joseph Solensky Keller Williams Realty-FM

    8502 Richcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    408 Armstrong St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    Recent Construction Rental - Discover this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental home featuring high-end finishes throughout. Living Space: Spacious 2,014 sq. ft., offering modern comfort and style. Location: Conveniently located near the 610 Freeway, with easy access to I-10 East and downtown Houston. Features: Thoughtful details and high-end finishes make this home stand out. Section 8

    Nola Lusk A'Lon Realty Co.

    408 Armstrong St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /22

    $224,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9733 Signet St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,899

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Valenzuela Intero River Oaks Office

    9733 Signet St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /15

      Est $92,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Defender St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      913 Defender St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

  • /33

    $227,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    309 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029

    A rare opportunity to own something truly new in an area that continues to evolve, this thoughtfully built home offers a fresh start for buyers ready to move forward. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the clean lines, modern design, and the sense of possibility that comes with a home that has never been lived in. Inside, natural light flows through a functional layout designed for

    Andrea Saavedra RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.

    309 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /20

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9709 Pelsey St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome to 9709 Unit A, a brand-new construction duplex designed with modern style and convenience in mind. This downstairs unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open layout and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops and comes fully equipped with a microwave, stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The unit also includes a private in-unit

    Patrina White Sucre' Realty

    9709 Pelsey St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
  • /32

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10601 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,737

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Cavazos Alliance Properties

    10601 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /17

      Est $151,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Cheston Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1521 Cheston Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Becerra Jr. Vive Realty LLC

  • /14

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    1722 Caspersen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

    This fully newly remodeled home is ready for you to move in! With finishes dating 2021-2022, this home has all the modern amenities you're looking for. From the new led lights and ceiling fans to the fresh paint and floors, this home is move-in ready. The large yard is perfect for gatherings of family and friends, while the butcher block breakfast bar by the dining area provides a great place for

    Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    1722 Caspersen Dr, Houston, TX 77029
  • /30

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9732 Tuffly St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    Refrigerator, Washer, & Dryer Included! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex offers 1,155 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. Featuring an open-concept layout, the home seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes modern finishes and ample cabinet space, while the primary suite provides a

    Destini Buck Rave Realty Group, LLC

    9732 Tuffly St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /6

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1442 Silverdale St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,416

    Last Listing Agent Marc Griner Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1442 Silverdale St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /11

      Est $141,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      818 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Mitchell eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    10206 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029

    Come see this charming completely renovated home! See 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The kitchen has granite countertop, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, NEW plumbing installed, New electrical wires installed, New light fixtures, and NEW flooring installed. Paint is fresh and relaxing through all the walls around the house! This transformation makes this house a standout residence around

    Zaira Paniagua Texas Sunset Realty

    10206 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Cartersville Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

Emily Rodriguez Peak Real Estate

    301 Cartersville Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /9

    $97,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9906 Cargill St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $566,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,685

    Last Listing Agent Maria Calderon Elevate Living Group

    9906 Cargill St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /22

      Est $259,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      11215 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11215 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abhijit Sreerama Keyrenter Houston

  • /23

    $210,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    418 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome to your urban oasis! This beautifully designed two-story townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern style and city convenience. Featuring an open floor plan with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, this home is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday comfort. Natural light flows through the large windows, highlighting the sleek finishes and contemporary details

    Emily Rodriguez Peak Real Estate

    418 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /6

    $799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10209 Wiggins St Unit 9, Houston, TX 77029

    The fully remodeled unit is located in the Jacinto City area. Just minutes away from I10, shopping centers, restaurants, and the movie theatre. This bedroom features all new bath surrounds, energy-efficient heating and cooling, vinyl plank floors (no carpet), new appliances, quartz countertops, and all new kitchen cabinets. La unidad completamente remodelada está ubicada en el área de Jacinto

    Gibran Hernandez Gibran Hernandez

    10209 Wiggins St Unit 9, Houston, TX 77029
  • /21

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    327 Tite St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olevia Johnson Truss Real Estate, LLC

    327 Tite St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /26

      Est $171,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      8766 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8766 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vianey Del Castillo Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home