6,552

Homes in ZIP Code 77029

Section Image
  • /39

    $324,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    8214 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

    Brand new home 3 bedrooms -2.5 baths move-in READY! 8214 Cowart has an open floor layout concept blending modern aesthetics with premium finishes Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the house and sleek tile on baths, a beautiful kitchen with soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and modern quartz on countertops. Its spacious primary suite is located on the second floor , with tray

    Flor Deazalea Junco Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

    8214 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /14

    $153,450 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1426 Laurentide St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,133

    Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

    1426 Laurentide St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /16

      Est $130,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      8535 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8535 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Vora Lemon Grove Realty

  • /33

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft

    11025 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

    Fantastic opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and investors! This well-maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and strong potential for long-term growth. Enjoy updated wood-look flooring, neutral interiors, and a spacious living area ideal for everyday living or future tenants. The kitchen provides generous cabinet space and a large dining area, while the full bath and bedrooms

    Grecia Berrios Realty Of America, LLC

    11025 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    510 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,734

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    510 Clinton Park St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /14

      Est $167,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Demaree Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1438 Demaree Ln, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Stephens Click Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $70,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $609,756 per Acre

    0 N Carolina Unit 29781998, Houston, TX 77029

    Investors, builders, and home buyers, seize this chance to own two approved lots on a peaceful dead-end street in Houston. Fully approved plans for two duplexes are ready to go, with all permits and fees cleared. The total lot size is 5000 square feet. A prime location not to be missed. Contact your agent for details today! Plans will be sent upon contract acceptance. Please drive over to 309

    Reva Rouchon-Harris RA Brokers

    0 N Carolina Unit 29781998, Houston, TX 77029
  • /16

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9707 Cargill A-B St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,333

    Last Listing Agent Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9707 Cargill A-B St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /15

      Est $169,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Pleasantville Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1419 Pleasantville Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton Heckart eXp Realty LLC

  • /10

    $115,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7930 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77029

    Located in a high-demand area, this versatile property offers endless possibilities for investors. Zoned for both residential and commercial use, its ideal for redevelopment or renovation. The existing structure is in poor condition but can be rehabilitated or removed to maximize the space. With strong appreciation potential and excellent visibility, this is a rare chance to invest in a

    Estevan Velasquez Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    7930 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /13

    $424,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9821 Richcroft St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,608

    Last Listing Agent Therese Rogers Anchored Real Estate Group

    9821 Richcroft St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /31

      Est $190,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Caspersen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1714 Caspersen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Mouzakis Huerta The Agave Realty Group

  • /17

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $888,502 per Acre

    000 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029

    Build your way without HOA restrictions on this 2,500 SF lot. Located in a quiet, tranquil area of the City with the convenience of being less than a three minute drive from Highway 610 and less than 15 minutes from Downtown Houston. Lots are going fast - New Construction in the area all around. Come Build Your Dream Home. Galena Park ISD! Seller does not have a Survey!

    Nina Marino eXp Realty LLC

    000 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /22

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    407 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    407 Clearwater St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /21

      Est $150,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Horatio St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1434 Horatio St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Flo Edelman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /26

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    1419 Silverdale St, Houston, TX 77029

    Ready for your vision! This all brick 2/3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot in Houston’s Pleasantville community. NO HOA, this is your chance to create something special. TLC needed throughout. Great bones, great location, great opportunity. Bring your contractor and your creativity. Situated at the crossroads of I-10 and I-610 with direct access to Downtown Houston in 10 to 15

    Elisa Gonzalez eXp Realty LLC

    1419 Silverdale St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9806 Pelsey St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaTisha Grant TAS Realty Group

    9806 Pelsey St Unit A-B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /31

      Est $182,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      11211 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11211 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown JLA Realty

  • /18

    $248,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    326 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed with both comfort and style in mind. Beautiful tile and laminated flooring flows throughout, offering durability and a seamless modern look. The spacious bedrooms feature generously sized closets, while the luxurious bathrooms showcase elegant granite countertops. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home, highlighted by an

