6,552

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /20

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    318 Tennessee St, Houston, TX 77029

    Prime investment opportunity in a vibrant Houston location, just minutes from downtown and within a short stroll to a nearby park. This thoughtfully designed duplex combines modern aesthetics with practical functionality, featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings, quartz countertops, soft-close kitchen drawers, and fully tiled baths from tub to ceiling. All-electric systems, individual driveways,

    Stephanie Warren Redfin Corporation

    318 Tennessee St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /29

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029

    FOR LEASE – Welcome to 306 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029! This charming and affordable rental home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a comfortable layout with a cozy living area and a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. The fully fenced backyard provides a secure space for children or pets, while the detached 2-car carport adds convenience and extra storage potential.

    Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    306 Armstrong St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /16

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    421 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,978

    Last Listing Agent Paola Benitez Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    421 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /35

      Est $252,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Chazen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1730 Chazen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /17

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    9740 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9740 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    9705 Garcroft St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath property offers a spacious layout with modern amenities, perfect for those seeking a cozy yet stylish home. The open-concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, ideal for entertaining guests. The master bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, providing a luxurious retreat. Refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, dryer

    Yvette Zachery Zachery Real Estate Investments

    9705 Garcroft St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10525 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 17,119 Sq Ft
    • $445,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,768

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Espinoza Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    10525 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /26

      Est $178,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Teanaway Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1415 Teanaway Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schmitt Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /29

    $349,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    336 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029

    This INCOME-GENERATING duplex is an investor’s dream, combining modern comfort with excellent security. Both units offer spacious layouts with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, updated finishes, and are situated behind a secure gated entry, providing added peace of mind for tenants and owners alike. Each unit features well-designed kitchens with stainless steel appliances, bright living spaces, and

    Victor Lofinmakin Fairdale Realty

    336 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8703 Berndale St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77029

    Darryle Green Green Enterprises

    8703 Berndale St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77029
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    414 N Carolina St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    414 N Carolina St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /17

      Est $241,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1314 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Jaidar Toscano MICASAPOSIBLE

  • /17

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    9744 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9744 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8221 Flaxman St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    Stunning new-construction duplex featuring modern design and high-end finishes throughout. Each unit has a open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and contemporary ceiling fans. Sleek kitchens are equipped with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedrooms include walk-in closets, and spa-inspired

    Serenity Franklin Champions NextGen Real Estate

    8221 Flaxman St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
  • /22

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    410 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,788

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Namazi Summit Realty & Associates LLC

    410 Bolden St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /25

      Est $203,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      8530 Northton St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8530 Northton St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Spicer Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $379,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    9925 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

    Completed this year, this modern duplex offers two beautifully finished 3-bedroom, 2-bath units, each with open-concept living, sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and light flooring. Spacious bedrooms include plush carpet, double-door closets, and ceiling fans, while contemporary bathrooms feature elegant tile work and black fixtures. Each unit has private

    Carlen Rosson eXp Realty LLC

    9925 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    422 New Hampshire St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    Discover this beautifully maintained duplex located in a growing and conveniently located area of Houston. This home offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living. Enjoy an open-concept design with a spacious living area, well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and

    Emily Rodriguez Peak Real Estate

    422 New Hampshire St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /37

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9720 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,282

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nieto Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    9720 Garcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /22

      Est $192,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      8539 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8539 Bucroft St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

  • /23

    $339,999

    New Construction
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    301 Cartersville, Houston, TX 77029

    Discover this income-producing duplex located in an up-and-coming pocket of Houston ideal for investors or savvy homebuyers looking to house hack and build wealth. Each unit offers modern finishes, spacious layouts, and strong rental potential. Live in one side and rent out the other, or add this turnkey property to your investment portfolio.Conveniently situated near major highways, downtown

    Emily Rodriguez Peak Real Estate

    301 Cartersville, Houston, TX 77029
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8631 Candy St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,698

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Bykowicz-Krul Orchard Brokerage

    8631 Candy St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /37

      Est $186,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      8519 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8519 Fillmore St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Korina Carnes JLA Realty

  • /17

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    258 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029

    Kristal Scott Executive Texas Realty

    258 Owens St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9804 Pelsey St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaTisha Grant TAS Realty Group

    9804 Pelsey St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /18

      Est $160,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Demaree Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1822 Demaree Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /12

    $352,855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    327 Delaware St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029

    Duplex ready for new owner!! Must see!! No Carpet here all Tile flooring 9ft ceilings. Each unit has 2Bedrooms and 2 Full bathroom. Both units are lease at this time. Open Concept View Kitchen view to Living area and Dinning area.

    Joel Arredondo RE/MAX Pearland

    327 Delaware St Unit A, Houston, TX 77029
  • /12

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9722 Kerr St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $496,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,214

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    9722 Kerr St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /16

      Est $159,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Belin Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1634 Belin Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramon G Garza Texas Signature Realty

  • /17

    $220,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    8730 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

    Beautiful home with fresh interior paint, flooring, lights, garage door, remodeled bathrooms.Minutes from downtown, freeways 10, 610, 45 and 59 and schools.

    Orpha Palmoares Orpha Ruth Palomares Realty

    8730 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /12

    $164,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8727 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,379

    Last Listing Agent Chanika Baity Mr. Real Estate

    8727 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /32

      Est $137,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      11610 Lord St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11610 Lord St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elsie Yates Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /32

    $229,000

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    324 Gans St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029

    This brand new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Houston’s North Channel offers modern design, open-concept living, and stylish finishes, perfect for families. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, a 9-foot island, and 42-inch soft-close cabinets with recessed and pendant lighting, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas for bright, open entertaining space. Upstairs, enjoy engineered

    JaVon Martin eXp Realty LLC

    324 Gans St Unit B, Houston, TX 77029
  • /3

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    306 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $650,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,562

    Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

    306 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $135,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      8754 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8754 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Holubec-Delgadillo Emerson Property Management

  • /11

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    11111 Wiggins St Unit 12, Houston, TX 77029

    This 12-unit apartment complex in Jacinto City offers a strong investment opportunity with immediate cash flow and upside potential. Currently 90%+ occupied, the property benefits from a stable tenant base, including many long-term residents. At current rental rates, the asset is delivering a high CAP rate, making it attractive for yield-focused investors. Recent capital improvements include new

    Steve Blair Keller Williams Memorial

    11111 Wiggins St Unit 12, Houston, TX 77029
  • /27

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9821 Turnbow St Unit CD, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaTisha Grant TAS Realty Group

    9821 Turnbow St Unit CD, Houston, TX 77029
    • /20

      Est $170,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      8714 Fannette St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8714 Fannette St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benny Benavides Champions NextGen Real Estate

  • /12

    $127,000

    $63K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    10406 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath single-story home featuring a wood exterior. This property includes a driveway and an oversized backyard, perfect for outdoor activities.Upon entering, you'll find a family room that flows into the kitchen at the rear of the home. The kitchen boasts white appliances, granite countertops, and updated cabinetry. One bedroom, which has its own entrance from the

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    10406 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8530 Guinevere St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,682

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Richards Luxor Realty Group

    8530 Guinevere St, Houston, TX 77029

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home