41,342

Magnolia, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $324,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    622 Coyote Canyon Ct, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Tucked away on an oversized cul-de-sac lot, this stunning two-story home offers space, style, and privacy in all the right places. The main level features durable tile flooring throughout, with the exception of the spacious primary suite, creating both elegance and easy maintenance. A beautifully crafted staircase with black wrought iron and wood spindles adds a striking architectural touch. The

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Fruge

    RE/MAX Elite Properties

    (281) 957-2996

    622 Coyote Canyon Ct, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /41

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 Autumn Cherry Trail, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Welcome to this inviting new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental in Magnolia Ridge, offering comfort and everyday convenience. The bright, open layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming feel throughout the main living areas.The kitchen features granite countertops, ample workspace, and opens to the living room—making it easy to stay connected and enjoy conversations

    Agent Photo

    Cari Jo Parham

    Parham Realty

    (346) 742-3777

    720 Autumn Cherry Trail, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /17

    $394,890 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    26712 Grandiflora Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    26712 Grandiflora Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355
    • /50

      $973,462 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      29512 Sky Forest Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      29512 Sky Forest Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Brown Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /50

    $1,139,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,023 Sq Ft

    26810 Holmans Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Experience modern luxury in this thoughtfully designed Toll Brother "Vanguard" Plan located on a premium cul-de-sac lot in the Master Planned North Grove Community. Versatile layout with 5 bedrooms & 4.5 baths. Incredible outdoor living spaces complete with saltwater pool, outdoor dining areas, interior courtyard with fireplace, second floor patio, sideyards, and front porch. A covered entry

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 484-5748

    26810 Holmans Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /51

    Starting at $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    38634 Spur 149 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

    The Cottages at Magnolia – All beautiful Cottage homes are single-story and feature soaring 10-foot ceilings, upscale finishes, wood-laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Each home offers a spacious open-concept layout, walk-in showers or relaxing soaker tubs, a private covered pull-up driveway, and expansive backyard spaces—perfect for everyday comfort and

    The Cottages at Magnolia

    (409) 215-2774

    38634 Spur 149 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /21

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4031 Colony River Rock Blvd, Pinehurst, TX 77362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin HistoryMaker Homes

    4031 Colony River Rock Blvd, Pinehurst, TX 77362
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Wandering Brook St, Magnolia, TX 77354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1265 Wandering Brook St, Magnolia, TX 77354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Mathew Land & Luxe Realty

  • /38

    $310,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    237 Augustine Way, Magnolia, TX 77354

    This amazing home features an open floor plan with a HUGE living room, a large island kitchen, and a large dining area. The primary suite is beautiful with lots of room. The two secondary bedrooms have ample room, and the study/flex room is 16X11....so much room! This home has gorgeous colors and finishes & is very clean and well kept. Plus, a whole home generator was recently installed so you

    Kevin Johnson

    Factor 8 Realty

    (281) 688-1720

    237 Augustine Way, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11535 Lazy Oaks Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Cannot be shown until Saturday May 2nd

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Schley

    RE/MAX Partners

    (346) 450-6635

    11535 Lazy Oaks Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /20

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    42668 Reminiscent Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Escondido - 50'

    42668 Reminiscent Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354
    • /45

      $313,183 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4019 Colony River Rock Blvd, Pinehurst, TX 77362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4019 Colony River Rock Blvd, Pinehurst, TX 77362

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

  • /50

    $1,057,950

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    19727 Country Lake Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

    Experience peaceful lakefront living on 2.3 beautifully maintained acres, complete with a host of premium upgrades. This exceptional property offers a 20x20 covered patio entertainment area, featuring an outdoor kitchen and fireplace—perfect for hosting year-round. Enjoy a 12x35 custom-built putting green and direct lake access with your own private boat dock. The home boasts three

    Agent Photo

    Michael MacFarlane

    MacFarlane Realty

    (281) 843-1851

    19727 Country Lake Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355
  • /58

    Starting at $1,742

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    33200 Forest St W, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Experience living in a whole new way. Choose from thoughtfully designed homes and spacious townhomes to suit your lifestyle, preferences, and budget. Discover the comfort, convenience, and contemporary style that make our community truly feel like home.

