5,773

Homes in ZIP Code 77030

Section Image
  • /48

    $396,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3203, Houston, TX 77030

    32nd floor unit w/ panoramic birds-eye views of the Med Center & surrounding area from the shaded covered Balcony, Living Room, Dining Room & both Bedrooms open to covered balcony overlooking the VA Hospital, Astrodome & NRG Stadium. Warm hardwoods, in-unit washer/dryer, tankless water heater & custom room darkening roller shades on all windows. Kitchen is light & bright w/ eat-in breakfast

    Robyn Jones NextHome Real Estate Place

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3203, Houston, TX 77030
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 223, Houston, TX 77030

    Gated community with 24 hr courtesy patrol!! In the heart of Texas Medical Center, charming first floor unit. Clean Tile flooring, charming bay window, big master bedroom. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances. Plenty of cabinet & counter space, double sink vanity in bathroom, nice size walk-in closet and washer and dryer included. Easy living for busy professionals. Tree-lined, sparkling

    Lili Wu Forever Realty, LLC

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 223, Houston, TX 77030
  • /6

    $880,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2222 Macarthur St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,499

    Last Listing Agent Edward Villatoro NextHome Woodland Springs

    2222 Macarthur St, Houston, TX 77030
    • /15

      Est $108,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 20, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 20, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 411 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emil Zaporteza Vez Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 404, Houston, TX 77054

    The Valencia Condo – Prime Location & Luxury LivingLocated in a highly sought-after area, The Valencia Condos offer unparalleled convenience just minutes from the Texas Medical Center—the world’s largest medical complex—along with close proximity to Rice University. With easy access to major highways and a short drive to Downtown Houston, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is ideal

    Krystal Pedraza Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 404, Houston, TX 77054
  • /23

    $1,270 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 194, Houston, TX 77030

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with 729 sq ft of comfortable living in the gated Briar Green community. This well-maintained unit features an open living and dining area with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a spacious primary bedroom with generous closet storage. Enjoy a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Community

    Aaron Shields Keller Williams Memorial

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 194, Houston, TX 77030
  • /20

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 86, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,012

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gao REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 86, Houston, TX 77030
    • /14

      Est $108,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 77, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 77, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Teare Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /31

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 343, Houston, TX 77054

    Mediterranean Style VALENCIA CONDOS ELEGANCE AND CONVENIENCE- Next door to-- Metro Rail and by Medical Center. Featuring-Perfect 2 bedroom. NEW Custom PAINT and NEW CARPET in bedrooms. Granite countertops, Kitchen cabinets plentiful. Stainless Steel appliances. Bedrooms include desk niches. Garden tubs and Large Walk in Closets. Washer/dryer, Water & Internet included. Community Amenities

    Donna Manley Manley Realty Svcs PPLC

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 343, Houston, TX 77054
  • /19

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2003 Mcclendon St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77030

    Upstairs Unit With Hardwood Floors.. Recent Paint. Quiet Med Center Neighborhood.. Walk To Rice and Med Center.. Lots Of Windows For Natural Light.. Washer/ Dryer and Refrigerator Included.

    Kevin Macicek AREA Texas Realty

    2003 Mcclendon St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77030
  • /26

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2429 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2429 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 60, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 60, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Ng United Heroes Realty LLC

  • /28

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2475 Underwood St Unit 290, Houston, TX 77030

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo that proves you don’t have to sacrifice function for size! With an open-concept layout & large windows that fill the space with gorgeous natural light, this home feels airy, inviting, & ready for you to move in. The updated kitchen has been thoughtfully modified to create a seamless flow between the dining & living areas—perfect

    Kristen Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    2475 Underwood St Unit 290, Houston, TX 77030
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2324 Goldsmith St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030

    Charming 2 bedroom upstairs unit located minutes from Rice Village, Rice University, and the Med Center. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, spacious, light filled rooms, large eat-in kitchen w/stainless appliances and gas range, and stackable washer/dryer. 2nd bedroom has access to balcony and primary has access to a very wide back deck. Primary also features a large walk-in closet!

    Brenna Abels Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2324 Goldsmith St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1203, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,361

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Olvera HomeSmart

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1203, Houston, TX 77030
    • /29

      Est $124,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Singh SJS International LLC

  • /24

    $116,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 233, Houston, TX 77030

    Great airbnb investment property, recently remolded and currently leasing out to the long term tenant

    Long Nguyen Intercontinental Properties

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 233, Houston, TX 77030
  • /19

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1025 Swanson St Unit 210, Houston, TX 77030

    **13-Month FREE RENT with 13-Month Lease!!!** FURNISHED EFFICIENCY APARTMENT WITHIN WALKING OR BICYCLE DISTANCE OF THE TEXAS MEDICAL CENTER. GATED COMPLEX with assigned parking!!! This unit includes a fully equipped Kitchenette, Living Room/Bedroom Combo with 2 Queen-Size Beds, a wall-mounted TV, & a Full-Size Bathroom with a tub/shower combo. Tenants responsible for obtaining wireless internet

    Kelli Bigby Precision Realty & Mgmt.

