130

Recently Sold Homes in 77030

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2347 Glen Haven Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,125

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2347 Glen Haven Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /42

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 403, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,188

    Last Listing Agent Helen Huang Newhall Realty, LLC

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 403, Houston, TX 77030
  • /40

    $829,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2430 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,151

    Last Listing Agent Reza Golshan Golshan Realty

    2430 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /6

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2019 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030

    • Land
    • 9,099 Sq Ft
    • $3,350,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,598

    Last Listing Agent Mary Eliza. Hahnfeld Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2019 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /30

    $1,185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2425 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,025

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Rouault Boulevard Realty

    2425 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /38

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    2537 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,790

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rowley Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2537 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 227, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,084

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Thomas KSP

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 227, Houston, TX 77030
  • /26

    $238,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 241, Houston, TX 77054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,161

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jiang World Elite Realty

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 241, Houston, TX 77054
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 128, Houston, TX 77054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,594

    Last Listing Agent Malika Shelton eXp Realty LLC

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 128, Houston, TX 77054
  • /46

    $1,288,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2041 Sheridan St Unit A, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,000

    Last Listing Agent Ran Tai Sunet Group

    2041 Sheridan St Unit A, Houston, TX 77030
  • /25

    $1,194,800 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2326 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,607

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jean Harris RE/MAX East

    2326 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /28

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2430 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,866

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Syed Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2430 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /25

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1108, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,116

    Last Listing Agent Ann Magoon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1108, Houston, TX 77030
  • /22

    $1,640,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2315 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,539

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    2315 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /36

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 2310, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,014

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harberg Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 2310, Houston, TX 77030
  • /20

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 240, Houston, TX 77054

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,005

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 240, Houston, TX 77054
  • /18

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 14, 2026

    2207 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 42H, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,460

    Last Listing Agent Ram Garg Suntrust Realty

    2207 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 42H, Houston, TX 77030
  • /32

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 141, Houston, TX 77054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,455

    Last Listing Agent Luis Garza Realty Of America, LLC

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 141, Houston, TX 77054
  • /41

    $1,470,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2035 Sheridan St Unit A, Houston, TX 77030

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sullivan Prime Texas Properties

    2035 Sheridan St Unit A, Houston, TX 77030
  • /5

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Tbd Tract 14, Alleyton, TX 77030

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $23,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Dise Keller Williams Elite

    TBD Tbd Tract 14, Alleyton, TX 77030
  • /18

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1903 Canterbury St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,674

    Last Listing Agent D. Wallace Advance Regional Agency LLC

    1903 Canterbury St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /39

    $2,395,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2515 Swift Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,289,320

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Labanowski Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2515 Swift Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /44

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2160 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,298

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Neal C & K Properties

    2160 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /28

    $96,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 102, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,313

    Last Listing Agent Kendyl Mauer-Somer Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    7900 N Stadium Dr Unit 102, Houston, TX 77030
  • /22

    $1,379,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2518 Glen Haven Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,669

    Last Listing Agent Donoush Haghpeykar New Leaf Real Estate

    2518 Glen Haven Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /13

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12H, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,682

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Eby Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12H, Houston, TX 77030
  • /46

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 2106, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,458

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 2106, Houston, TX 77030
  • /24

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 225, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,498

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Huang Pop Realty

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 225, Houston, TX 77030
  • /12

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2425 Underwood St Unit 154, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,672

    Last Listing Agent Marie Benavente White House Global Properties

    2425 Underwood St Unit 154, Houston, TX 77030
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 448, Houston, TX 77054

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,955

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Marie Cantu Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 448, Houston, TX 77054
  • /31

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2331 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,460

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bean Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2331 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /11

    $653,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7016 Staffordshire Blvd Unit E, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,000

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Beckoetter Our Texas Real Estate

    7016 Staffordshire Blvd Unit E, Houston, TX 77030
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 206, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,149

    Last Listing Agent Yunfei Meng AlphaMax Realty Inc.

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 206, Houston, TX 77030
  • /30

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1104, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,131

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Reed Ambassador Realty

    7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1104, Houston, TX 77030
  • /35

    $1,400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2018 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,423

    Last Listing Agent Evan Howell Evan S. Howell, Inc.

    2018 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /44

    $1,650,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    2305 Blue Bonnet Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,431

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Tillman Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2305 Blue Bonnet Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /30

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2307 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,756

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Billipp Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2307 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 114, Houston, TX 77054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,674

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Coyle Real Broker, LLC

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 114, Houston, TX 77054
  • /21

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,748

    Last Listing Agent Lili Wu Forever Realty, LLC

    7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77030
  • /14

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,045

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Peoples Peoples Properties

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77030

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home