130

Recently Sold Homes in 77030

Section Image
  • /36

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2211 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 23E, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,447

    Last Listing Agent Gina Li Homesource Investments Group Inc

    2211 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 23E, Houston, TX 77030
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 406, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,064

    Last Listing Agent Stormy Hayes-Knipe Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 406, Houston, TX 77030
  • /50

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1913 Lauderdale St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,598

    Last Listing Agent Meagan McElroy eXp Realty LLC

    1913 Lauderdale St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /45

    $1,799,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    2523 Watts St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,503

    Last Listing Agent Thai Pham Kiani Realty

    2523 Watts St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /32

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2250 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,724

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frances DuMay Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2250 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /44

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 242, Houston, TX 77054

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,199

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harberg Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1711 Old Spanish Trail Unit 242, Houston, TX 77054
  • /24

    $2,850,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2111 Mcclendon St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,125

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dajani Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2111 Mcclendon St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /40

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1905, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,211

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lipscomb Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1905, Houston, TX 77030
  • /27

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6837 Staffordshire St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,248

    Last Listing Agent Bao Ly Camelot Realty Group

    6837 Staffordshire St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /25

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2429 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,156

    Last Listing Agent Michele Scheffer Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2429 Maroneal St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /27

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2425 Underwood St Unit 150, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,578

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lerner Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2425 Underwood St Unit 150, Houston, TX 77030
  • /6

    $1,152,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2302 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,556

    Last Listing Agent Edward Villatoro NextHome Woodland Springs

    2302 Wordsworth St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /20

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2422 Dorrington St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,823

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Rosenthal Bernstein Realty

    2422 Dorrington St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030
  • /17

    $835,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2402 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,364

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fisher Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2402 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /27

    $779,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2509 Dorrington St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,728

    Last Listing Agent Yamilia Halfon Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2509 Dorrington St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030
  • /17

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2348 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,748

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2348 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /40

    $164,780 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2211 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 21F, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,011

    Last Listing Agent Gina Li Homesource Investments Group Inc

    2211 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 21F, Houston, TX 77030
  • /45

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6873 Staffordshire Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,865

    Last Listing Agent Jill Chastain Keller Williams Premier Realty

    6873 Staffordshire Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /46

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 196, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,223

    Last Listing Agent Erin Massingill Keller Williams Memorial

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 196, Houston, TX 77030
  • /21

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 211, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,242

    Last Listing Agent Emelie Mavligit Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2400 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 211, Houston, TX 77030
  • /13

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12A, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,558

    Last Listing Agent Jane Zhang Texas Jia Qing Realty

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12A, Houston, TX 77030
  • /44

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 400, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,077

    Last Listing Agent Thuraya Mayet The Sears Group

    2203 Dorrington St Unit 400, Houston, TX 77030
  • /20

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7350 Kirby Dr Unit 46, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,218

    Last Listing Agent Randall Custer, MBA Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    7350 Kirby Dr Unit 46, Houston, TX 77030
  • /24

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1931 Woodbury St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,429

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brouillette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1931 Woodbury St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /50

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1605, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,938

2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1605, Houston, TX 77030
  • /27

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2213 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,298

    Last Listing Agent Thebe Warren Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2213 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2218 Bellefontaine St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,215

2218 Bellefontaine St Unit B, Houston, TX 77030
  • /44

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1301, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,026

2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1301, Houston, TX 77030
  • /47

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1801, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,449

2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 1801, Houston, TX 77030
  • /27

    $1,385,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2021 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 7,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Spear Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2021 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /49

    $2,699,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2240 Shakespeare St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,415

    Last Listing Agent Elise Niefield Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    2240 Shakespeare St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3305, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,331

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3305, Houston, TX 77030
  • /12

    $484,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6821 Staffordshire Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,436

    Last Listing Agent Pavnouty Abraham Realty United

    6821 Staffordshire Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /42

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7314 Main St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,499

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    7314 Main St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /8

    $868,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2061 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,773

    Last Listing Agent Margie Dorrance Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2061 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
  • /34

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 296, Houston, TX 77030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,449

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zhang Newhall Realty, LLC

    2255 Braeswood Park Dr Unit 296, Houston, TX 77030
  • /14

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2302 Bellefontaine St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,778

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Doke Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2302 Bellefontaine St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /32

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12B, Houston, TX 77030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,509

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Ogdee Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2213 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 12B, Houston, TX 77030
  • /46

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1909 Lauderdale St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,193

    Last Listing Agent Morad Fiki Future Real Estate

    1909 Lauderdale St, Houston, TX 77030
  • /23

    $1,650,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2231 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,826

    Last Listing Agent Hedley Karpas Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2231 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home