    1025 Swanson St Unit 210, Houston, TX 77030
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2256 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,815

    Last Listing Agent David Atkins Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2256 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
    • /33

      Est $122,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Underwood St Unit 188, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2475 Underwood St Unit 188, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ram Garg Suntrust Realty

  • /41

    $2,349,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft

    2330 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030

    Built by Covington Builders as his personal residence for his family, this renovated Old Braeswood area home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout. Chef’s kitchen with Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer, Miele coffee system, two dishwashers, dual sinks, and a Wolf range pot filler. Wet bar with entertaining/serving area. FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE opens to a covered

    Kasteena Parikh Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2330 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /29

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2513 Shakespeare St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77030

    Beautiful one bedroom unit!! This charming unit features one bedroom and one bath, wood floors throughout, and very spacius kitchen, open floor concept with plenty of windows. Great location!!! This property is located on West University area and just few minutes from Galleria Mall, Greenway Plaza. Don't miss out the opportunity to live in this beautiful place!

    Douglas Rodriguez HomeSmart

    2513 Shakespeare St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77030
  • /22

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2016 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,566

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2016 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
    • /23

      Est $116,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Underwood St Unit 184, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2475 Underwood St Unit 184, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Arbelaez Danny Nguyen Commercial

  • /44

    $2,200,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,992 Sq Ft

    2065 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    Incredible new construction by Kolbeh Homes on esplanade Southgate Blvd in the shadows of the Texas Medical Center, nearby Rice University, Rice Village, the Museum District and Hermann Park. Superb entertaining and family living with formals + fabulous chef's kitchen open to family room with pretty fireplace. Covered rear loggia includes summer kitchen & overlooks spacious yard. 5th bedroom down

    Lisa Baer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2065 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3306, Houston, TX 77030

    Fresh, clean & move-in ready! Come take a look at this spacious 1 bedroom unit located on the 3nd floor of this 4-story complex. Your balcony overlooks the Medical Center. Enjoy freshly painted walls, large bathroom with double sinks, oversized bathtub and laundry closet with a full-size washer and dryer. The kitchen includes slate floors, granite counters and stainless appliances. The bedroom

    Li Liu HomeSmart

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3306, Houston, TX 77030
  • /28

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2424 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Baer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2424 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
    • /22

      Est $202,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Underwood St Unit 262, Houston, TX 77030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2475 Underwood St Unit 262, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hector Lobos SES Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $2,595,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,657 Sq Ft

    2514 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    Croix Custom Homes introduces a new transitional-style home in Brantwood, featuring custom finishes, high ceilings, and an open-concept first floor. The first floor includes a chef's kitchen with Thermador appliances, a wet bar with a wine cooler and ice maker, and an open connection to the breakfast area, family room, and dining room. A quad sliding door in the kitchen opens to the outdoor

    Kathleen Debarbieris KD Dominion Estates

    2514 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 220, Houston, TX 77030

    Overlooking a courtyard, this furnished 2nd-story condo in Brentwood is only minutes from the Medical Center and the Village. This well-maintained, spacious interior, and balcony overlooking the lush courtyard make this a highly desirable unit that will go fast! Your covered parking space with storage is conveniently located close to the unit. Two pools, a clubhouse, courtesy patrol, and a

    Andy Tran Luxe Real Estate

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 220, Houston, TX 77030
  • /38

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 252, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,181

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schaefer Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 252, Houston, TX 77030
    • /11

      Est $130,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Underwood St Unit 189, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2475 Underwood St Unit 189, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naheshae Davis CB&A, Realtors

  • /27

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1305, Houston, TX 77030

    Welcome to this original-owner luxury one-bedroom, one-bath condominium, thoughtfully updated with a remodeled kitchen sink and sleek glass shower door. Perched on the third floor, the residence features a private balcony overlooking a resort-style pool, offering one of the building’s most desirable views. An open-concept layout is enhanced by abundant windows, slate flooring, cherrywood

    Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1305, Houston, TX 77030
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3303, Houston, TX 77030

    Bill Erbil World Wide Realty,LLC

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3303, Houston, TX 77030
  • /32

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2213 Bellefontaine St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,763

    Last Listing Agent Sapana Patel Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    2213 Bellefontaine St, Houston, TX 77030
    • /37

      Est $123,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Underwood St Unit 267, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2475 Underwood St Unit 267, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Hall Camelot Realty Group

  • /32

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77030

    Completely remodeled 1-bedroom condo in the heart of NRG Stadium and the Texas Medical Center corridor. Absolute steal with all new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, luxury vinyl floors throughout, freshly painted interior, and updated interior lighting. The open living and dining area includes a fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a private balcony. Spacious

    Roland Rasos Keller Williams Houston Central

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77030
  • /37

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 303, Houston, TX 77054

    Great location near the Medical Center! Walk to light rail and have access to Houston's Inner Loop. Mediterranean style mid rise condo with covered parking and 24 hour onsite patrol! Gated access. Elevator to access all levels. Amenities for tenants and residents include, clubhouse, pool, grilling area, fitness center. Refrigerator, washer, dryer included in the unit. Two bedrooms with two full

    Liza Casillas Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 303, Houston, TX 77054
  • /40

    $1,099,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2539 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,683

    Last Listing Agent Lacy DeSouza Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    2539 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030
    • /24

      Est $123,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Underwood St Unit 358, Houston, TX 77030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2425 Underwood St Unit 358, Houston, TX 77030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Hall Camelot Realty Group

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home