    Oasis at Magnolia

    (346) 315-1097

    33200 Forest St W, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7407 Nickaburr Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,613

    Last Listing Agent Kaiti Moss Gooch Flencher Real Estate

    7407 Nickaburr Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      589 Copper Springs Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      589 Copper Springs Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft

    32726 Tall Oaks Way, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Welcome to 32726 Tall Oaks Way, a waterfront haven where elegance meets adventure. Nestled on a navigable lake, this home offers endless opportunities for water fun—jet skiing, kayaking, boating, or simply soaking in the serene views from your backyard. The outdoor oasis is a showstopper, complete with a sparkling pool, expansive patio, and plenty of space to host unforgettable gatherings or

    Agent Photo

    Esra Thornbrugh

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (346) 572-8085

    32726 Tall Oaks Way, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /37

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10107 Gold Finch Run, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Nestled in the tranquil Mill Creek Trails community of Magnolia, this 4-bed, 2-bath home exudes charm. The open layout boasts a stylish kitchen with 42" cabinets, an island, and a roomy pantry. Energy efficiency is key, with double pane low e windows, a digital thermostat, and updated appliances. Outside, enjoy a sprinkler system and no front neighbors. Community perks include sidewalks, parks,

    Agent Photo

    Tabata Cooke

    Executive Texas Realty

    (346) 597-2413

    10107 Gold Finch Run, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /32

    $428,190 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    25709 Damask Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    25709 Damask Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      26739 Grandiflora Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      26739 Grandiflora Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

  • /50

    $579,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    32606 Glenda Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Tucked beneath mature trees on a 2/3 acre lot, this fully reimagined modern farmhouse blends luxury with serenity. Spanning 3,386 SF, this 5 bed, 4 bath home features two, true primary suites on both the 1st & 2nd floors, custom finishes throughout, and brand-new plumbing w/ tankless water heater and electrical for peace of mind. The heart of the home opens to warm wood, LVP floors, vaulted

    Agent Photo

    Fred Paskell

    Fred Paskell

    (281) 954-3856

    32606 Glenda Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /62

    Starting at $1,727 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    33455 Buckshot Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354

    The Cottages at Buckshot Landing – where you can find the comforts of home without the hassle of home ownership. Imagine living in your own home in a gated community with beautiful landscapes and superior amenities where all maintenance and yard work is taken care of for you! Look no further, The Cottages at Buckshot Landing offers a pet-friendly community with no shared walls, attached covered

    The Cottages at Buckshot Landing

    (936) 282-5215

    33455 Buckshot Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /28

    $341,440 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    24847 Springbluff Valley Ct, Magnolia, TX 77355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Pines

    24847 Springbluff Valley Ct, Magnolia, TX 77355
    • /39

      Est $327,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      7451 Durango Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7451 Durango Creek Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Ybarra Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /45

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,451 Sq Ft

    1418 Sendera Ranch Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    4 BR / 5 BA fully updated 1.5-story 4,451 sq ft home on 2+ secluded acres in Sendera Ranch offers both the coveted inside & outside living rarely found. Walk into a clean, elevated interior with no carpet on the main floor, fresh paint, & updates throughout. The new picture windows flood the open concept home with natural light. The 2024 kitchen features new cabinets, an oversized island, a dbl

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Luneau

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    (346) 483-8713

    1418 Sendera Ranch Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /49

    $17,200 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8402 Matthews Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Bedrooms: 7 | Bathrooms: 8 | Square Feet: 4,400Lot Size: 9.00 Acres | Property Type: Single Family HomeCondition: Fully Furnished | Key Feature: Exceptional Event Potential This property is a true versatile opportunity. Beyond a premier private residence, it is perfectly suited for short or long term stays, corporate parties and retreats, extended-stay housing, or as

