6,782

Homes in ZIP Code 77038

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $262,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      11835 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11835 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hillegeist Blake Hillegeist Real Estate

  • /19

    $1,200,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $238,095 per Acre

    1812 N Sam Houston Pkwy W, Houston, TX 77038

    Ready for development, possible warehouse location, RV Park. Storage Facility Property is part of an estate. Great opportunities. All reasonable offers considered. The building burned.

    Nancy Furst RUTLEDGE REAL ESTATE LLC

    1812 N Sam Houston Pkwy W, Houston, TX 77038
  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    11707 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,819

    Last Listing Agent Cruz Garcia RE/MAX Partners

    11707 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038
    • /28

      Est $236,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      12019 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12019 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Benavidez Exclusive Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    11647 Rosewood Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77038

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Westview Landing. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the home offers a functional layout with an open flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen features a central island with breakfast bar seating and seamlessly connects to the main living space. Granite countertops, durable

    Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    11647 Rosewood Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77038
  • /21

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2615 Palmetto Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,778

    Last Listing Agent Linda Blue BLUEPRINT REALTY TX

    2615 Palmetto Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77038
    • /41

      Est $235,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2823 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Waldina Galeano The Agency Team

  • /23

    $350,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,211 Sq Ft
    • $352,823 per Acre

    0 Veterans Memorial Rd Unit 43555293, Houston, TX 77038

    VIDEO TOUR ATTACHED. FOR SALE: Prime 43,212sf Lot at a High-Traffic Intersection. Veterans Memorial & West Mount Houston. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!This incredible 43,212 sf (+/-) property is situated at the busy intersection of Veterans Memorial and W Mount Houston, offering unbeatable exposure and high visibility from both streets. Key Features: UNRESTRICTED Land: Flexibility for any

    Sam Sorour Dash Realty

    0 Veterans Memorial Rd Unit 43555293, Houston, TX 77038
  • /17

    $255,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12423 Lady Slipper Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    12423 Lady Slipper Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /32

      Est $258,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2739 Lofty Elm St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2739 Lofty Elm St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Taylor Gloria Taylor, Broker

  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    11667 Walnut Dale Ct, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,499

    Last Listing Agent Sabrena Sinclair Pack Keller Williams Signature

    11667 Walnut Dale Ct, Houston, TX 77038
    • /37

      Est $237,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      2647 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2647 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

  • /24

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12518 Lady Slipper Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

12518 Lady Slipper Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /38

      Est $229,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      2651 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2651 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent May Pham eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $262,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12506 Mountain Daisy Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

12506 Mountain Daisy Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /21

      Est $228,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Yearling Colt Ct, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2923 Yearling Colt Ct, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Portillo PAK Home Realty

  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    12042 Mallard Stream Ct, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,233

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Rodriguez The Agency Team

    12042 Mallard Stream Ct, Houston, TX 77038
    • /28

      Est $229,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2943 Valiant Scene Ct, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2943 Valiant Scene Ct, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trang Le LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2914 Walnut View Ct, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,270

    Last Listing Agent Larry Davis Orchard Brokerage

    2914 Walnut View Ct, Houston, TX 77038
    • /26

      Est $223,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Redwing Grove Way, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2830 Redwing Grove Way, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paneque Entera Realty LLC

  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2911 Yearling Colt Ct, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,215

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Sheldon McCallum Realty

    2911 Yearling Colt Ct, Houston, TX 77038
    • /29

      Est $270,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2627 Tinas Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nguyen Wilson Wilson Realty & Inv Grp, LLC

  • /27

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10162 Scotsbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stevens Real Properties

    10162 Scotsbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038
    • /18

      Est $212,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Packard Elm St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2851 Packard Elm St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Ye Rent 2 Own Realty

  • /8

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11622 Gray Alder Dr, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,768

    Last Listing Agent Thu Tran B & W Realty Group LLC

    11622 Gray Alder Dr, Houston, TX 77038
    • /24

      Est $192,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      12014 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12014 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Compean Compean Group

  • /24

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1322 Progreso Dr, Houston, TX 77038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,790

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Laniado Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    1322 Progreso Dr, Houston, TX 77038
    • /12

      Est $173,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      12006 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12006 Madison Oak St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Chavez HomeSmart

  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10522 Summerbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,313

    Last Listing Agent Larrisa Quinto Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    10522 Summerbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038
    • /17

      Est $258,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      2946 Latch Ln, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2946 Latch Ln, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Warri Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /23

    $233,940 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12406 Mountain Daisy Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Forestwood

    12406 Mountain Daisy Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /17

      Est $229,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Latch Ln, Houston, TX 77038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2923 Latch Ln, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darius Franklin Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /27

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2659 Lantana Spring Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

2659 Lantana Spring Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /36

      Est $244,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2723 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2723 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones NextHome Real Estate Place

  • /28

    $295,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2651 Lantana Spring Rd, Houston, TX 77038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

2651 Lantana Spring Rd, Houston, TX 77038
    • /27

      Est $261,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2719 Oakland Brook St, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Garrido Adam Group Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $256,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12530 Wild Strawberry Rd Unit 36143942, Houston, TX 77038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    12530 Wild Strawberry Rd Unit 36143942, Houston, TX 77038
    • /46

      Est $253,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Falling Oaks Rd, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2206 Falling Oaks Rd, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Knobloch Texas State Realty

  • /41

    $407,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13222 Ann Louise Rd, Houston, TX 77086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,369

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fisher eXp Realty LLC

    13222 Ann Louise Rd, Houston, TX 77086
    • /9

      Est $281,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Havencrest Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2303 Havencrest Dr, Houston, TX 77038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adolfo Maldonado Realty Preferred The Woodlands

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home