6,552

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /26

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    7928 Buchanan St, Houston, TX 77029

    Triplex located just 5.5 miles from East Downtown Houston, fully occupied with all units currently leased. Features a well-balanced unit mix of two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit. Situated on a spacious lot with room for thoughtful updates over time. Conveniently positioned with easy access to major highways, and nearby city amenities.

    Sergio Garcia HomeSmart

    7928 Buchanan St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    411 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,010

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Escobedo White House Global Properties

    411 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /25

      Est $189,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      10313 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10313 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Salazar Refuge Group Properties

  • /7

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    241 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

    Anthony Enih Golden Spiral Realty

    241 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /2

    $69,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    981 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $609,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,222

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    981 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /20

      Est $200,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      10238 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10238 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benny Benavides Champions NextGen Real Estate

  • /4

    $75,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $653,310 per Acre

    0 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029

    Discover the potential of this vacant lot, offering a blank canvas for your next build or investment project. Whether you're planning a custom home, a weekend getaway, or a future development, this unrestricted space provides the flexibility to bring your vision to life. With ample room and natural surroundings, it’s an excellent opportunity to create something uniquely your own.

    Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    0 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /43

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    326 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Last Listing Agent Celina Gomez Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    326 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /25

      Est $204,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      10226 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10226 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

  • /5

    $109,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $478,257 per Acre

    403 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated on Fidelity St, the property features 0.23 acres with open terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    403 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /5

    $62,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    315 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $540,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    315 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /16

      Est $141,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      10221 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10221 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Berenice Modrow Kemp James Bowen, Broker

  • /27

    $268,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    9724 Racine St, Houston, TX 77029

    Now is the time to buy in this up-and-coming neighborhood just 5 min outside the loop. This 3 bed/2.5bath brick home sits on a quiet street. Once you park in the 2-car garage, you can enter a spacious kitchen, dining, and living room that flow together in an open space. Your stunning kitchen features Quartz counters, s/s appliances and a center island. Take the party outside while dogs run around

    James Terenzi Cadence Realty Services

    9724 Racine St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /15

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    415 Clearwater St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olevia Johnson Truss Real Estate, LLC

    415 Clearwater St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /22

      Est $143,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      10113 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10113 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juana Almeida Royal X Real Estate Professionals LLC

  • /4

    $85,200

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $742,160 per Acre

    409 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

    Are you looking to build your home? Come and check this lot ready to be built on.

    Rebecca Vences Lion Heart Realty Group

    409 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /18

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8755 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,012

    Last Listing Agent Cerena Arthur eXp Realty LLC

    8755 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /45

      Est $278,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      10114 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10114 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anette Trevino LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $409,944

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    8512 Farqueson St, Houston, TX 77029

    Discover this stunning new construction duplex, never lived in, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining. The contemporary kitchen includes sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry for all your culinary needs. The master bedroom serves

    Tiffany Thibodeaux Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    8512 Farqueson St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /21

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9703 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9703 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /11

      Est $147,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      10209 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10209 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Musick Ideal Realty

  • /6

    $82,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    10605 Lane St, Houston, TX 77029

    DO NOT ENTER THE BUILDING. DRIVE BY SHOWINGS ONLY. A SHOWING WILL AVAILABLE DURING OPTION PERIOD

    Francie Watson JLA Realty

    10605 Lane St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10418 S Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,763

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Melendez Prime Horizon Realty

    10418 S Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /12

      Est $79,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      10513 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1948
      10513 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Salazar Refuge Group Properties

  • /30

    $239,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    10313 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

    Walk into this amazing opportunity ideal for homeowners or investors!! The main residence features 1500sq ft; 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, indoor laundry with a comfortable, functional layout. A separate living quarters includes additional sq footage; 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, providing excellent potential for extended family, guests, rental income, or a private workspace with ample space for

    Sandra Rubalcava Coldwell Banker Universal

    10313 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /6

    $194,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8766 Flossie Mae St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,249

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Bayon Hofer Real Estate Group

    8766 Flossie Mae St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /33

      Est $249,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      10530 Pillot St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10530 Pillot St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /14

    $89,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    10338 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

    Investor Special in the heart of Jacinto City! This 934 sqft, 2-bedroom, 1-bath fixer-upper sits on a 5,000 sqft lot and is full of potential for an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to customize a home to their liking. Major improvements have already been completed, including foundation repairs with a lifetime transferable warranty for added peace of mind. Inside, the home features newly

    Joe Tijerina Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

    10338 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7902 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,236

    Last Listing Agent Maria Calderon Elevate Living Group

    7902 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /9

      Est $127,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      10706 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10706 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /9

    $364,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    331 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029

    Stunning New Construction Duplexes – Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own brand-new duplexes just minutes from Downtown, NRG Stadium, and the Texas Medical Center. Perfectly positioned with easy access to major highways and freeways, including 610, this property offers unbeatable convenience for commuters and tenants alike. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with modern layouts and

    Henry Martinez Vive Realty LLC

    331 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1431 Teanaway Ln, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,219

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1431 Teanaway Ln, Houston, TX 77029
    • /16

      Est $209,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      10426 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10426 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Escamilla Texas Signature Realty

  • /47

    $384,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    9803 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    This uniquely designed duplex stands out with gold and black fixtures, a striking living room accent wall, and a waterfall kitchen island that adds an upscale touch. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with open-concept living, abundant natural light, and finishes that attract today’s renters and buyers. Designed with both lifestyle and investment in mind, this property delivers strong

    Rachel Arana Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    9803 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9730 Tuffly St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    9730 Tuffly St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /9

      Est $216,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      10121 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10121 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Armando Sauceda RE/MAX

  • /7

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    1525 Serpentine Dr, Houston, TX 77029

    UNLOCK THE POTENTIAL AND MAKE IT YOUR OWN! This for-sale opportunity is all about space, possibilities, and value, highlighted by a generously sized backyard that offers endless room for expansion, outdoor living, or future enhancements. The home presents a solid canvas for buyers with vision—ready for updates that allow you to personalize and add instant equity. Being sold as is, it’s an ideal

    Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    1525 Serpentine Dr, Houston, TX 77029
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    324 Gans St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent JaVon Martin eXp Realty LLC

    324 Gans St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $146,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      7937 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7937 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilberto Lopez HomeSmart

  • /19

    $235,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    320 New Hampshire St, Houston, TX 77029

    Stunning new construction home just 15 minutes from downtown and steps away from the ship channel! NO HOA, Airbnb friendly. This modern 3-bedroom, 2 and half bath gem boasts high-end finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and designer lighting. The spa-like bathrooms feature elegant tile work and sleek fixtures, while the open-concept

    Diamond Simon Real Broker, LLC

    320 New Hampshire St, Houston, TX 77029

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home