12,146

Homes in ZIP Code 77040

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7605 Fairbanks North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77040

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $385,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Schenck Sky Real Estate Professionals

    7605 Fairbanks North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77040
    • /45

      Est $494,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      9102 Woodwind Lakes Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9102 Woodwind Lakes Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamela Waltz RE/MAX

  • /37

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    7730 Kempsey Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with ~2,096 sq ft, offering extensive upgrades that set it apart from comparable properties. Since 2020, improvements include new interior doors, baseboards, trim, flooring, cabinet fronts with soft-close hinges, countertops, and custom features like barn doors and accent walls. Major updates include a new roof (2022/23), epoxy garage flooring, backyard

    Gina Sanchez Keller Williams Signature

    7730 Kempsey Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /27

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7402 Hollister Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,423

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruchti Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    7402 Hollister Ridge, Houston, TX 77040
    • /40

      Est $426,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      8618 Golden Chord Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8618 Golden Chord Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Miranda Urban Access Properties

  • /24

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    10627 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautifully maintained single-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Woodland Oaks community. Situated on an oversized lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,783 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Built in 2010, the home features spacious living areas, generous

    Ciera Alba NB Elite Realty

    10627 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7922 Mosewood St, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,342

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Moreno Next Trend Realty LLC

    7922 Mosewood St, Houston, TX 77040
    • /50

      Est $611,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      8538 Ivy Falls Ct, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8538 Ivy Falls Ct, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patton RE/MAX

  • 11507 Evergreen Harvest Dr Unit 39090599, Houston, TX 77064

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Gardenia Plan at Pinehaven, Houston, TX 77064

    Welcome to the Gardenia floor plan, a beautifully designed two-story home that spans 1,384 square feet, complete with a spacious two-car garage. As you step inside, you're greeted by a welcoming front foyer that seamlessly flows into the open-concept dining, living, and kitchen area, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The kitchen features a stylish island, providing extra

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11507 Evergreen Harvest Dr Unit 39090599, Houston, TX 77064
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9207 Loren Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,972

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Raus Coldwell Banker Universal

    9207 Loren Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /33

      Est $311,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      8430 Battleoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8430 Battleoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greene Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /28

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    15318 Leeds Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and long-term value. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood surrounded by mature trees, the timeless brick exterior creates strong curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a functional, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with spacious living areas that flow

    Gerald Gonzalez LSNC Realty

    15318 Leeds Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /29

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8103 Oahu Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,080

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Juarez Realty Of America, LLC

    8103 Oahu Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /12

      Est $317,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Stone Village Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8503 Stone Village Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vince Mathon eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 22,198 Sq Ft
    • $461,146 per Acre

    8402 Bondale St, Houston, TX 77040

    Prime opportunity to own a mixed-use lot in an established area. Property is being sold for land value only, as there is no livable structure on site. With no known restrictions, the lot offers flexibility for residential, commercial, or investment use (buyer to verify permitted uses). Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, providing both accessibility and

    Daniel Nguyen The Sears Group

    8402 Bondale St, Houston, TX 77040
  • /18

    $179,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7618 Kellwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,188

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Vazquez La Palma Realty

    7618 Kellwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /49

      Est $339,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa McNinch Village Property Advisors

  • /10

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $357,353 per Acre

    7051 Majestic Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    A piece of land in Acres Home.

    FRANK SU TUXOR REALTY

    7051 Majestic Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /23

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8203 Ivan Reid Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,781

    Last Listing Agent Emma Russell Smart City Realty

    8203 Ivan Reid Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /24

      Est $385,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      9435 Oratorio Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9435 Oratorio Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ramos Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /32

    $310,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    6527 Wilshire Fern, Houston, TX 77040

    • 2024 STOVE • 2023 W/D & REFRIGERATOR STAY • 2022 DISHWASHER • 2022 & 2021 A/C • 2021 ROOF • REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM • FRENCH DRAINS • NEW BACKYARD SOD • Nestled within a gated community & offering convenient access to downtown Houston, this elegant 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends timeless architectural details with flexible living spaces. The foyer welcomes you with arched

