12,362

Homes in ZIP Code 77036

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $279,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    8011 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Agent Photo

    Ibrahim Massoud

    New ERA TX Realty LLC

    (281) 201-9322

    8011 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 422, Houston, TX 77036

    Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 full bathroom condo located near Beltway 8 and I-69. Step inside to an open living room with a fireplace and sliding doors leading out to the balcony. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Start your mornings right in the light and bright breakfast area. The primary bedroom also offers direct access to the balcony.

    Agent Photo

    Claudio Andrade

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    (346) 579-7733

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 422, Houston, TX 77036
  • /15

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 356, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,761

    Last Listing Agent Diego Howard Exquisite Properties, LLC

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 356, Houston, TX 77036
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 207, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 207, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faheem Ghaffar REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /35

    $358,888

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    8207 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Beautifully updated 3–4 bedroom home in Sharpstown with 2 full baths and 1 half bath, offering a spacious, functional layout. With 2,371 sq ft, this home features formal living & dining, a private office (or optional 4th bedroom), an upstairs game room, and a main living area with a modern white brick fireplace. The first floor showcases LVP flooring, while upstairs offers high-end carpet. The

    Agent Photo

    Janel Yglesias

    Keller Williams Memorial

    (346) 525-3816

    8207 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /37

    Starting at $675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to the beautiful Urban Palms Apartment Homes located in West Houston! With top-notch amenities, an opportune location, and an abundance of floor plans to choose from, we're sure you'll love all that we have to offer. Urban Palms accepts housing vouchers. Please contact the leasing office for details.

    Urban Palms Apartment Homes

    (855) 749-1387

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $94,980 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rihong Tang Adila Realty LLC

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /12

      Est $132,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      9901 Sharpcrest St Unit H7, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9901 Sharpcrest St Unit H7, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Rodriguez Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

  • /9

    $78,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    9201 Clarewood Dr Unit 283, Houston, TX 77036

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, ideally situated on the second floor of a secure, gated community. Featuring a classic all-brick exterior, this highly desirable home offers both charm and durability.Step inside to a fresh, modern interior with newly painted walls and upgraded LED lighting that brightens every corner. The kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    Feiyun Cheng

    Keller Williams Memorial

    (346) 522-3912

    9201 Clarewood Dr Unit 283, Houston, TX 77036
  • /123

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7637 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience the comfort and convenience of 7637 Harwin apartments! We have some of the largest apartments in Sharpstown, fully renovated with smart home features and washer/dryers, all at unbeatable low prices. Major employers, dining, shopping, and entertainment options like the Galleria are just minutes away. Come discover the best value in apartment living at 7637 Harwin!

    7637 Harwin

    (346) 577-8395

    7637 Harwin Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9279 Westwood Village Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,731

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Leung Midland Realty Group

    9279 Westwood Village Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77036
    • /28

      Est $360,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      7234 Turtle Lagoon Row, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7234 Turtle Lagoon Row, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Pierzecki AYRE Realty Inc

  • /11

    $79,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 506, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to this charming one bedroom, one-bathroom, open concept condominium at the Winfield. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas. The condo features all the necessary appliances, a cozy bedroom and ample closet space. The upgraded kitchen includes all stainless-steel appliances as well as washer and dryer in unit. The condo has been completely remodeled with new floors, fresh

    Agent Photo

    Lisseth Deleon

    RE/MAX Universal

    (866) 986-7338

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 506, Houston, TX 77036
  • /4

    Starting at $636 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9445 Concourse Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome home to The Montclair!

    The Montclair

    (832) 460-6040

    9445 Concourse Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /47

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9506 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,677

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yu Sky Enterprises Realty

    9506 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /24

      Est $95,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      9350 Country Creek Dr Unit 73, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9350 Country Creek Dr Unit 73, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Lopez HomeSmart

  • /10

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft

    7510 Hornwood Dr Unit 1207, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to 7510 Hornwood Drive #1207, a 12th-floor two-bedroom condo in a Houston high-rise near the Galleria offering strong investment potential. This unit features expansive city views and is a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, lease, or hold as a long-term asset. Cash-only sale. The gated community offers 24-hour concierge service, a swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse,

    Agent Photo

    Marysol Calvillo

    Elite Properties

    (346) 488-5894

    7510 Hornwood Dr Unit 1207, Houston, TX 77036
  • /15

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10225 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77036

    Discover exceptional living spaces at The Reserve at Westwood. Located in the heart of Houston, our community is close to everything that residents need including schools, hospitals, public transportation, and more. In addition, our apartment community features a host of comforts, giving residents peace of mind. When you choose The Reserve at Westwood, you're choosing a community that puts your

    Reserve at Westwood

    (832) 342-7534

    10225 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /33

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8335 Hazen St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,521

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Zavala Zomper & Associates

    8335 Hazen St, Houston, TX 77036
    • /21

      Est $163,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Reims Rd Unit 3903, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6000 Reims Rd Unit 3903, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Matthews eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1207, Houston, TX 77036

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Harbor Green presents a unique opportunity to reposition, re-lease, or move in. The ground-floor unit features one of the largest layouts in the community, complete with walk-in closets in both bedrooms, in-unit laundry, and a private patio. Set within a gated community with a pool and maintained green space next to Sharpstown Golf Course. Located near Chinatown,