    Agent Photo

    Alma Puerto

    Texas Fast Realty LLC

    (281) 761-2185

    8402 Matthews Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /28

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1413 Swayze St, Magnolia, TX 77354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1413 Swayze St, Magnolia, TX 77354
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      23607 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23607 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gail Starrett Century 21 Parisher Properties

  • /42

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft

    624 High Meadow Ranch Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355

    Gorgeous spacious house located on 3.944 +/- acres. Complete with a 40x30 barn that is fully insulated, w/office & full bath, and has a 10ft & 8ft roll up doors. House features home office w/built-ins, large formal dining & butler's pantry, double crown molding, stunning travertine & wood floors throughout, beautiful light fixtures & unique ceilings. Family rm is open to the Kitchen. Island

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Carswell

    Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

    (346) 605-8799

    624 High Meadow Ranch Dr, Magnolia, TX 77355
  • /55

    Starting at $991 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5402 Fm 1488 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Enjoy comfortable luxury at its finest at Woodland Landings. Our community is nestled away in Magnolia, TX with convenient access to major highways, shopping, outdoor recreation, and delicious dining. With a variety of floor plans to choose from and exceptional amenities to enjoy, you’ll find that our setting really is the perfect blend of access and sanctuary. Life really is better here. Call us

    Woodland Landings

    (832) 934-8979

    5402 Fm 1488 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /26

    $296,490 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40710 Barley Straw Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mill Creek

    40710 Barley Straw Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      23911 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23911 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Phillips eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $879,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft

    12010 Live Oak Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    POOL AND SPA!! WATER FRONT!! NEW CARPET!! Nestled on a sprawling 1.5-acre lot in the prestigious gated community of Thousand Oaks, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom estate offers a perfect blend of resort-style luxury and country tranquility. The home spans 4,445 square feet with a gated circular driveway and a striking brick-and-stone exterior. Inside, the kitchen serves as the heart of the

    Agent Photo

    Janice Thigpen

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (346) 209-0926

    12010 Live Oak Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8506 Blueberry Ash St, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Welcome Home to Lakes at Black Oak! This brand new never lived in Davidson Homes Brazos floorplan is a stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, boasting 2,200 sq. ft. that is designed for comfort and style. This two-story home is ready to welcome you home! You’ll find an open concept family and kitchen area on the main floor as well as a powder room, mudroom and laundry off the two-car garage. The

    Agent Photo

    Craig Cosman

    The Realty Club, LLC

    (346) 478-6773

    8506 Blueberry Ash St, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /20

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40530 Tyto Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Century Communities Audubon

    40530 Tyto Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      23718 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23718 Brushy Trails St, Hockley, TX 77447

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn LaRue Southern Star Realty

  • /40

    $480,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    26971 Sabinal Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355

    Hard to find gem in Magnolia! This updated 4-bedroom home sits on a half acre lot with a private pool and huge covered patio perfect for entertaining. Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood flooring, abundant natural light, quartz countertops, and an island kitchen with new appliances, plus a spacious upstairs game room. The primary suite is located downstairs with a private bath and large walk in

    Agent Photo

    Edgardo Martinez

    Truly Blessed Realty Group LLC

    (346) 655-6096

    26971 Sabinal Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355
  • /31

    Starting at $1,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Alexan Magnolia is a thoughtfully designed and socially engaging community with refined design features, open-concept floor plans, upscale amenities, and a location that puts you close to everywhere you want to be.

    Alexan Magnolia

    (936) 286-6072

    4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /34

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    510 Pearl View Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,888

    Last Listing Agent Zephry Molina-Hodges Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    510 Pearl View Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      26214 Country Hollow St, Magnolia, TX 77355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26214 Country Hollow St, Magnolia, TX 77355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ty Luper JNK Property Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Magnolia, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$357,765
Median Single Family Sale Price
$389,795
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$184
Number of Homes for Sale
747
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,185
Months of Supply
7.60
Median List Price
$409,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home