6,552

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /21

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    213 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,880

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Young Connect Realty.com

    213 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /26

      Est $237,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      9944 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9944 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

  • /16

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    322 Clearwater St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Moreno CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    322 Clearwater St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Calloway St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      306 Calloway St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Saravia Go Real Estate

  • /12

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11510 Tilia St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Martinez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    11510 Tilia St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /21

      Est $236,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      9940 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9940 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

  • /21

    $203,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8205 Garfield St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,667

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState, Inc.

    8205 Garfield St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /24

      Est $239,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      9942 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9942 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

  • /27

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8655 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,802

    Last Listing Agent Lisseth Larios The Larios Home Group

    8655 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /15

      Est $273,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      9834 Pelsey St Unit A B, Houston, TX 77029

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9834 Pelsey St Unit A B, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

  • /7

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    416 Armstrong Tbd St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $736,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zugeili Stallworth JEA Properties

    416 Armstrong Tbd St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /49

      Est $373,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      9810 Nedwald St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9810 Nedwald St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Arceneaux Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9921 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • $580,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,519

    Last Listing Agent Carlen Rosson eXp Realty LLC

    9921 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9733 Richcroft St Unit A and B, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9733 Richcroft St Unit A and B, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

  • /12

    $598,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12110 Market St Rd, Houston, TX 77015

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $177,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milton Cortez City Insight Houston

    12110 Market St Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Bennett St, Houston, TX 77029

      00 Bennett St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Marino eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    414 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Salguero Executive Texas Realty

    414 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029

      000 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Marino eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    416 N Carolina St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,958

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    416 N Carolina St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Armstrong St Unit C D, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      408 Armstrong St Unit C D, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaTisha Grant TAS Realty Group

  • /11

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8002 Cargill St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Melendez Prime Horizon Realty

    8002 Cargill St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Armstrong St Unit A B, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      408 Armstrong St Unit A B, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaTisha Grant TAS Realty Group

  • /33

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    274 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,955

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Flores Keller Williams Premier Realty

    274 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /17

      Est $377,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Navejar Eastwood Realty

  • /47

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10831 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,444

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Contreras Prime Realty Group

    10831 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /35

      Est $244,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Tite St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      323 Tite St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Say Juan Carlos Say

  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10418 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,628

    Last Listing Agent Olinda Montoya RE/MAX GO

    10418 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Rhode Island St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      417 Rhode Island St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Gonzalez JD & C Realty

  • /8

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10114 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,124

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    10114 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      10341 & 10345 Fairfax St, Jacinto City, TX 77029

      10341 & 10345 Fairfax St, Jacinto City, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

• /33

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,330

    Last Listing Agent Noe Farias eXp Realty LLC

    109 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      9715 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9715 Stedman St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JaQuita McCauther Next Trend Realty LLC

  • /6

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1101 Flint St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,667

    Last Listing Agent Luisana Rivera Keller Williams Elite

    1101 Flint St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9702 Mimbrough St, Houston, TX 77029

      9702 Mimbrough St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Escamilla Houston Home Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    325 Tite St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olevia Johnson Truss Real Estate, LLC

    325 Tite St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9836 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9836 Lanewell St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /17

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    250 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 6,124 Sq Ft
    • $462,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hohenstein eXp Realty LLC

    250 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /12

      Est $62,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      • Built 1950
      909 Fidelity St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Dito-Walker Beth Wolff Realtors

  • /17

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    416 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $696,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,690

    Last Listing Agent Elaheh Rangraz Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    416 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /47

      Est $373,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      9806 & 9808 Nedwald St, Houston, TX 77029