    Agent Photo

    Marie Benavente

    White House Global Properties

    (346) 572-4978

    6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1207, Houston, TX 77036
  • /45

    Starting at $720 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6203 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience the "New" Santa Maria Apartments!Modern Living at Santa Maria Apartments in Houston, TX Located off of Marinette Drive in Houston, TX, Santa Maria Apartments offer a comfortable, modern lifestyle for those in the Sharpstown neighborhood. Our newly remodeled Houston apartments for rent are conveniently located near many popular attractions, including the Houston Museum of Natural

    Santa Maria

    (346) 703-8595

    6203 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7908 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,620

    Last Listing Agent Richard Boehck Boehck Real Estate Services

    7908 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /21

      Est $287,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      7002 Pella Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7002 Pella Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Yeh Intex Realty

  • /16

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1700, Houston, TX 77036

    Behind the gated entry of Cedar Mill, this refreshed 2-bedroom condo delivers a polished, easy-living feel at an approachable $89,900 price point. Step inside to bright white walls, tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a living space that opens to a private fenced patio—perfect for morning coffee, plants, or quiet outdoor seating. The kitchen adds warmth with wood cabinetry, granite-style

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Turner

    Realty Of America, LLC

    (346) 626-4442

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1700, Houston, TX 77036
  • /26

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8100 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience unparalleled comfort and convenience at Parkway Parkgreen Apartments. Our homes offer a haven from the moment you step inside. Enjoy a higher standard of living with cutting-edge amenities, pristine surroundings, and a dedicated team. With Chinatown's vibrant culture and Downtown Houston's entertainment just a short drive away, you'll have endless opportunities for dining, shopping,

    Parkway And Parkgreen On Bellaire

    (832) 539-8458

    8100 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /26

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7107 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Quintero Realty Of America, LLC

    7107 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036
    • /34

      Est $142,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      7321 Regency Square Ct Unit 7321, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7321 Regency Square Ct Unit 7321, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shabot Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /19

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 205, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to the Sussex! This sleek condo offers both affordability and comfort perfect for investors or buyers seeking a maintenance-free lifestyle. This gated community features two pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, Jacuzzi, dog park, party room, and laundry facilities. Your HOA fees conveniently cover water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and common areas. Safety and peace of mind are

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Renteria

    Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    (346) 517-8642

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 205, Houston, TX 77036
  • /47

    Starting at $590 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10000 Club Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    CHOOSE USWe don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting-edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contribute to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums, and parks are all close at hand, with sponsored

    Spring Rose

    (346) 614-5826

    10000 Club Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $69,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 511, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 511, Houston, TX 77036
    • /15

      Est $52,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      9550 Deering Dr Unit 409, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9550 Deering Dr Unit 409, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Franklin RE/MAX

  • /25

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    8365 Sands Point Dr Unit 221, Houston, TX 77036

    Dreaming of living by a golf course with easy access to major freeways? This 1-bedroom condo on the 1st floor offers pool and golf course views, located next to Sharpstown Park Golf Course. Light-filled with a functional layout and no carpet for easy maintenance. This rare unit is among the closest to the pool, just steps from your door for a relaxed, resort-style feel with green views beyond.

    Fransiska Rindorindo RE/MAX GO

    8365 Sands Point Dr Unit 221, Houston, TX 77036
  • /22

    Starting at $782 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5959 Bonhomme Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    The One at 5959 is a beautiful and affordable apartment community on the west side of Houston. Located off Fondren & 59, our thriving garden-style community offers spacious floor plans and selections to fit your budget, including studios and one, & two-bedroom apartment homes. Our residents love to cool off with a dip into our sizeable resort-style pool. Our shady outdoor cabana, with BBQ grills,

    The One at 5959

    (832) 783-9589

    5959 Bonhomme Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10203 Forum Park Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,993

    Last Listing Agent Tai Dinh Keller Williams Signature

    10203 Forum Park Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77036
    • /8

      Est $323,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      8806 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8806 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hui Liu SKW Realty

  • /35

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    6001 Reims Rd Unit 1101, Houston, TX 77036

    Step inside this delightful 1-bedroom, single-story condo in the gated Silverfield community, featuring tile flooring throughout, and a bright living and dining area with a freestanding fireplace and built-in shelves. The open-concept kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, pantry, refrigerator, electric range, and oven, making meal prep a breeze. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, in-unit washer

    Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    6001 Reims Rd Unit 1101, Houston, TX 77036
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10101 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77099

    Welcome home to Star Villa Ana Apartments! In our pet friendly community, you'll find a selection of one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes equipped with upgraded features, including quartz countertops, porcelain tile floors, new appliances, and ceiling fans. We also offer a fully renovated fitness center and sparkling swimming pool. Our friendly community is located along Beltway 8

    Star Villa Ana

    (346) 279-1327

    10101 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77099
  • /36

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6103 Fondren Rd Unit 7, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,390

    Last Listing Agent Marwah Al mimar MIH REALTY, LLC

    6103 Fondren Rd Unit 7, Houston, TX 77036
    • /26

      Est $293,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      8018 Golf Green Cir, Houston, TX 77036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8018 Golf Green Cir, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gao REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home