6,551

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    324 Gans St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent JaVon Martin eXp Realty LLC

    324 Gans St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
    • /9

      Est $216,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      10121 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10121 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Armando Sauceda RE/MAX

  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $479,094 per Acre

    0 Yuma, Houston, TX 77029

    Great opportunity to own a vacant lot in a rapidly growing community with beautiful new homes on the rise! This lot offers the ideal setting to build your dream home or make an investment. Surrounded by upcoming development and fresh construction, you’ll be part of an exciting, up and coming neighborhood with good potential for being part of the community.

    Rick Trevino LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Yuma, Houston, TX 77029
  • /16

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    413 Clearwater St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,734

    Last Listing Agent Olevia Johnson Truss Real Estate, LLC

    413 Clearwater St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $146,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      7937 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7937 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilberto Lopez HomeSmart

  • /16

    $159,000

    $159K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    421 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence with approximately 1900 sq ft of living space, featuring two primary suites—perfect for extended family or dual living arrangements. The home sits on a fully fenced lot with a large yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The property also includes an additional trailer with two rooms and a half bath, offering extra space for guests, a home office, or hobby use.

    Christy Despania LPT Realty, LLC

    421 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /21

    $211,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9721 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,126

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState, Inc.

    9721 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /21

      Est $268,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      8015 Buchanan St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8015 Buchanan St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Laniado Premier Haus Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    149 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029

    Income-Generating Duplex in the Heart of Clinton Park! Discover 149 George St—a rare find featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. Perfect for the savvy investor looking for a "plug and play" property, both units are already tenant-occupied. The property sits on a generous lot with quick access to I-10, 610 and the Houston Ship Channel. With the 77029 area seeing steady appreciation

    Maura Tinoco SVI Realty Group

    149 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /20

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9711 Pelsey Ab St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9711 Pelsey Ab St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $173,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      8222 Lane St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8222 Lane St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Miranda NB Elite Realty

  • /6

    $59,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    428 1/2 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

    Prime location for this 30' x 100' lot being sold for lot value only. New construction homes throughout neighborhood. Currently a mobile home is on the lot and a tear down. Perfect opportunity for a new construction project in a desirable transitioning neighborhood close to Downtown Houston.

    Robin German-Curtis Exit Realty 360

    428 1/2 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /10

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1514 Mercury Dr, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,305

    Last Listing Agent Selena Choi F1T Properties

    1514 Mercury Dr, Houston, TX 77029
    • /20

      Est $325,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      9834 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      9834 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abe Munoz Central Metro Realty

  • /16

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    10526 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome Home! Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath! Perfect for First-Time Buyers or Downsizing Step into this cozy, updated home featuring stylish wood-look flooring and a brand-new roof for added peace of mind. The home is equipped with a mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling, keeping you comfortable year-round. With two comfortable bedrooms and a functional layout, it’s ideal for

    Nancy Garza NB Elite Realty

    10526 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /42

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garza Garza International Properties

    405 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /23

      Est $282,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      3603 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3603 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JaQuita McCauther Next Trend Realty LLC

  • /18

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9725 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Espinoza Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    9725 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /41

      Est $183,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3406 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

  • /10

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9702 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,301

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ferrell-Sharp Worth Clark Realty

    9702 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /2

      Est $331,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 New Mexico St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      426 New Mexico St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Williams CB&A, Realtors

  • /23

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8114 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,416

    Last Listing Agent Rosalba Martinez Worth Clark Realty

    8114 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /16

      Est $142,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1516 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Gutierrez Vive Realty LLC

  • /10

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    416 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,908

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Zambrano One2Three Realty

    416 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /20

      Est $152,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Tennessee St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      306 Tennessee St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Erdy Doug Erdy Group

  • /16

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8743 Pattibob St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,221

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

    8743 Pattibob St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /10

      Est $319,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2023
      314 Calloway St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Mack Tonya Mack, Realtor

  • /7

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10521 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,072

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Melgoza Camelot Realty Group

    10521 Palestine St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /5

      Est $477,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 12 Beds
      • Built 2024
      416 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /5

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9807 Racine St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $601,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,793

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Johnson Realty Right

    9807 Racine St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /27

      Est $246,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      410 N Carolina St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Salguero Executive Texas Realty

  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    414 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $653,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,891

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Young HomeSmart

    414 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /20

      Est $258,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      420 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaheh Rangraz Sierra Vista Realty LLC

  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    320 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,697

    Last Listing Agent Candace Hannah Keller Williams Premier Realty

    320 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /11

      Est $107,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      328 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Pennsylvania, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $561,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,500

    Last Listing Agent Ana Peternell Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 Pennsylvania, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $375,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Massachusetts St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      305 Massachusetts St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Collazo INNOVA Realty Group

  • /29

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10701 Pillot St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,719

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10701 Pillot St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /25

      Est $160,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Rhode Island St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      405 Rhode Island St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Lapaglia CB&A, Realtors

  • /2

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Pelsey St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $608,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent erika escobedo INNOVA Realty Group

    0 Pelsey St, Houston, TX 77029

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home