    Eric Beeler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    6527 Wilshire Fern, Houston, TX 77040
  • /40

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6902 Anson Point Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,167

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Kanithia Hills KSTX Realty Group

    6902 Anson Point Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /31

      Est $447,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      8606 Concerto Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8606 Concerto Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lee RA Brokers

  • /31

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    8250 Old Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    COMPLETELY UPDATED, MOVE-IN READY Home set on Quiet Cul-de-Sac Lot. NEW Vinyl Plank Flooring, NEW Carpet, FRESHLY PAINTED Interior AND Exterior, DBL PANE WINDOWS, ROOF 10/25, A/C 2021. UPDATED KITCHEN: Quartz Countertops, NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, 5 Burner Gas Range, SS Refrigerator, Starboard Stack Porcelain Tile, Abundant Storage & Built-In Coffee/Wine Bar with Second Sink. Transom

    Rose Gibson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

    8250 Old Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /46

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6435 W Linpar Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,345

    Last Listing Agent Edgar J. Mora Premier, Realtors

    6435 W Linpar Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /36

      Est $299,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      9350 Adagio Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9350 Adagio Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi To MDK Realty Associates

  • /25

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    8319 Wind Veil Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautiful property featuring a brand-new roof and beautiful tile flooring throughout the entire home. Well maintained and conveniently located with easy access to major roads, making commuting simple. Close to many nearby manufacturing jobs and employment opportunities.

    Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    8319 Wind Veil Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /27

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8311 Country Wind Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,689

    Last Listing Agent Trey Tyler eXp Realty LLC

    8311 Country Wind Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /34

      Est $419,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      8619 Concerto Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8619 Concerto Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Collins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /29

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    8141 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Rare find! Best value in the Jersey Village area for newer construction! Built in 2006, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner townhouse sits on an oversized lot with no neighbors on the right side—hard to find at this price point. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with great natural light and a unique setup featuring a private primary retreat on the entire top floor, complete with its own balcony

    Danielle Covarrubias Coldwell Banker Universal

    8141 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8342 Whisper Point Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,525

    Last Listing Agent Celia Salch HomeSmart

    8342 Whisper Point Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /27

      Est $463,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      9502 Musical Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9502 Musical Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earl Tisdale REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    6951 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77040

    Property is a Fixer-Upper with great income potential. The property is unrestricted and located in a mixed-use residential and commercial area with easy access to HWY 290, FM 249, and Beltway 8. The property is gated, along with a 5,000 sq ft building that can be used as a garage, storage unit, or workshop. This building has 2 bays, 2 entrances, plumbing, and electricity. Property is being sold

    Jose Arce HomeSmart

    6951 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77040
  • /41

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    15526 Jersey Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,655

    Last Listing Agent Valery Blank RE/MAX Integrity

    15526 Jersey Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /35

      Est $387,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      9422 Sinfonia Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9422 Sinfonia Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Boutwell Boutwell Properties LLC

  • /28

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    9707 Rocktree Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Rare find in a quiet, established neighborhood. This refreshed one-story, four-bedroom home delivers the kind of value buyers are actively searching for. Major updates are already complete, including a new roof, recently replaced HVAC system and ductwork, new energy-efficient windows, new carpet, and a new dishwasher—big-ticket items that mean peace of mind from day one. Inside, you’ll find

    Josh Want Corcoran Genesis

    9707 Rocktree Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /34

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7226 Brook Stone Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,573

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    7226 Brook Stone Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /40

      Est $523,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8710 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Goss 316 Realty Group

  • /13

    $550,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,339 Sq Ft

    16017 Congo Ln Unit A35, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    Where space meets value—over 4,300 sq ft with no HOA and no MUD. Fresh interior paint highlights this 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath Jersey Village home with a private garage apartment—ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or flexible use. Open layout with spacious living and dining areas. The primary suite features a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs includes a game room,

    Alma Starr FYI Realty - Humble

    16017 Congo Ln Unit A35, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /32

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9911 Kell Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,710

    Last Listing Agent Elena Nimigean Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    9911 Kell Dr, Houston, TX 77040

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home