    Patricia Perez Vive Realty LLC

    326 Cartersville St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1718 Normandale St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,544

    Last Listing Agent Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1718 Normandale St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /7

      Est $113,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Sheryl St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1314 Sheryl St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bella Agaybi JLA Realty

  • /16

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    8622 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029

    Estate Sale. Sold AS-IS WHERE-IS. The sellers will not make any repairs. There is no seller's disclosure; the buyer is responsible for verifying everything. This cozy home has 3-4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. There are 2 living areas, one of which can be converted to a 4th bedroom. There is a central HVAC system, but it is not working. Great opportunity for investors or end buyers who want to add

    Jeffrey Tarver Braggs Broker Services

    8622 Othello St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 09, 2026

    8003 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,757

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia HomeSmart

    8003 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /6

      Est $88,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      10325 S Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10325 S Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martinez Exclusive Housing Management, LLC

  • /16

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    102 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029

    House Completely remodeled and renovated. Nice open Kitchen, Large corner lot. Large Garage that could be finished out as Garage apt. Nice family neighborhood close to freeways.

    Virginia Adams Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

    102 Georgia St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8606 Guinevere St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,125

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pompa Keller Williams Summit

    8606 Guinevere St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /7

      Est $192,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      11213 Invierno St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      11213 Invierno St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hector Lobos SES Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    7926 Mendez St, Houston, TX 77029

    Minutes to Port of Houston and Downtown! Cute home with extra two additional lots. Great to add a garage or workshop! Home has been updated with central AC. Large kitchen that is open to the den. See pics to how house sits on lot and the additional two lots. This is being sold as one unit. Home is occupied and well maintained. Offers lots of possibilities to expand home and/or spread out a little

    Kayla Scarbrough eXp Realty, LLC

    7926 Mendez St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    328 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celina Gomez Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    328 Gans St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /36

      Est $181,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      11105 Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11105 Oswego St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Harbert Realty Right

  • /26

    $235,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    10338 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029

    Completely renovated home located in East-Houston community - Easy access to major employment hubs and commuter routes. Located just minutes from three major highways, giving fast access to Downtown. Port Houston, major logistics centers, and industrial employers. Neighborhood parks, community centers, and local schools. A quick drive to Downtown is mts and museums district. The street itself is

    Zaira Paniagua Texas Sunset Realty

    10338 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /11

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10314 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,698

    Last Listing Agent Denise Foster-Anderson RE/MAX Integrity

    10314 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /21

      Est $122,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      11002 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11002 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Fuentes Casa Agora Realty

  • /17

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    9725 Kerr A-B St, Houston, TX 77029

Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    9725 Kerr A-B St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9732 Tuffly St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,396

    Last Listing Agent Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    9732 Tuffly St Unit A/B, Houston, TX 77029
    • /15

      Est $274,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      10913 La Crosse St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10913 La Crosse St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Perry Perry's Realty

  • /15

    $164,689

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    327 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029

    BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT KITCHEN! You must see the inside of 327 De haven Street. This charming home features 768 Sq. Ft. of living space with two nice sized bedrooms and an updated bath. The lot is a spacious 5,000 Sq. Ft. This property has many great details including a large family room that is perfect for entertaining. The bright kitchen has white wooden cabinets and beautiful laminate countertops.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    327 De Haven St, Houston, TX 77029
  • /25

    $164,580 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8446 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,909

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Ware Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    8446 Norvic St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /50

      Est $175,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      10905 Verano St, Houston, TX 77029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10905 Verano St, Houston, TX 77029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Zelaya PAK Home Realty North West

  • /17

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $696,864 per Acre

    10410 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

    Major developing area! This lot is available for your next project. You can build a brand new home! 50' wide by 100'. Come see how the area is growing!

    Yeira Baldazo Texas Neon Realty

    10410 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home