12,146

Homes in ZIP Code 77040

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $362,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      9414 Sinfonia Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9414 Sinfonia Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christerpher Jones Greenwood Realty Group

  • /37

    $449,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    35 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath patio home located in an exclusive gated golf course community. The first floor primary suite offers private backyard access and serene views. A bright open concept layout make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a spacious flex room that can be used as a game room, media room, or craft room

    Kim Batres HomeSmart

    35 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040
  • /23

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14622 Wind Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,257

    Last Listing Agent James Cook Metro Realty Advisors, LLC

    14622 Wind Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /48

      Est $536,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      8715 Village Terrace, Houston, TX 77040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8715 Village Terrace, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deena Everest Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • 11507 Evergreen Harvest Dr Unit 39090584, Houston, TX 77064

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Pinehaven, Houston, TX 77064

    Welcome to the Jasmine floor plan, a spacious two-story home offering 1,719 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a two-car garage. As you enter the home, you're greeted by a charming front foyer that leads into the open-concept dining, living, and kitchen area, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen is a highlight, featuring a large island for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11507 Evergreen Harvest Dr Unit 39090584, Houston, TX 77064
  • /22

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16106 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,010

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ebarra eXp Realty LLC

    16106 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /38

      Est $331,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      9514 Musical Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9514 Musical Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Cunningham Orchard Brokerage

  • /30

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    6502 Wilshire Lakes, Houston, TX 77040

    MOVE-IN READY! With FOUR spacious BEDROOMS, working from home is easy and there’s still room for everyone! Curb appeal abounds with neat and tidy landscaping and an exterior with layered stone accents. An impressive two-story entry welcomes you inside. OPEN-CONCEPT LIVING makes it easy to gather with family and friends! You’ll love the SPACIOUS KITCHEN complete with an island, two pantries, tons

    Jackie Melchor Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6502 Wilshire Lakes, Houston, TX 77040
  • /44

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15621 Elwood Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,143

    Last Listing Agent David Edgerton All City Real Estate

    15621 Elwood Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /32

      Est $335,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miranda Grace & Company Home Services LLC

  • /8

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    7839 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064

    Welcome to the Gardenia floor plan, a beautifully designed two-story home that spans 1,384 square feet, complete with a spacious two-car garage. As you step inside, you're greeted by a welcoming front foyer that seamlessly flows into the open-concept dining, living, and kitchen area, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The kitchen features a stylish island, providing extra

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7839 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064
  • /27

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7510 Salge Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,660

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodland Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    7510 Salge Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /41

      Est $212,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7810 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Willie Adolph Keller Williams Signature

  • /26

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    7818 Kellwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    PRICE IMPROVED! $20,000 REDUCTION - SELLER MOTIVATED! Beautifully updated 3BD/2BA home is completely renovated & move-in ready! Oversized family room w/abundant natural light. Modernized kitchen w/updated appliances & brand-new refrigerator included. Tile & laminate flooring throughout, updated light fixtures. Major systems upgraded: new high-efficiency water heater, new furnace, A/C replace 2019

    Tamika Scott Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7818 Kellwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8707 Wind Side Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,039

    Last Listing Agent Shalenna Abich Domecq Lugary, LLC

    8707 Wind Side Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /37

      Est $278,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Hanover Mill Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7805 Hanover Mill Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huynh Keller Williams Signature

  • /36

    $299,999

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    8118 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Just minutes from the Galleria, this gated townhome offers bright, well-designed living with engineered wide-plank wood flooring and abundant natural light throughout. The first floor features a flexible bedroom or office with custom built-ins, a built-in desk, wood shutters, and a full bath, ideal for guests or working from home.The second level showcases an open living, dining, & kitchen

    Alison Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    8118 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /21

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6834 Oakwood Trace Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,796

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benoit Century 21 Lucky Money

    6834 Oakwood Trace Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /21

      Est $300,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      10307 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10307 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Nguyen Vin Realty LLC

  • /43

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15305 Chichester Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,364

    Last Listing Agent Derek Montes Luxely Real Estate

    15305 Chichester Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /25

      Est $279,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      7903 Evergreen Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7903 Evergreen Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Beaman Glass House Realty LLC

  • /49

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15341 Welwyn Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,055

    Last Listing Agent Honey Lynch Southern Properties & Estates

    15341 Welwyn Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /24

      Est $267,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      7402 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7402 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myra T. Nguyen-Phuoc LV Realty & Services

  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7603 S Linpar Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,740

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Nichols Lemon Grove Realty

    7603 S Linpar Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /42

      Est $415,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      15817 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15817 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Love CB&A, Realtors

  • /23

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    15708 Acapulco Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,098

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Ibrahim M/I Properties

    15708 Acapulco Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /25

      Est $189,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      9519 Deanwood St, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9519 Deanwood St, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grixie Lozano Surge Realty

  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8902 Shady Arbor Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,222

    Last Listing Agent Diane Molina Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    8902 Shady Arbor Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /22

      Est $391,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      15818 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15818 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thebe Warren Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /48

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8309 Koester St, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,577

    Last Listing Agent Elisa McNinch Village Property Advisors

    8309 Koester St, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /39

      Est $426,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      15713 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15713 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Pena Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Corporate

  • /30

    $179,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8106 Windy Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,711

    Last Listing Agent Scott Laird Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    8106 Windy Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /20

      Est $170,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      7846 Terra Cotta Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7846 Terra Cotta Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Ramirez Mission Realty

  • /34

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9315 Woodwind Lakes Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,456

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith CB&A, Realtors

    9315 Woodwind Lakes Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /13

      Est $255,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      9722 Rocktree Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9722 Rocktree Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mattox Divine Dreams Real Estate

  • /33

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9114 Brahms Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,331

    Last Listing Agent Jason Knebel Greenwood King Properties - Heights Office

    9114 Brahms Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /26

      Est $261,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      14818 Windlea Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14818 Windlea Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grecia Machuca Alumbra International Properties

  • /18

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7606 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,699

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Kay George Texas United Realty

    7606 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /34

      Est $273,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      7458 Woodoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7458 Woodoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Sjurseth Kelly, Realtors

  • /31

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9303 Vanwood St, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,955

    Last Listing Agent Katie Curran Keller Williams Signature

    9303 Vanwood St, Houston, TX 77040

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home